Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1

Name Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1
Date09/06/2009
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Helena Bergman  SWE 36:22.0
2 Marianne Andersen  NOR 37:00.0
3 Minna Kauppi  FIN 37:30.0
4 Merja Rantanen  FIN 38:16.0
5 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 38:34.0
6 Inga Dambe  LAT 38:39.0
6 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 38:39.0
8 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 38:50.0
9 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 38:55.0
10 Simone Niggli  SUI 38:59.0
11 Katri Lindeqvist  FIN 39:02.0
12 Emma Johansson  SWE 39:21.0
13 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen  NOR 39:33.0
14 Bodil Helgerud  FIN 39:49.0
15 Camilla Berglund  SWE 39:54.0
16 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 40:06.0
17 Karoliina Sundberg  FIN 40:14.0
18 AnneMari Leskinen  FIN 40:26.0
19 Line Hagman  NOR 40:36.0
20 Lina Persson  SWE 40:39.0
21 Signe Soes  DEN 40:42.0
22 Maria Rantala  FIN 40:46.0
23 Linnea Gustafsson  SWE 40:54.0
24 Rahel Friederich  SUI 41:07.0
25 Lina Backstrom  SWE 41:28.0
26 Lena Eliasson  SWE 41:45.0
27 Celine Dodin  FRA 41:53.0
28 Yulia Novikova  RUS 42:17.0
28 Amelie Chataing  FRA 42:17.0
30 Saila Kinni  FIN 42:25.0
31 Annika Rihma  EST 42:26.0
31 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 42:26.0
33 Marttiina Joensuu  FIN 42:53.0
34 Pinja Makinen  FIN 42:57.0
35 Maja Alm  DEN 43:11.0
36 Caroline Cejka  SUI 43:16.0
37 Rachael Rothman  GBR 43:17.0
38 Ines Brodmann  SUI 43:19.0
39 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 43:22.0
40 Aija Skrastina  LAT 43:34.0
41 Melanie Dharreville  FRA 43:56.0
42 Elise Egseth  NOR 44:06.0
43 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 44:11.0
44 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 44:13.0
45 Bernadett Kelemen  HUN 44:33.0
46 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 45:01.0
47 Tiina Laas  EST 45:06.0
48 Annika Billstam  SWE 45:08.0
49 Siri Ulvestad  NOR 45:38.0
50 Rasa Ptasekaite  LTU 45:41.0
50 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz  POL 45:41.0
52 Helen Palmer  NOR 46:04.0
53 Vendula Haldin  CZE 46:29.0
54 Helen Bridle  GBR 46:40.0
55 Sarah Rollins  GBR 46:55.0
56 Nicole Scalet  ITA 46:57.0
57 Heather Roome  GBR 47:24.0
58 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 47:36.0
59 Ekaterina Nikitina  RUS 47:46.0
60 Angela Wild  SUI 47:59.0
61 Mari Fasting  NOR 48:06.0
62 Brigitte Muhlemann  SUI 48:12.0
63 Annica Gustafsson  SWE 48:27.0
64 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 48:32.0
65 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 48:40.0
66 Yvonne Gunell  FIN 49:10.0
67 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 49:16.0
68 Mara Kneta  LAT 49:34.0
69 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 50:16.0
70 Elisa Dresen  GER 50:50.0
71 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 51:00.0
72 Alena Khilko  BLR 53:08.0
73 Jo Stevenson  GBR 53:22.0
74 Ursula Kadan  AUT 53:40.0
75 Ekaterina Minakova  BLR 53:52.0
76 Aleksandra Kondrateva  BLR 55:13.0
77 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 55:22.0
78 Volha Rahautsova  BLR 55:31.0
79 Karen Poole  GBR 55:37.0
80 Kirti Rebane  EST 56:33.0
81 Tatyana Voskoboynikova  BLR 57:46.0
82 Veronica Minoiu  ROU 57:49.0
83 Karin Leonhardt  AUT 59:16.0
84 Rosalind Hussey  IRL 61:21.0
85 Jutta Torggler  ITA 62:38.0
86 Vinciane Mulpas  BEL 62:44.0
87 Marit Thea Schneider-Lillehov  AUT 64:51.0
88 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 65:14.0
Liis Johanson  EST NC
Kajsa Nilsson  SWE NC
Grete Gutmann  EST NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Peter Oberg  SWE 32:34.0
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 32:59.0
3 Valentin Novikov  RUS 33:14.0
4 Topi Anjala  FIN 33:47.0
5 Martin Johansson  SWE 33:51.0
6 Tero Fohr  FIN 34:34.0
6 Mattias Millinger  SWE 34:34.0
6   34:34.0
9 Jorgen Wickholm  FIN 35:14.0
10 Mats Haldin  FIN 35:23.0
11 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 35:26.0
