WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event WOC Long Distance Qualification
Date30/07/2006
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 48:57
2 Martina Fritschy  SUI 50:21
3 Maria Rantala  FIN 50:50
4 Birte Riddervold  NOR 51:17
5 Karolina Hojsgaard  SWE 51:49
6 Indre Valaite  LTU 54:01
7 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 55:16
7 Annika Rihma  EST 55:16
9 Mariya Spasyuk  UKR 55:48
10 Radka Brozkova  CZE 56:34
11 Monika Depta  GER 56:44
12 Agnes Simon  HUN 57:51
13 Rachael Rothman  GBR 58:41
14 Jenni Adams  NZL 58:57
15 Mingyue Zhu  CHN 59:07
16 Karina Knudsen Boen  DEN 59:24
16 Zanda Abzalone  LAT 59:24
18 Meike Jaeger  GER 59:58
19 Christine Kirchlechner  ITA 60:45
20 Juliette Soulard  FRA 61:27
21 Andrea Strasser  AUT 61:32
22 Pavlina Brautigam  USA 62:19
23 Aleksandra Kondrateva  BLR 62:54
24 Naoko Kano  JPN 70:05
25 Veronica Minoiu  ROU 70:32
26 Lidia Magalhaes  POR 70:34
27 Danielle Winslow  AUS 74:12
28 Maureen Lo Olsson  HKG 74:52
29 Nataliya Dimitrova  BUL 78:50
30 Charlotte MacNaughton  CAN 81:43
31 Lieke van Opstal  NED 83:39
32 Kathy Kitchin  RSA 93:25

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Jani Lakanen  FIN 58:21
2 Michal Smola  CZE 60:15
3 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 60:17
4 Jamie Stevenson  GBR 60:40
5 David Schneider  SUI 60:55
6 Niclas Jonasson  SWE 61:20
7 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 61:33
8 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 61:36
9 Rene Rokkjaer  DEN 63:38
10 Roman Efimov  RUS 63:56
11 Marian Davidik  SVK 64:21
12 Leif Bader  GER 64:51
13 Andreas Kraas  EST 68:35
14 Janusz Porzycz  POL 69:37
15 Zoltan Denes  HUN 70:35
16 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer  ESP 71:10
17 Evgeniy Kandybey  UKR 71:53
18 Karl Dravitzki  NZL 73:08
19 Andrew Quin  IRL 73:54
20 Vyacheslav Zhuravlev  BLR 74:36
21 Andraz Hribar  SLO 74:51
22 Pieter Hendrickx  BEL 75:43
23 Bogya Tamas  ROU 76:17
24 Tiago Aires  POR 78:41
25 Yoshinori Takahashi  JPN 78:46
26 Clemens Roos  NED 81:52
27 Kerrin Rattray  AUS 81:53
28 Konstantin Vasilev  BUL 81:58
29 Martin Binder  AUT 82:50
30 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 83:07
31 Igor Vukovic  SRB 84:29
32 Clem McGrath  USA 86:00
33 Guilong Li  CHN 88:09
34 Patrick Goeres  CAN 89:13
35 Edi Ocvirk  CRO 94:57
36 Tamir Alon  ISR 100:54
37 Kwok Keung Yeung  HKG 107:45
Martins Sirmais  LAT NC