World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)

Event World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)
Date13/07/2004
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Hanne Staff  NOR 29:58
2 Dainora Alsauskaite  LTU 30:24
3 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 30:53
4 Minna Kauppi  FIN 31:02
5 Simone Niggli  SUI 31:03
5 Jenny Johansson  SWE 31:03
7 Karolina Hojsgaard  SWE 31:18
8 Gunilla Svard  SWE 31:49
9 Emma Claesson  SWE 32:04
10 Karin Schmalfeld  GER 32:08
11 Heli Jukkola  FIN 32:20
12 Sara Gemperle  SUI 32:32
13 Cecilia Bratt  SWE 32:34
14 Birgitte Husebye  NOR 32:45
15 Martina Rakayova  SVK 32:47
16 Anna Marsell  SWE 32:49
17 Olga Belozerova  RUS 32:51
18 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen  NOR 32:54
19 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 32:58
20 Helene Hausner  DEN 33:09
21 Sarah Rollins  GBR 33:13
22 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 33:21
23 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 33:22
24 Heather Monro  GBR 33:50
25 Paula Haapakoski  FIN 33:55
26 Lina Backstrom  SWE 34:13
27 Signe Soes  DEN 34:29
28 Marianne Andersen  NOR 34:32
28 Inga Dambe  LAT 34:32
30 Outi Sareila  FIN 34:38
31 Satu Tahvonen  FIN 34:42
32 Zdenka Stara  CZE 34:48
33 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz  POL 34:59
34 Franziska Wolleb Eyer  SUI 35:06
35 Anu Akerman  EST 35:08
36 Kathi Widler  SUI 35:09
37 Natalya Tomilova  RUS 35:43
38 Tatyana Kostileva  RUS 36:05
39 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 36:13
40 Irina Mikhalko  RUS 36:31
41 Anne Konring Larsen  DEN 36:43
42 Vilma Rudzenskaite  LTU 37:03
43 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 37:07
44 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 37:21
44 Natalia Efimova  RUS 37:21
46 Yvonne Fjordside  DEN 37:25
47 Claire Ward  GBR 38:04
48 Jolanta Razaitiene  LTU 38:12
49 Eva Novai Makrai  HUN 39:14
50 Danielle Winslow  AUS 43:01
51 Anna Garin  ESP 44:57

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 30:49
2 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 32:01
3 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 32:10
4 Carsten Joergensen  DEN 32:13
5 Chris Terkelsen  DEN 32:14
6 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 32:31
7 Jamie Stevenson  GBR 32:40
8 Anders Nordberg  NOR 32:51
9 Tore Sandvik  NOR 32:57
10 Holger Hott  NOR 33:07
11 Martins Sirmais  LAT 33:14
12 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 33:15
13 Edgaras Voveris  LTU 33:16
14 Mats Haldin  FIN 33:34
15 Mikkel Lund  DEN 33:39
16 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 33:46
17 Jonas Pilblad  SWE 33:57
18 Kalle Dalin  SWE 34:01
19 Damien Renard  FRA 34:03
20 Vladimir Lucan  CZE 34:08
21 Jorgen Rostrup  NOR 34:15
22 Jani Lakanen  FIN 34:23
23 David Schneider  SUI 34:33
24 Nicolas Girsch  FRA 34:38
25 Jimmy Birklin  SWE 34:43
26 Michal Horacek  CZE 34:50
27 Allan Mogensen  DEN 34:52
28 Janusz Porzycz  POL 34:59
29 Sergei Detkov  RUS 35:00
30 Evgeny Gavrilov  RUS 35:11
31 Antti Harju  FIN 35:15
32 Roman Efimov  RUS 35:24
33 Olle Karner  EST 35:29
34 Bjorn Eriksen  NOR 35:34
35 Christian Nielsen  DEN 35:35
36 Michal Smola  CZE 36:07
37 Dmitri Mironov  BLR 36:30
38 Marek Nomm  EST 36:50
39 Robert Banach  POL 36:59
40 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 37:20
41 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 37:21
42 Petteri Muukkonen  FIN 37:28
43 Christian Ott  SUI 37:56
43 Alexandr Shcherbakov  RUS 37:56
45 Bjornar Valstad  NOR 38:45
46 Christian Gieseler  GER 39:07
47 Jon Duncan  GBR 40:07
48 Carlo Rigoni  ITA 40:41
49 Andrei Zhuravlev  BLR 41:28
Rene Rokkjaer  DEN NC
Yuriy Omelchenko  UKR NC