World Cup Event 3 & EOC

Event World Cup Event 3 & EOC
Date31/05/2008
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Heli Jukkola  FIN 31:05
2 Merja Rantanen  FIN 31:31
3 Minna Kauppi  FIN 31:55
4 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 32:12
5 Signe Soes  DEN 32:27
6 Radka Brozkova  CZE 33:23
7 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 33:24
8 Katri Lindeqvist  FIN 33:32
9 Lea Muller  SUI 33:33
10 Helena Bergman  SWE 34:01
11 Yulia Novikova  RUS 34:21
12 Lina Persson  SWE 34:23
13 Maria Rantala  FIN 34:32
14 Emma Claesson  SWE 34:33
15 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 35:00
16 Marianne Riddervold  NOR 35:20
17 Annika Billstam  SWE 35:24
17 Linnea Gustafsson  SWE 35:24
19 Irina Nyberg  RUS 35:33
20 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 35:39
20 Sarah Rollins  GBR 35:39
22 Natalia Efimova  RUS 35:40
23 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 36:14
24 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 37:29
25 Bodil Helgerud  FIN 37:30
26 Zdenka Stara  CZE 37:33
27 Aija Skrastina  LAT 37:42
28 Mhairi Mackenzie  GBR 37:43
29 Celine Dodin  FRA 37:56
30 Merike Vanjuk  EST 38:25
31 Mari Fasting  NOR 38:46
32 Evgeniya Ryapolova  RUS 38:59
33 Elise Egseth  NOR 39:01
33 Sofie Johansson  SWE 39:01
35 Indre Valaite  LTU 39:26
36 Caroline Cejka  SUI 39:31
37 Grace Crane  AUS 39:48
38 Karine Dharreville  FRA 39:50
39 Ane Linde  DEN 40:26
40 Liis Johanson  EST 40:35
41 Aleksandra Kondrateva  BLR 41:17
42 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 41:40
43 Annika Rihma  EST 42:29
44 Line Soederlund  DEN 42:30
45 Tatyana Voskoboynikova  BLR 42:38
46 Zanda Abzalone  LAT 43:39
47 Sandra Lauenstein  USA 44:13
48 Martina Zverinova  CZE 45:25
49 Lyudmyla Zinchenko  UKR 45:48
50 Anais Goffre  FRA 45:55
Iveta Stipina Bruvere  LAT NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 35:41
2 Martins Sirmais  LAT 36:07
3 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 36:31
4 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 36:59
5 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 37:18
6 Mats Troeng  SWE 37:34
6 Valentin Novikov  RUS 37:34
8 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 37:51
9 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 37:53
10 Peter Oberg  SWE 38:03
11 Sergei Detkov  RUS 38:13
12 Hans Troan  NOR 38:26
13 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 38:53
14 Michal Smola  CZE 39:00
15 Francois Gonon  FRA 39:08
16 Roman Ryapolov  RUS 39:22
17 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 39:39
18 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 39:55
19 Tero Fohr  FIN 40:00
20 Jamie Stevenson  GBR 40:54
21 Janis Krumins  LAT 40:55
22 Oli Johnson  GBR 41:10
22 Christian Kahrs  NOR 41:10
24 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 41:18
25 David Andersson  SWE 41:19
26 Audun Weltzien  NOR 41:39
27 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 41:59
28 Philippe Adamski  FRA 42:34
29 Roman Efimov  RUS 42:51
30 Jan Prochazka  CZE 42:53
31 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 43:08
32 Marius Bjugan  NOR 43:13
33 Christian Bobach  DEN 43:15
34 Mikkel Lund  DEN 43:22
35 Olle Karner  EST 43:42
36 Tue Lassen  DEN 44:07
37 Vladimir Lucan  CZE 44:18
38 Dmitry Mikhalkin  BLR 44:42
39 Christian Nielsen  DEN 45:17
40 Christian Christensen  DEN 45:21
41 Jegor Kostylev  RUS 46:37
42 Anders Holmberg  SWE 47:07
43 Nerijus Sulcys  LTU 47:12
44 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 47:13
45 Rasmus Soes  DEN 47:14
46 Oleksandr Marchuk  UKR 48:53
47 Csaba Gosswein  HUN 49:34
48 Stepan Kodeda  CZE 52:01
49 William Lind  SWE 55:20
Scott Fraser  GBR NC
Anders Nordberg  NOR NC