WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Date20/08/2007
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 26:52
2 Simone Niggli  SUI 27:09
3 Emma Claesson  SWE 27:30
4 Aija Skrastina  LAT 29:00
5 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 30:12
6 Mariya Spasyuk  UKR 30:15
7 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 30:28
8 Indre Valaite  LTU 31:47
9 Jo Allison  AUS 32:13
10 Seline Stalder  SUI 32:45
11 Minna Kauppi  FIN 32:56
12 Helen Winskill  GBR 34:17
13 Line Hagman  NOR 34:34
14 Pam James  CAN 34:48
15 Eva Novai Makrai  HUN 35:55
16 Jana Macinska  SVK 36:41
17 Anne Konring Larsen  DEN 37:14
18 Hillary Saeger  USA 38:39
19 Antoniya Grigorova  BUL 38:51
20 Olesea Mankevici  MDA 41:24
21 Annabel Valledor Fernandez  ESP 42:13
22 Meike Jaeger  GER 45:59
23 Tatsiana Zhuravleva  BLR 47:28
24 Alla Arhipova  KAZ 48:14
25 Maria Sa  POR 49:03
26 Hanife Aksoy  TUR 53:59
27 Fei Li  CHN 59:34
28 Lieke van Opstal  NED 61:40
Annika Rihma  EST NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Valentin Novikov  RUS 28:54
2 Anders Nordberg  NOR 28:59
3 Martins Sirmais  LAT 29:00
4 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov  NOR 29:04
5 Tero Fohr  FIN 29:33
6 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 29:40
7 Michal Jedlicka  CZE 30:11
8 Marian Davidik  SVK 30:23
9 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 30:47
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 31:36
11 Andrei Zhuravlev  BLR 31:39
12 Sander Vaher  EST 32:19
13 Damien Renard  FRA 32:36
14 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 32:38
15 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 32:45
16 Mikkel Lund  DEN 33:00
17 Troy De Haas  AUS 34:16
18 Janusz Porzycz  POL 35:05
19 Rob Jessop  NZL 35:47
20 Scott Fraser  GBR 36:05
21 Michael Smith  CAN 36:12
22 Oleksandr Perstnev  MDA 36:14
23 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 36:17
24 Etienne Van Gasse  BEL 36:21
25 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 37:52
26 Hiroyuki Kato  JPN 38:02
27 Ilie Mirea  ROU 38:22
28 Neil Dobbs  IRL 40:01
29 Andraz Hribar  SLO 40:17
30 John Fredrickson  USA 40:29
31 Tiago Aires  POR 41:37
32 Patrick Hofmeister  GER 43:23
33 Tamir Alon  ISR 45:38
34 Richard Lange  RSA 48:25
35 Suleyman Demirel  TUR 52:36
36 Nikolaj Tarasov  KAZ 55:37
37 Sam Choi Lam  HKG 63:36
Jingxiong Mo  CHN NC
Chang Chan Yang  TPE NC
Biel Rafols Perramon  ESP NC