Spring Cup Classic

Event Spring Cup Classic
Date25/03/2006
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 46:49
2 Minna Kauppi  FIN 50:15
3 Lea Muller  SUI 50:20
4 Emma Claesson  SWE 50:21
5 Anne Konring Larsen  DEN 50:47
6 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 50:55
7 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 50:59
8 Lena Eliasson  SWE 51:31
9 Paula Haapakoski  FIN 51:42
10 Kajsa Nilsson  SWE 51:59
11 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 52:19
12 Maria Rantala  FIN 52:24
13 Karin Schmalfeld  GER 52:40
14 Helena Bergman  SWE 53:05
15 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 53:08
16 Zdenka Stara  CZE 53:35
17 Yulia Novikova  RUS 53:59
18 Camilla Berglund  SWE 54:09
19 Nataliya Potopalska  UKR 54:18
20 Annika Rihma  EST 54:22
21 Bodil Helgerud  FIN 54:37
22 Marta Florkowska  POL 54:42
23 Indre Valaite  LTU 54:43
24 Brigitte Grueniger Huber  SUI 55:04
25 Anu Akerman  EST 55:07
25 Emma Dahlstedt  SWE 55:07
25 Angela Wild  SUI 55:07
28 Helene Hausner  DEN 55:14
29 Ines Brodmann  SUI 55:18
30 Natalia Efimova  RUS 55:20
31 Pippa Archer  GBR 55:32
32 Zuzana Macuchova  CZE 55:35
33 Karin Bostrom  SWE 55:38
34 Malin Sand  SWE 55:49
35 Heli Jukkola  FIN 55:52
36 Signe Soes  DEN 55:58
37 Helena Andersson  SWE 56:03
38 Maria Pietila  FIN 56:20
39 Vendula Haldin  CZE 56:32
40 Asa Hellquist  SWE 56:37
40 Sofia Forsgren  SWE 56:37
42 Ingunn Fristad  NOR 56:50
43 Jenny Johnson  GBR 57:10
44 Anna Fadeeva  RUS 57:15
45 Monika Depta  GER 57:23
46 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 57:31
47 Line Nybakken  NOR 57:42
48 Goril Fristad  NOR 57:51
48 Sara Gemperle  SUI 57:51
50 Heather Monro  GBR 57:56
51 Emma Andersson  SWE 58:38
52 Laila Hoglund  SWE 58:40
53 Tiina Haarlaa  FIN 58:42
54 Pia Olsson  SWE 58:43
55 Jenni Adams  NZL 58:44
56 Noemi Cerny  SUI 58:45
57 Elin Dahlstedt-Tysk  SWE 58:48
58 Claire Ward  GBR 58:49
59 Dorota Kosinska  POL 59:09
60 Ingvild Gjessing  NOR 59:11
61 Mariya Spasyuk  UKR 59:13
62 Helen Bridle  GBR 59:14
63 Sara Snogerup Linse  SWE 59:20
64 Evgeniya Ryapolova  RUS 59:33
65 Irene Beate O˜hrn Arnevik  NOR 59:34
66 Caroline Cejka  SUI 59:35
66 Elisa Kaufmann  GER 59:35
68 Christiane Troesse  GER 59:41
69 Ildiko Szerencsi  HUN 59:49
70 Emma Oberg  SWE 59:57
71 Sandy Hott  CAN 60:14
72 Karen Poole  GBR 60:32
73 Maria Modler Hoyer Staugaard  DEN 60:41
74 Annamari Vierikko  FIN 60:45
75 Veronica Minoiu  ROU 60:54
76 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 60:56
77 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 60:59
78 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 61:05
79 Iryna Nyshkur  UKR 61:06
80 Lisa Sjolander  SWE 61:11
81 Petra Thomasson  SWE 61:14
82 Erica Christensson  SWE 61:24
83 Celine Dodin  FRA 61:36
84 Louise Goethfors  SWE 61:50
85 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 62:04
