European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification
Date26/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Catherine Taylor  GBR 25:06 1234
2 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 25:16 1221
3 Venla Harju  FIN 25:18 1218
4 Emma Johansson  NOR 25:44 1182
5 Jana Knapova  CZE 26:05 1154
6 Isia Basset  FRA 26:23 1129
7 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 26:27 1123
8 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 26:30 1119
9 Marianne Andersen  NOR 26:51 1091
9 Anna Bachman  SWE 26:51 1091
11 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 26:56 1084
12 Maja Alm  DEN 27:16 1056
13 Jo Shepherd  GBR 27:31 1036
14 Yulia Novikova  RUS 27:49 1011
15 Inga Dambe  LAT 28:08 985
15 Anja Arbter  AUT 28:08 985
17 Kristina Trimake  LTU 28:13 978
18 Olga Sluta  UKR 28:31 954
19 Michaela Omova  CZE 28:50 927
20 Kristina Ivanova  BUL 29:44 853
21 Annika Rihma  EST 30:01 830
22 Lisa Holer  SUI 30:07 822
23 Dorothea Mueller  GER 30:13 814
24 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 30:23 800
25 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 30:38 780
26 Luca Szuromi  HUN 30:41 775
27 Laura Robertson  NZL 30:56 755
28 Nicole Scalet  ITA 33:31 542
29 Kateryna Dzema  UKR 33:50 516
30 Kristina Krajcikova  SVK 36:59 258

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 28:42 1249
2 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 28:45 1245
3 Timo Sild  EST 28:57 1233
4 Vojtech Kral  CZE 28:58 1232
5 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 29:30 1198
6 Jan Prochazka  CZE 29:46 1181
7 Fredric Portin  FIN 29:52 1175
8 Gustav Bergman  SWE 30:09 1157
8 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 30:09 1157
10 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 30:18 1147
11 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 30:37 1127
12 Vincent Coupat  FRA 30:45 1119
13 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 30:47 1117
14 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 30:50 1114
15 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 31:00 1103
16 Miika Kirmula  FIN 31:11 1092
17 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 31:17 1085
18 Martins Sirmais  LAT 31:30 1072
19 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 31:32 1069
20 Peter Hodkinson  GBR 31:57 1043
21 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 31:58 1042
22 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 32:03 1037
23 Loic Marty  FRA 32:08 1032
24 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 32:11 1028
25 Sander Vaher  EST 32:13 1026
26 Tim Robertson  NZL 32:55 982
26 Matthew Speake  GBR 32:55 982
28 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 33:03 974
29 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 33:12 964
30 Gleb Tikhonov  RUS 33:31 944
31 Philipp Mueller  GER 33:47 927
32 Moritz Doellgast  GER 34:02 911
33 Manuel Horta  POR 34:33 879
34 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 34:58 852
35 Eoin McCullough  IRL 36:51 733
36 Ondrej Pijak  SVK 37:16 707
37 Krisztian Liszka  HUN 37:37 685
38 Itay Manor  ISR 37:59 662
39 Oleksiy Savchenko  UKR 43:23 321
40 Colm Moran  IRL 44:24 256
Soren Bobach  DEN NC
Pavol Bukovac  SVK NC