WOC Middle Distance Final

Event WOC Middle Distance Final
Date22/08/2007
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 32:13
2 Heli Jukkola  FIN 33:18
3 Marianne Andersen  NOR 34:14
4 Minna Kauppi  FIN 34:17
5 Helena Bergman  SWE 35:01
6 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 35:28
7 Emma Claesson  SWE 36:19
8 Radka Brozkova  CZE 37:45
9 Paula Haapakoski  FIN 38:03
10 Merike Vanjuk  EST 38:39
11 Zdenka Stara  CZE 39:00
12 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 39:05
13 Hanny Allston  AUS 39:19
14 Celine Dodin  FRA 39:45
15 Signe Soes  DEN 39:46
16 Natalia Efimova  RUS 40:01
17 Indre Valaite  LTU 41:55
18 Aija Skrastina  LAT 42:37
18 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 42:37
20 Martina Fritschy  SUI 43:05
21 Martina Rakayova  SVK 43:06
22 Tatyana Voskoboynikova  BLR 43:24
23 Rachael Rothman  GBR 43:32
23 Jenny Johnson  GBR 43:32
25 Mariya Spasyuk  UKR 43:55
26 Seline Stalder  SUI 44:05
27 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz  POL 44:14
28 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 44:18
29 Liis Johanson  EST 44:33
30 Annika Billstam  SWE 44:40
31 Line Hagman  NOR 45:02
32 Grace Crane  AUS 45:42
33 Zanda Abzalone  LAT 46:04
34 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 46:10
35 Helen Winskill  GBR 46:13
36 Tania Larsen  NZL 46:48
37 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 47:59
38 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 48:09
39 Christiane Troesse  GER 48:28
40 Eva Novai Makrai  HUN 49:44
41 Pam James  CAN 50:01
42 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 50:34
43 Ildiko Szerencsi  HUN 50:51
44 Jo Allison  AUS 57:56
Iveta Stipina Bruvere  LAT NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 32:21
2 Tero Fohr  FIN 34:22
3 Valentin Novikov  RUS 34:30
4 Anders Nordberg  NOR 34:43
5 David Andersson  SWE 34:50
6 Jonn Are Myhren  NED 35:09
7 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 35:15
8 Peter Oberg  SWE 35:27
9 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 35:28
10 Olle Karner  EST 35:34
11 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 35:39
12 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 35:45
13 Marian Davidik  SVK 35:52
13 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 35:52
15 Holger Hott  NOR 36:07
16 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 36:54
17 Dmitry Mikhalkin  BLR 36:57
18 Martins Sirmais  LAT 37:01
19 Jan Zazgornik  AUT 37:38
19 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 37:38
21 Jan Prochazka  CZE 37:53
22 Sander Vaher  EST 38:06
23 Michal Jedlicka  CZE 38:08
24 Julian Dent  AUS 38:11
25 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 38:13
26 Matthew Crane  AUS 38:34
27 Mats Haldin  FIN 39:52
28 Henrikas Pauzas  LTU 40:25
29 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 40:26
30 Rene Rokkjaer  DEN 40:43
31 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 41:23
32 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 41:56
33 Felix Breitschaedel  AUT 42:00
34 Lukas Bartak  SVK 42:01
35 Csaba Gosswein  HUN 42:13
36 Andrei Zhuravlev  BLR 42:15
37 Ross Morrison  NZL 42:35
38 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 43:45
39 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 44:37
40 Andreas Kraas  EST 45:05
41 Vadim Tolstopyatov  RUS 50:14
42 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 53:00
Audun Weltzien  NOR NC
Damien Renard  FRA NC
Vyacheslav Mukhidinov  NOR NC