86 Marite Pundure  LAT 62:13
87 Lina Svensson  SWE 62:31
88 Maria Olesen Konring  DEN 62:42
89 Stina Jansson  SWE 62:46
90 Helen Palmer  NOR 62:50
91 Johanna Svensson  SWE 63:03
92 Annabel Valledor Fernandez  ESP 63:05
93 Rachael Rothman  GBR 63:15
94 Diana Vosyliute  LTU 63:20
95 Ingela Alvmyren  SWE 63:25
96 Frida Nero  SWE 63:33
97 Allison Jones  AUS 63:45
98 Katri Kerkola  FIN 63:53
99 Mariya Zhygan  UKR 63:59
100 Kristin Overoyen  NOR 64:05
101 Hanna Svensson  SWE 64:07
102 Becky Carlyle  GBR 64:10
103 Juliette Soulard  FRA 64:15
103 Vendula Rysava  CZE 64:15
105 Christine Friedrich  SUI 64:17
106 Sieglinde Kundisch  GER 64:21
107 Annemarie B. Madsen  NOR 64:41
108 Irina Nyberg  RUS 64:46
109 Sandra Lauenstein  USA 64:48
110 Anna Thomasdotter  SWE 65:00
111 Helen Winskill  GBR 65:09
112 Jolanta Razaitiene  LTU 65:14
113 Brit Horst  GER 65:17
114 Lene Bergersen  NOR 65:19
115 Anna-Karin Bondesson  SWE 65:21
116 Karina Knudsen Boen  DEN 65:33
117 Olga Syvoronova  UKR 65:44
118 Johanna Gunnarsson  SWE 66:01
119 Helena Andersson  SWE 66:02
120 Helen Martinsen  NOR 66:04
121 Outi Sareila  FIN 66:11
122 Yaroslava Trygubyak  UKR 66:18
122 Mace Neve  AUS 66:18
124 Laura Scaravonati  ITA 66:50
125 Elise Egseth  NOR 66:56
126 Cindy Becu  FRA 67:14
126 Karianne Ruud  NOR 67:14
128 Cassie Nybraten Trewin  AUS 67:21
129 Nataliya Dimitrova  BUL 67:27
130 Iva Hrazdirova  CZE 68:09
131 Cecilia Thomasson  SWE 68:52
132 Marika Dobke  GER 69:27
133 Jennifer Gull  SWE 69:46
134 Elisabeth Larsson  SWE 69:51
135 Sarah Lindstrom  SWE 70:03
136 Anastasiia Danylova  UKR 70:18
137 Anne-Louise Gadsbolle  DEN 70:20
138 Annika Ostman  SWE 70:27
139 Jessica Ekberg  SWE 70:46
140 Helena Linden  SWE 70:52
141 Lisa Ahnoff  SWE 71:24
142 Maria Magnusson  SWE 71:28
143 Katarina Linden  SWE 71:53
144 Karin Leonhardt  AUT 72:02
145 Dunja Van de Riet Uroic  CRO 72:19
146 Pernilla Nilsson  SWE 72:43
147 Agnes Simon  HUN 73:01
148 Martina Spurna  CZE 73:13
149 Anne Kari Vikingstad  NOR 73:41
150 Annika Bjork  SWE 73:53
151 Hanna Ruhanen  FIN 74:37
152 Anna Kopp  SWE 74:45
153 Malin Bjorkquist  SWE 76:47
154 Emelie Svalin  SWE 78:21
155 Ailbhe Creedon  IRL 78:41
156 Ida Hedman  SWE 80:51
Rikke Nygaard Monrad  DEN NC
Elisa Dresen  GER NC
Sofia Malmqvist  SWE NC
Marta Sterbova  CZE NC
Yvonne Fjordside  DEN NC
Dorothea Schulze  GER NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Merz  SUI 61:52
2 Jonas Pilblad  SWE 62:12
3 Jamie Stevenson  GBR 62:14
4 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 62:25
5 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 62:40
6 Rene Rokkjaer  DEN 62:44
7 Carsten Joergensen  DEN 63:03
8 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 63:09
9 Claus Hallingdal Bloch  DEN 63:13
10 Jani Lakanen  FIN 63:14
11 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 63:36
12 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 63:52
