IOF logo World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Natalia GemperleRUS58611493147114501447
3Helena BergmanSWE57621450145014501412
4Maja AlmDEN56821471143314101368
5Sabine HauswirthSUI56281432140514031388
6Marika TeiniFIN55591416141313781352
7Emily KempCAN55191459136013541346
8Judith WyderSUI55131463145013601240
9Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR54861467143313601226
10Venla HarjuFIN54771385137413671351
11Merja RantanenFIN54751378137713691351
12Svetlana MironovaRUS54711385138513581343
13Emma JohanssonSWE54411390135913491343
14Anastasia RudnayaRUS54381406140113221309
15Julia GrossSUI54241387136913431325
16Saila KinniFIN54091373137113361329
17Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR53851388135313301314
18Sari AnttonenFIN53721356134713351334
19Marianne AndersenNOR53321422135613271227
20Heidi BagstevoldNOR53221473133612911222
21Sofia HaajanenFIN53071389133812911289
22Lina StrandSWE52931396131712971283
23Elena RoosSUI52681351134712951275
24Hollie OrrGBR51921335131112811265
25Anastasia DenisovaBLR51811382137112301198
26Nadiya VolynskaUKR51761318130312881267
27Alva OlssonSWE51701384129212541240
28Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51561317129412851260
29Natalia EfimovaRUS51491373127612521248
30Tatyana RiabkinaRUS51051374134012641127
31Ursula KadanAUT51041305128312721244
32Mari FastingNOR50911379136812311113
33Sarina JenzerSUI50851347132912391170
34Emma JohanssonNOR50771312129612511218
35Yulia NovikovaRUS50651284126812631250
36Inga DambeLAT50471317127812551197
37Amelie ChataingFRA50401377125512081200
38Anna BachmanSWE50331280128012421231
39Ida BobachDEN49981341129912581100
39Karolin OhlssonSWE49981366126211871183
41Isia BassetFRA49851266126012481211
42Denisa KosovaCZE49691367130911561137
43Adela IndrakovaCZE49601257125112291223
44Vendula HorcickovaCZE49591294129411881183
45Ingjerd MyhreNOR49411308124912051179
46Catherine TaylorGBR49381291124012341173
47Rahel FriederichSUI49271299124411941190
48Andrine BenjaminsenNOR49051314122111921178
49Lilian ForsgrenSWE48891261124212231163
50Miia NiittynenFIN48821268125112271136
51Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR48521232122212211177
52Sara HagstromSWE48271379118711711090
53Martina RuchSUI48171320122711611109
54Jana KnapovaCZE48141243121012071154
55AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
56Fanni GyurkoHUN47991242120711791171
56Susen LoeschGER47991253121411701162
58Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN47871361114711441135
59Jessica TullieGBR47601247122411461143
60Annika RihmaEST47291218119611621153
61Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
62Jo ShepherdGBR47191224120711521136
63Josefin TjernlundSWE46981235121011611092
64Galina VinogradovaRUS46851235119211461112
65Simone NiggliSUI46831196117511591153
66Aleksandra HornikPOL46371290116111141072
67Lisa RisbySWE46301375115610811018
68Lizzie InghamNZL46201284116710851084
69Laura VikeLAT46131210120911061088
70Evely KaasikuEST45821217120810821075
71Lisa HolerSUI45311237115710721065
72Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP45141230113210971055
73Irina NybergRUS45101253115510711031
74Anna HaatajaFIN44971187116911181023
75Kamilla OlaussenNOR44961191116110921052
76Laura RamsteinAUT44941155114411001095
77Tessa StrainGBR44611216111010861049
78Helena KarlssonSWE44521161113010941067
79Sandra GrosbergaLAT44341227110210631042
80Lotta KarholaFIN44331154113410801065
81Megan Carter DaviesGBR44191149111210851073
82Sanni KivelaFIN43921164108710861055
83Sina TommerSUI43911212107410691036
84Charlotte WatsonGBR4370114911451100976
85Carlotta ScaletITA43291140107710581054
86Paula GrossSUI4309118811091109903
87Sandra PauzaiteLTU43071109108710621049
88Kristin LofgrenSWE42841092109210651035
89Hanna WisniewskaPOL42821143105810521029
90Barbora HruskovaCZE42801084107110641061
91Kirsi NurmiFIN42791174104310431019
91Maija SianojaFIN42791095109310501041
93Michaela OmovaCZE42741150105210371035
94Gabija RazaityteLTU426612371037997995
95Louise OramCAN4261115011121058941
96Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42581144109810111005
97Amilia BjorklundSWE42541104108910361025
97Elin ManssonSWE4254110510991053997
99Emma KlingenbergDEN4252113311131009997
100Karoliina SundbergFIN42321108105310531018

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Olav LundanesNOR59001500150014501450
