European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long qualification

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long qualification
Date23/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 52:25 1244
2 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 52:44 1234
3 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 53:15 1218
4 Saila Kinni  FIN 53:19 1216
5 Emily Kemp  CAN 54:02 1194
6 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 54:46 1172
7 Yulia Novikova  RUS 56:22 1123
8 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 56:40 1114
9 Adela Indrakova  CZE 58:27 1060
10 Lisa Holer  SUI 58:41 1053
11 Jo Shepherd  GBR 60:11 1007
12 Olga Sluta  UKR 60:15 1005
13 Laura Ramstein  AUT 60:48 988
14 Emma Johansson  NOR 61:30 967
15 Annika Rihma  EST 62:01 951
15 Kristina Ivanova  BUL 62:01 951
17 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 62:16 944
18 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 63:15 914
19 Inga Dambe  LAT 63:21 911
20 Evely Kaasiku  EST 63:31 906
21 Patricia Nieke  GER 64:38 871
22 Adelka Jakobova  CZE 65:21 850
23 Olena Myronenko  UKR 80:07 400
24 Regina Kelly  IRL 113:16 10
Lia Patscheider  ITA NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Milos Nykodym  CZE 71:07 1186
2 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 71:34 1180
3 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 71:45 1177
4 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 72:06 1172
4 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 72:06 1172
6 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 73:41 1150
7 Andris Jubelis  LAT 74:14 1142
8 Fredric Portin  FIN 74:21 1140
9 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 74:24 1140
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 74:34 1137
11 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 75:37 1122
12 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 75:39 1122
13 Marcus Millegard  SWE 76:33 1109
14 Alan Cherry  GBR 78:15 1085
15 Raffael Huber  SUI 78:26 1082
16 Daniel Hajek  CZE 78:27 1082
17 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 78:35 1080
18 Kenny Kivikas  EST 79:08 1072
19 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 80:53 1047
20 Philipp Mueller  GER 86:24 969
21 Christoph Prunsche  GER 86:29 967
22 Janis Kums  LAT 88:44 935
23 Conor Short  IRL 89:25 926
24 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 90:04 916
25 Raido Mitt  EST 92:27 882
26 Matthias Reiner  AUT 93:01 874
27 Pedro Nogueira  POR 94:20 856
28 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 95:31 839
29 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 97:04 817
30 Ruairi Short  IRL 97:11 815
31 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 102:51 734
32 Michal Krajcik  SVK 105:48 692
33 Will Critchley  CAN 106:40 680
34 Taras Melnyk  UKR 115:29 554
Magnus Dewett  DEN NC
Gergely Bugar  HUN NC
Guy Sabo  ISR NC
KyongSa Ri  PRK NC