13 Andrey Khramov  RUS 64:04
14 Markus Lindeqvist  FIN 64:21
15 Francois Gonon  FRA 64:29
16 Marian Davidik  SVK 64:35
17 Valentin Novikov  RUS 64:40
18 Alexandr Shcherbakov  RUS 64:58
18 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 64:58
20 Mats Haldin  FIN 65:00
21 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 65:06
22 Michele Tavernaro  ITA 65:17
23 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 65:30
24 Jonne Lakanen  FIN 65:31
25 Maxim Davydov  RUS 65:32
26 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 65:33
27 David Schneider  SUI 65:39
28 Benno Schuler  SUI 65:45
29 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 65:50
30 Marcin Richert  POL 65:56
31 Nicolai Zaar Nielsen  DEN 66:10
32 Tommi Tolkko  FIN 66:17
33 Antti Parjanne  FIN 66:25
33 Evgeny Fadeev  RUS 66:25
35 Oli Johnson  GBR 66:28
36 Matthew Crane  AUS 66:38
37 Lubos Mateju  CZE 66:40
38 Lukas Bartak  SVK 66:48
39 Mikael Olofsson  SWE 66:50
40 Rafał Krafczyk  POL 66:52
40 Tuomo Makela  FIN 66:52
42 Michal Smola  CZE 66:53
43 Fabian Hertner  SUI 66:55
44 Christian Ott  SUI 66:59
45 Graham Gristwood  GBR 67:01
46 Janusz Porzycz  POL 67:13
47 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 67:18
48 Joakim Karlsson  SWE 67:25
49 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 67:27
50 Henrik Tryggesson  SWE 67:28
51 Jim Oeystein Nybraaten  NOR 67:38
52 Slawomir Wozniak  POL 67:41
53 Tuomas Tervo  FIN 67:42
54 Andreas J Johansson  SWE 67:43
55 Leif Bader  GER 67:46
56 Beat Zimmermann  SUI 67:59
57 William Lind  SWE 68:01
58 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 68:08
59 Erik Ohlund  SWE 68:09
60 Christian Christensen  DEN 68:10
61 Matthias Niggli  SUI 68:11
62 Rasmus Soes  DEN 68:12
63 Rune Nygaard Monrad  DEN 68:14
63 Niclas Jonasson  SWE 68:14
63 Hakan Eriksson  SWE 68:14
66 Jens Knud Maarup  DEN 68:20
67 Libor Zridkavesely  CZE 68:23
67 Anders Tiltnes  NOR 68:23
69 Roman Efimov  RUS 68:46
70 Tuomas Kari  FIN 68:49
71 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 68:50
72 Antti Harju  FIN 69:01
72 Troels Nielsen  DEN 69:01
74 Robert Banach  POL 69:02
75 David Shepherd  AUS 69:07
76 Rob Baker  GBR 69:09
77 Rob Walter  AUS 69:12
77 Vesa Taanila  FIN 69:12
79 Nicolas Girsch  FRA 69:13
80 Michael Soerensen  DEN 69:20
81 Fabien Pasquasy  BEL 69:22
82 Jan Prochazka  CZE 69:24
83 Ingo Horst  GER 69:25
84 Sami Vahanen  FIN 69:27
85 Jon Duncan  GBR 69:29
85 Ewan McCarthy  GBR 69:29
87 Hakan Ohlund  SWE 69:34
88 Mattias Karlsson  SWE 69:36
89 Mads Ingvardsen  DEN 69:42
90 Christian Teich  GER 69:44
91 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 69:49
92 Axel Fischer  GER 69:53
93 Henrik Jansson  SWE 69:57
94 Dan Marston  GBR 70:06
95 Alexey Bortnik  RUS 70:09
96 Aleksander Bernaciak  POL 70:10
97 David Brickhill-Jones  AUS 70:17
98 Tommy Andersson  SWE 70:26
99 Janne Virtanen  FIN 70:28