12 Fabian Hertner  SUI 35:32.0
13 Olav Lundanes  NOR 35:37.0
13 Jonne Lehto  FIN 35:37.0
13 Mattias Karlsson  SWE 35:37.0
16 Mats Troeng  SWE 35:48.0
17 Jan Prochazka  CZE 35:49.0
18 Francois Gonon  FRA 35:53.0
19 Tuomas Tervo  FIN 35:57.0
20 Havard Lucasen  NOR 35:58.0
21 Andrey Khramov  RUS 36:03.0
22 Anders Nordberg  NOR 36:05.0
23 Henrik Lofas  SWE 36:06.0
24 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 36:09.0
25 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 36:21.0
26 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 36:27.0
27 Vesa Taanila  FIN 36:35.0
28 Leonid Novikov  RUS 36:38.0
29 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 36:40.0
30 Alexey Bortnik  RUS 36:42.0
31 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 36:46.0
32 Jonn Are Myhren  NED 36:57.0
33 Olle Karner  EST 36:58.0
34 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 37:00.0
35 Hannu Airila  FIN 37:02.0
36 David Schneider  SUI 37:04.0
37 Petteri Muukkonen  FIN 37:10.0
38 Anders Tiltnes  NOR 37:11.0
39 Philippe Adamski  FRA 37:18.0
40 Holger Hott  NOR 37:20.0
41 Michal Smola  CZE 37:21.0
42 Sergei Detkov  RUS 37:27.0
43 Dmitry Mikhalkin  BLR 37:42.0
44 Audun Weltzien  NOR 37:43.0
45 Jan Troeng  SWE 37:46.0
46 Roman Efimov  RUS 37:56.0
47 Tue Lassen  DEN 37:58.0
47 Rasmus Soes  DEN 37:58.0
49 David Andersson  SWE 38:02.0
50 Fabien Pasquasy  BEL 38:13.0
51 Mikkel Lund  DEN 38:22.0
51 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 38:22.0
53 Christian Christensen  DEN 38:23.0
54 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 38:28.0
55 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 38:31.0
56 Markus Puusepp  EST 38:39.0
56 Christian Nielsen  DEN 38:39.0
58 Olav Johannes Deelstra  NOR 38:55.0
59 Torben Wendler  NOR 38:56.0
60 Matthew Speake  GBR 38:57.0
61 Nicolas Girsch  FRA 38:59.0
62 Anders Skarholt  NOR 39:04.0
63 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 39:13.0
64 Adam Chromy  CZE 39:15.0
65 Oli Johnson  GBR 39:17.0
66 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 39:40.0
67 Zdenek Rajnosek  CZE 39:41.0
68 Alexandr Shcherbakov  RUS 39:53.0
69 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 39:56.0
70 Benno Schuler  SUI 40:03.0
71 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 40:06.0
72 Jean Baptiste Bourrin  FRA 40:18.0
73 Emil Folino  DEN 40:19.0
74 Matthew Crane  AUS 40:25.0
75 Christian Bobach  DEN 40:26.0
76 Antti Anttonen  FIN 40:48.0
77 Leif Bader  GER 40:55.0
77 Sander Vaher  EST 40:55.0
79 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 41:03.0
80 Maxim Davydov  RUS 41:04.0
81 Dan Marston  GBR 41:06.0
82 Martins Sirmais  LAT 41:10.0
83 Janis Krumins  LAT 41:16.0
84 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 41:21.0
85 Christopher Forne  NZL 41:31.0
86 Alexander Lubina  GER 41:33.0
87 Alessio Tenani  ITA 41:56.0
88 Graham Gristwood  GBR 42:19.0
89 Scott Fraser  GBR 42:24.0
90 Renars Roze  LAT 42:26.0
91 Kamil Wlodarczyk  POL 42:39.0
92 Markus Lang  AUT 42:55.0
93 Ionut Zinca  ROU 43:01.0
94 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 43:13.0
95 Rasmus Djurhuus  DEN 43:15.0
96 Peeter Pihl  EST 43:36.0
97 Philipp Mueller  GER 43:59.0
98 Ilya Belianka  BLR 44:00.0
99 Tobias Killmann  AUT 44:02.0
100 Thomas van der Kleij  BEL 44:10.0
101 Erik Ohlund  SWE 44:34.0
102 Patrick Hofmeister  GER 44:59.0
103 Neil Dobbs  IRL 45:02.0
104 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 45:10.0
105 Daniele Pagliari  ITA 45:27.0
106 Emiliano Corona  ITA 45:30.0
107 Liutauras Bilevicius  LTU 46:02.0
108 David Healy  SWE 47:09.0
109 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 48:04.0
110 Martin Binder  AUT 48:12.0
111 Greg Flynn  NZL 49:37.0
112 Ruairi Short  IRL 50:35.0
113 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 50:52.0
114 Todd Oates  NZL 51:26.0
115 Axel Fischer  GER 53:34.0
116 Kristjan Trossmann  EST 56:18.0
117 Colm Hill  IRL 56:46.0
118 Marcus Millegard  SWE 57:21.0
119 Denis Zlobin  BLR 59:22.0
Giacomo Seidenari  ITA NC
Andrey Salin  BLR NC