European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle final

Name European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle final
Date27/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Natalia Efimova  RUS 32:03.0 1009
2 Lisa Holer  SUI 32:27.0 994
3 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 32:30.0 992
4 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 32:46.0 982
5 Michaela Omova  CZE 32:47.0 982
6 Liliana Gotseva  BUL 33:51.0 942
7 Olga Sluta  UKR 34:38.0 913
8 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 34:45.0 909
9 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 34:56.0 902
10 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 35:20.0 887
11 Alice Leake  GBR 35:49.0 869
12 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 35:58.0 863
13 Nadezhda Orlova  RUS 36:33.0 842
14 Laura Joonas  EST 37:05.0 822
15 Irina Nyberg  RUS 37:14.0 816
16 Nicole Scalet  ITA 37:39.0 801
17 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 37:52.0 793
18 Luca Szuromi  HUN 38:00.0 788
19 Kate Morrison  NZL 38:01.0 787
20 Sigrid Ruul  EST 38:10.0 782
21 Kirsten Strain  GBR 38:18.0 777
22 Kateryna Dzema  UKR 39:23.0 736
23 Greti Pentek  HUN 39:46.0 722
24 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 40:06.0 710
25 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 40:08.0 708
26 Annika Rihma  EST 40:18.0 702
27 Laura Robertson  NZL 40:25.0 698
28 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 40:36.0 691
29 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 40:49.0 683
30 Antoniya Grigorova  BUL 41:51.0 645
31 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 43:17.0 591
32 Kristina Krajcikova  SVK 45:26.0 511
33 Regina Kelly  IRL 59:09.0 10
Lia Patscheider  ITA NC
Kristina Ivanova  BUL NC
Ingjerd Myhre  NOR NC
Dorothea Mueller  GER NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Jo Forseth Indgaard  NOR 27:59.0 1121
2 Hector Haines  GBR 28:21.0 1104
3 Kristo Heinmann  EST 28:39.0 1090
4 Vladislav Malyshev  RUS 28:58.0 1075
5 Matthew Speake  GBR 29:04.0 1070
6 Tim Robertson  NZL 29:24.0 1055
7 Sander Vaher  EST 29:29.0 1051
8 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 29:45.0 1038
9 Loic Marty  FRA 29:46.0 1038
10 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 29:53.0 1032
11 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 30:03.0 1024
11 Matthias Reiner  AUT 30:03.0 1024
13 Tiago Romao  POR 30:12.0 1017
14 Kenny Kivikas  EST 30:13.0 1017
15 Tonis Laugesaar  EST 30:50.0 988
16 Eoin McCullough  IRL 30:52.0 986
17 Theo Fleurent  FRA 30:56.0 983
18 Jonathan Crickmore  GBR 31:01.0 979
19 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 31:05.0 976
20 Sebastian Inderst  ITA 31:06.0 975
21 Manuel Horta  POR 31:07.0 975
22 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 31:09.0 973
23 Janis Kums  LAT 31:12.0 971
24 Daniel Fehervari  HUN 31:19.0 965
25 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 31:29.0 957
26 Andreu Blanes  ESP 31:38.0 950
26 Magnus Dewett  DEN 31:38.0 950
28 Lauri Sild  EST 31:42.0 947
29 Michal Krajcik  SVK 31:57.0 936
30 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 31:59.0 934
31 Christoph Prunsche  GER 32:06.0 929
31 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 32:06.0 929
33 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 32:27.0 912
33 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 32:27.0 912
35 Tomas Musinsky  SVK 32:37.0 905
36 Oleksiy Savchenko  UKR 32:58.0 888
37 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 33:01.0 886
38 Philipp Mueller  GER 33:07.0 881
39 Matthias Kretzschmar  GER 33:12.0 877
40 Krisztian Liszka  HUN 33:13.0 877
41 Moritz Doellgast  GER 33:21.0 870
42 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 33:26.0 867
43 Toby Scott  NZL 33:31.0 863
44 Ondrej Pijak  SVK 33:52.0 846
45 Martins Sirmais  LAT 33:59.0 841
46 Will Critchley  CAN 34:07.0 835
47 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 34:09.0 833
48 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 34:18.0 826
49 Teodor Yordanov  BUL 34:19.0 825
50 Conor Short  IRL 34:29.0 818
51 Pedro Nogueira  POR 34:42.0 807
52 Andris Jubelis  LAT 34:46.0 804
53 Ruairi Short  IRL 34:59.0 794
54 Gleb Tikhonov  RUS 35:19.0 779
55 Peter Mizur  SVK 35:43.0 760
56 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 36:03.0 744
57 Colm Moran  IRL 36:24.0 728
58 Peter Hodkinson  GBR 36:40.0 716
59 VitaliI Hychko  UKR 37:05.0 696
60 Itay Manor  ISR 37:37.0 671
61 Ross Morrison  NZL 38:00.0 653
62 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 38:07.0 648
63 Guy Sabo  ISR 38:15.0 642
64 Cillin Corbett  IRL 40:22.0 543
65 Francois Van der Ouderaa  BEL 41:06.0 509
66 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 42:10.0 459
67 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 46:19.0 265
68 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 46:38.0 251
Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI NC
Soren Bobach  DEN NC
Denys Shcherbakov  UKR NC
Ralph Street  GBR NC
Ionut Zinca  ROU NC
Daniel Hubmann  SUI NC
Pavol Bukovac  SVK NC