99 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 70:28
101 Tue Lassen  DEN 70:45
102 Peter Vonyo  HUN 70:53
103 Kristian Dalby  NOR 70:59
104 Sergei Detkov  RUS 71:03
105 Andrei Zhuravlev  BLR 71:05
106 Matthew Speake  GBR 71:07
107 Mattias Karlsson Vagnis  SWE 71:10
107 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 71:10
109 Petr Losman  CZE 71:11
110 Tero Fohr  FIN 71:16
111 Maciej Grabowski  POL 71:38
112 Henrikas Pauzas  LTU 71:47
113 Jesper David Jensen  DEN 71:48
114 Emil Lauri  SWE 71:52
115 Dominik Koch  SUI 72:10
116 Jegor Kostylev  RUS 72:13
117 Jacek Nowak  POL 72:20
117 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 72:20
119 Urs Muller  SUI 72:30
120 Tore Linde  DEN 72:40
121 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 72:49
122 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 72:54
123 Vitaliy Gavrylenko  UKR 73:03
124 Ionut Zinca  ROU 73:05
125 Anders Axenborg  SWE 73:18
126 Ondrej Pijak  SVK 73:21
127 Timo Mikkola  FIN 73:31
128 Peter Horstmann  DEN 73:38
129 Peter Oberg  SWE 73:41
130 Martin Pongratz  AUT 73:50
131 Vit Pospisil  CZE 73:54
132 Jarno Parkkinen  FIN 74:11
133 Ivar Haugen  NOR 74:21
134 Manuel Negrello  ITA 74:23
134 Markus Lang  AUT 74:23
136 Rasmus Nielsen  DEN 74:27
137 Bengt Hansske  GER 74:30
138 Andreas Hoye  NOR 74:32
139 Jonn Are Myhren  NED 74:37
140 Kasper Sass Kierkegaard  DEN 74:40
141 Sami Hamalisto  FIN 74:59
142 Mattias Millinger  SWE 75:11
143 Emil Bovien Thorsen  DEN 75:13
144 Jan Sedivy  CZE 75:14
145 Jakob Physant  DEN 75:23
146 Manu Mutka  FIN 75:27
147 Oystein Sorensen  NOR 76:00
148 Nick Barrable  GBR 76:06
149 J-Michel Parzych  FRA 76:21
150 Andreas Muller  SUI 76:33
151 Marek Nomm  EST 76:47
152 Antonio Franco  ITA 76:56
153 Kenneth Buch  DEN 77:00
154 Jacob Gronnegaard  DEN 77:04
155 Liutauras Bilevicius  LTU 77:26
156 Nikolay Dimitrov  BUL 77:38
157 Maksym Shtelmakh  UKR 77:50
158 Petteri Laitinen  FIN 77:58
159 Pal Skogtjarn  SWE 78:01
160 Ed Nash  GBR 78:26
161 Stig Alvestad  NOR 78:32
162 Ivaylo Petrov  BUL 78:42
163 Bjarne Skovgaard Knudsen  DEN 78:44
164 Csaba Gosswein  HUN 78:58
165 Lars Christian Unger  NOR 79:20
166 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 79:49
167 Jeppe Ruud  DEN 80:14
167 Martins Sirmais  LAT 80:14
169 Jesper Damgaard  DEN 80:43
170 Evgeniy Kandybey  UKR 81:31
171 Pavel Kosarek  CZE 81:54
172 Alessio Tenani  ITA 83:01
173 Simone Grassi  ITA 85:03
174 Lasse Torpo  FIN 85:27
175 Bernt Bjornsgaard  NOR 86:11
176 Martin Hansen  DEN 86:43
177 Anders Akerman  SWE 88:39
178 Gerrit van de Riet  NED 100:54
179 Paulo Franco  POR 105:14
Toni Louhisola  FIN NC
Kristaps Jaudzems  LAT NC
Matthias Gilgien  SUI NC
Fredrik Lowegren  SWE NC
Andreas Jansson  SWE NC
Vyacheslav Mukhidinov  NOR NC
Jussi Suna  FIN NC
Arild Nomeland  NOR NC
Magnus Olofsson  SWE NC
David Andersson  SWE NC
Johan Nasman  SWE NC