WOC Middle Distance Heat B

Event WOC Middle Distance Heat B
Date17/07/2008
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Helena Bergman  SWE 26:44
1 Inga Dambe  LAT 26:44
3 Irina Nyberg  RUS 27:05
4 Sarah Rollins  GBR 27:51
5 Annika Rihma  EST 28:07
6 Merja Rantanen  FIN 28:25
7 Jo Allison  AUS 29:00
8 Celine Dodin  FRA 29:43
9 Marianne Riddervold  NOR 29:45
10 Ines Brodmann  SUI 29:54
11 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 30:23
12 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 30:30
13 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 30:50
14 Ane Linde  DEN 30:53
15 Sandy Hott  CAN 31:22
16 Annabel Valledor Fernandez  ESP 31:49
17 Michaela Gigon  AUT 32:25
18 Greet Oeyen  BEL 32:26
19 Martina Rakayova  SVK 32:52
20 Yoko Bamba  JPN 32:57
21 Indre Valaite  LTU 34:09
22 Elisa Dresen  GER 35:55
23 Veronica Minoiu  ROU 36:49
24 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 38:07
25 Lieke van Opstal  NED 39:18
26 Ildiko Szerencsi  HUN 43:13
27 Mingyue Zhu  CHN 44:53
28 Maria Sa  POR 47:28
29 Viktoria Brautigam  USA 47:54

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 27:57
2 Audun Weltzien  NOR 28:42
3 Michal Smola  CZE 28:49
4 Erik Axelsson  SWE 29:04
5 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 29:18
6 Olle Karner  EST 29:19
7 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 29:22
8 Graham Gristwood  GBR 29:54
9 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 30:01
10 Tero Fohr  FIN 30:42
11 Janis Krumins  LAT 30:51
12 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 30:57
13 Felix Breitschaedel  AUT 31:17
14 Christian Nielsen  DEN 31:40
15 Michal Krajcik  SVK 32:07
16 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 32:10
17 Francois Gonon  FRA 33:55
18 David Shepherd  AUS 34:02
19 Jacek Nowak  POL 34:16
20 Bogya Tamas  ROU 34:23
21 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 34:24
22 Fabien Pasquasy  BEL 34:53
23 Andrew Quin  IRL 35:17
24 Shigeyuki Koizumi  JPN 35:57
25 Istvan Zsebehazy  HUN 36:11
26 Lino Legac  CRO 36:26
27 Guilong Li  CHN 37:46
28 Nick Duca  CAN 38:16
29 Neil Kerrison  NZL 38:29
30 Janez Pretnar  SLO 39:53
31 Torben Wendler  NOR 41:20
32 Eugene Botha  RSA 42:04
33 Pedro Nogueira  POR 43:02
34 Wyatt Riley  USA 44:29
35 Dejan Avramovic  SRB 46:37
36 Ilyas Avci  TUR 46:55
37 Alexey Marchenko  ISR 51:33
38 Chang Chan Yang  TPE 91:14