2Matthias KyburzSUI58501500145014501450
3Daniel HubmannSUI58301483147114501426
4Magne DaehliNOR57851461145014451429
5Gustav BergmanSWE57181468142814141408
5Johan RunessonSWE57181469143214211396
7Eskil KinnebergNOR57171444143714281408
8William LindSWE56921473144514121362
9Martin RegbornSWE56751450141714091399
10Lucas BassetFRA56511468142014171346
11Carl Godager KaasNOR56391419141614041400
12Florian HowaldSUI56281447141914081354
13Thierry GueorgiouFRA56191500147613581285
14Albin RidefeltSWE55701409139613851380
15Vojtech KralCZE55641403138913881384
16Fredric PortinFIN55431400138913831371
17Jan SedivyCZE55241383138213801379
18Oleksandr KratovUKR55231480136213491332
19Frederic TranchandFRA55091405139513581351
20Timo SildEST55041406139913691330
21Ruslan GlibovUKR54971400138313601354
22Fabian HertnerSUI54601483142512911261
23Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54511372136413631352
24Oskar SjoebergSWE54501410139813861256
25Jonas LeanderssonSWE53991378137213521297
26Leonid NovikovRUS53981477134813251248
27Baptiste RollierSUI53831404136513341280
28Valentin NovikovRUS53701382134013361312
29Milos NykodymCZE53541350133613351333
30Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
31Jan PetrzelaCZE53411348134813261319
32Miika KirmulaFIN52901353133913081290
33Emil SvenskSWE52891422139612401231
34Dmitry TsvetkovRUS52861383131213071284
35Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR52381332132213201264
36Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR52301353132612991252
37Olli OjanahoFIN52261395137612751180
38Fredrik BakkmanSWE52251401139512221207
39Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52221317131613001289
40Pavel KubatCZE51811316129112901284
41Martin HubmannSUI51781378129412551251
42Vincent CoupatFRA51721335131513051217
43Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
44Ralph StreetGBR51681325131112831249
45Tue LassenDEN51491325131212811231
46Nicolas RioFRA51471317131612901224
47Bartosz PawlakPOL51421352126912641257
48Florian SchneiderSUI51101364128912331224
49Graham GristwoodGBR51091365134812141182
50Lauri SildEST51011401127012261204
51Edgars BertuksLAT50911301128512721233
52Denys ShcherbakovUKR50891302126512641258
53Andrey KhramovRUS50751334127912701192
53Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR50751320126712451243
55Robert MerlAUT50721325128512541208
56Jan ProchazkaCZE50581341130512311181
56Jonas EggerSUI50581309127012561223
58Kenny KivikasEST50501348132311911188
59Aaro AsikainenFIN50401317131612051202
60Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS50211357124712311186
60Thor NoerskovDEN50211356128212481135
62Soren BobachDEN50031330130812421123
63Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49851268125512371225
64Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR49781305126312601150
65Wojciech KowalskiPOL49761293125512451183
66Hector HainesGBR49741314127611931191
67Christoph MeierSUI49651269126612231207
68Hannu AirilaFIN49621402122911681163
69Elias KuukkaFIN49581266126312571172
70Soeren SchwartzDEN49411313129412091125
71Pavlo UshkvarokUKR49351372123112141118
72Aleksi NiemiFIN49281333129212121091
73Ivan SirakovBUL49161289128712261114
74Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR49121284127011841174
75Andris JubelisLAT48921273123811911190
76Rassmus AnderssonSWE48761244122812101194
77Martins SirmaisLAT48751299122812021146
78Rudolfs ZernisLAT48721271124012331128
79Alan CherryGBR48651272122012001173
80Andreu BlanesESP48581228121612131201
80Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
82Otto SimosasFIN48451361128411111089
83Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR48391279125812481054
84Torgeir NoerbechNOR48161328123711291122
85Einari HeinaroFIN48071260124411561147
86Peter HodkinsonGBR48011230122011781173
87Artem PanchenkoUKR47751264118811691154
88Sander VaherEST47271219120611561146
89Antonio Martinez PerezESP46901191118911731137
90Michal OlejnikPOL46781200119611631119
91Marcus MillegardSWE46701315116711091079
92Jarkko HuovilaFIN46471205116211401140
93Bjoern CederbergDEN46461234120611211085
94Daniel HajekCZE46341220118511471082
95Jerker LysellSWE46291306120111161006
96Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR4622130512091208900
97Raffael HuberSUI46181264115311141087
98Aleksi AnttolainenFIN46171240116311181096
98Anton JohanssonSWE46171226122210941075
100Kristo HeinmannEST46151244114611351090