WOC (also World Cup Event 7)

Event WOC (also World Cup Event 7)
Date18/09/2004
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Hanne Staff  NOR 33:03
2 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 33:14
3 Heli Jukkola  FIN 33:30
4 Jenny Johansson  SWE 33:45
5 Minna Kauppi  FIN 33:58
6 Simone Niggli  SUI 34:19
7 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 35:19
8 Marika Mikkola  FIN 36:04
9 Heather Monro  GBR 36:20
10 Lina Backstrom  SWE 37:20
11 Karin Schmalfeld  GER 37:27
12 Kathi Widler  SUI 38:08
13 Marianne Andersen  NOR 38:09
14 Monika Depta  GER 38:17
15 Helene Hausner  DEN 38:52
16 Anna Garin  ESP 39:32
17 Natasha Key  AUS 39:42
18 Sara Gemperle  SUI 40:00
19 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 40:01
20 Nataliya Potopalska  UKR 40:15
21 Vendula Haldin  CZE 40:48
22 Sarah Rollins  GBR 40:50
23 Ieva Sargautyte  LTU 40:51
24 Zuzana Jedlickova  CZE 41:33
25 Inga Dambe  LAT 41:35
26 Iva Navratilova  CZE 42:10
27 Anke Xylander  GER 42:44
28 Rachel Smith  NZL 42:45
29 Signe Soes  DEN 42:48
30 Jo Allison  AUS 42:58
31 Kirti Rebane  EST 43:22
32 Yvonne Fjordside  DEN 43:37
33 Olga Belozerova  RUS 43:40
34 Natalia Efimova  RUS 44:03
35 Gunda Fischer  GER 44:23
36 Martina Rakayova  SVK 44:34
37 Celine Dodin  FRA 45:34
38 Danielle Winslow  AUS 45:52
39 Anu Akerman  EST 46:16
40 Mariya Spasyuk  UKR 47:16
41 Sandy Hott  CAN 47:25
42 Juliette Soulard  FRA 48:27
43 Viktoriya Plokhenko  UKR 48:57
44 Marta Florkowska  POL 52:48
45 Gunilla Svard  SWE 79:09

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 32:45
2 Valentin Novikov  RUS 33:07
3 Anders Nordberg  NOR 33:12
4 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 33:14
5 Johan Nasman  SWE 34:09
6 Holger Hott  NOR 34:16
7 Jorgen Olsson  SWE 35:03
8 Matthias Merz  SUI 35:31
9 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 35:52
10 Oystein Kristiansen  NOR 35:58
11 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 36:06
12 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 36:23
13 Leonid Novikov  RUS 36:30
14 Damien Renard  FRA 36:36
15 Mats Haldin  FIN 36:45
16 Edgaras Voveris  LTU 37:00
17 Grant Bluett  AUS 37:05
18 Martins Sirmais  LAT 37:10
19 Marius Mazulis  LTU 37:13
20 Yuriy Omelchenko  UKR 37:14
21 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 37:27
22 Oli Johnson  GBR 37:31
23 Olle Karner  EST 38:01
24 David Shepherd  AUS 38:03
25 Carsten Joergensen  DEN 38:19
25 Marian Davidik  SVK 38:19
27 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 38:28
28 Matthias Gilgien  SUI 38:38
29 Fabien Pasquasy  BEL 39:13
30 Christian Nielsen  DEN 39:31
31 Michal Smola  CZE 40:04
32 Maciej Grabowski  POL 40:20
33 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 40:46
34 Marek Nomm  EST 40:53
35 Vit Pospisil  CZE 40:54
36 Remi Gueorgiou  FRA 41:06
37 Lukas Bartak  SVK 41:09
38 Jamie Stevenson  GBR 41:27
39 Kristaps Jaudzems  LAT 41:39
40 Norbert Helminger  AUT 42:10
41 Troy De Haas  AUS 42:37
42 Aleksander Bernaciak  POL 42:50
43 Tilo Pompe  GER 45:39
44 Alessio Tenani  ITA 49:42