World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final

Event World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final
Date30/09/2002
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Nataliya Potopalska  UKR 40:12
2 Gunda Fischer  GER 45:09
3 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 46:06
4 Ludmila Gotseva  BUL 46:28
5 Zuzana Macuchova  CZE 48:32
6 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 49:46
7 Indre Valaite  LTU 50:07
8 Sabine Rottensteiner  ITA 50:43
9 Agnes Simon  HUN 51:12
10 Sandy Hott  CAN 51:26
11 Dorthe Skovlyst  DEN 52:04
12 Eleonora Nikolova  BUL 52:15
13 Agnes Wengrin  HUN 52:33
14 Tatyana Strigkova  RUS 53:07
15 Irina Gabriela Maiorescu  ROU 53:28
16 Vendula Haldin  CZE 53:44
17 Meike Jaeger  GER 54:10
18 Pauline Filet  FRA 55:01
19 Veronica Minoiu  ROU 56:10
20 Aija Skrastina  LAT 56:32
21 Maria Kovarikova  CZE 58:24
22 Aline Hermans  BEL 59:46
23 Ana Jesovnik  CRO 62:02
24 Szava Zsigmond  HUN 64:02
25 Viktoriya Plokhenko  UKR 66:28
26 Bettina Schlaefke  GER 66:45
27 Nataliya Dimitrova  BUL 66:51
28 Tomoko Motoki  JPN 69:01
29 Marta Wartiakova  SVK 74:42
Jo Stevenson  GBR NC
Agita Klempere  LAT NC
Hannah Wootton  GBR NC
Christine Kirchlechner  ITA NC
Katarina Smith  CAN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Petr Losman  CZE 50:52
2 Ingo Horst  GER 52:21
3 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov  NOR 53:15
4 Zoltan Denes  HUN 53:47
5 Alexandr Shcherbakov  RUS 54:09
6 Janis Krumins  LAT 54:14
7 Roman Efimov  RUS 54:18
8 Leonid Novikov  RUS 54:40
9 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 54:46
10 Ivaylo Petrov  BUL 56:05
11 Nerijus Sulcys  LTU 56:17
12 Maciej Grabowski  POL 56:19
13 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 56:47
14 Nikolay Dimitrov  BUL 57:05
15 Evgeniy Kandybey  UKR 57:24
16 Martins Sirmais  LAT 57:29
17 Girts Linins  LAT 57:35
18 Oskars Zernis  LAT 57:52
19 Markus Prolingheuer  GER 58:21
20 Nicolas Girsch  FRA 58:27
21 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 59:01
22 Nick Barrable  GBR 59:16
23 Zoltan Harkanyi  HUN 59:34
24 Andreas Kraas  EST 59:35
25 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 59:51
26 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 60:05
27 Pedro Pasion Rodriguez  ESP 60:39
28 Jean Baptiste Bourrin  FRA 61:00
29 Alfonso Bustillo  ESP 61:19
30 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer  ESP 61:21
31 Artis Locmelis  LAT 61:27
32 Mykola Yakymechko  UKR 62:29
33 Alexandr Alexeenok  BLR 62:51
34 Aron Less  HUN 63:53
35 Holger Mager  GER 66:07
36 Janis Zamovskis  LAT 66:09
37 Dejan Avramovic  SRB 67:32
38 Wim Peers  BEL 67:38
40 Stephan Seebock  AUT 68:04
39 Milko Sakarov  BUL 68:04
41 Lino Legac  CRO 68:54
42 Javier Gomez Prada  ESP 69:14
43 Manuel Negrello  ITA 70:21
44 Michael Soerensen  DEN 71:01
45 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa  JPN 72:54
46 Satoru Motoki  JPN 73:00
47 Syd Reader  USA 76:10
48 Michiya Okumura  JPN 76:26
49 Ovidiu Mutiu  ROU 77:02
50 Daniel Griff  ISR 77:11
51 Martin Pijak  SVK 81:41
52 Alan Barry  IRL 84:00
53 Sidonio Freitas  POR 91:04
54 Dusko Radojcic  SRB 96:28
55 Darren Burke  IRL 99:27
Marco Bezzi  ITA NC
Vit Pospisil  CZE NC
Rob Preston  AUS NC
Slawomir Wozniak  POL NC
Dragisa Bauer  SRB NC