WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7

Event WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7
Date17/07/2008
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Minna Kauppi  FIN 32:35
2 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 34:37
3 Radka Brozkova  CZE 34:51
4 Marianne Andersen  NOR 35:11
5 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 35:39
6 Merja Rantanen  FIN 35:43
7 Helena Bergman  SWE 36:20
8 Lina Backstrom  SWE 36:56
9 Lea Muller  SUI 36:58
10 Heli Jukkola  FIN 37:15
11 Annika Rihma  EST 37:48
12 Marianne Riddervold  NOR 38:03
13 Lina Persson  SWE 38:08
14 Irina Nyberg  RUS 38:23
15 Celine Dodin  FRA 39:21
16 Grace Crane  AUS 39:49
17 Jo Allison  AUS 39:50
18 Yulia Novikova  RUS 39:52
19 Sarah Rollins  GBR 39:56
20 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 40:10
20 Amelie Chataing  FRA 40:10
22 Signe Soes  DEN 40:16
23 Ines Brodmann  SUI 40:29
24 Zdenka Stara  CZE 41:07
25 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 41:13
26 Sandy Hott  CAN 41:22
27 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 41:55
28 Rachael Rothman  GBR 42:00
29 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 42:09
30 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 42:27
31 Jana Macinska  SVK 43:11
32 Liis Johanson  EST 43:31
33 Vanessa Round  AUS 43:35
34 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 43:42
35 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 44:00
36 Inga Dambe  LAT 45:27
37 Zanda Abzalone  LAT 46:16
38 Nataliya Dimitrova  BUL 46:28
39 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 46:32
40 Esther Doetsch  GER 47:52
41 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 48:19
42 Line Soederlund  DEN 49:01
43 Yaroslava Trygubyak  UKR 49:07
44 Ane Linde  DEN 49:56
45 Merike Vanjuk  EST 50:08

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 33:49
2 Michal Smola  CZE 34:23
3 Valentin Novikov  RUS 34:27
4 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 34:36
5 Peter Oberg  SWE 35:20
6 Anders Nordberg  NOR 35:23
7 Philippe Adamski  FRA 36:32
8 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 36:36
9 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 36:39
10 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 36:46
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 36:48
12 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 36:50
13 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 37:00
14 Olle Karner  EST 37:02
14 Erik Axelsson  SWE 37:02
14 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 37:02
17 Roman Ryapolov  RUS 37:16
18 Damien Renard  FRA 37:28
19 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 37:33
20 Tero Fohr  FIN 37:43
21 Audun Weltzien  NOR 37:58
22 Jon Duncan  GBR 37:59
23 Hans Troan  NOR 38:56
24 Tue Lassen  DEN 38:58
25 Pavel Gvozdev  ISR 39:05
26 Graham Gristwood  GBR 39:07
27 Mikkel Lund  DEN 39:10
27 Marian Davidik  SVK 39:10
29 Vladimir Lucan  CZE 39:58
30 Fabian Hertner  SUI 40:00
31 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 40:07
32 Julian Dent  AUS 40:08
33 Felix Breitschaedel  AUT 40:40
34 Michal Krajcik  SVK 40:43
35 Martins Sirmais  LAT 40:47
36 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 40:58
37 Ionut Zinca  ROU 41:08
38 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 41:54
39 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 43:22
40 Christian Nielsen  DEN 43:32
41 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 44:43
42 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 44:50
43 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 49:16
44 Janis Krumins  LAT 51:44
Ross Morrison  NZL NC