Swiss Championship Middle

Event Swiss Championship Middle
Date21/06/2009
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 30:35
2 Angela Wild  SUI 32:57
3 Rahel Friederich  SUI 32:59
4 Sara Luescher  SUI 33:47
5 Lea Muller  SUI 34:00
6 Seline Stalder  SUI 34:58
7 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 35:13
8 Brigitte Muhlemann  SUI 35:39
9 Caroline Cejka  SUI 35:45
10 Franziska Wolleb Eyer  SUI 36:28
11 Annette Kindschi  SUI 36:45
12 Judith Wyder  SUI 37:06
13 Beatrice Aeschlimann  SUI 37:34
14 Lucie Rothauer  AUT 38:15
15 Ursula Kadan  AUT 38:34
16 Valerie Suter  SUI 39:26
17 Sara Gemperle  SUI 39:42
18 Regula Muller  SUI 39:43
19 Sara Wurmli  SUI 41:13
20 Carmen Minder  SUI 41:46
21 Brigitte Grueniger Huber  SUI 41:52
22 Annetta Schaad  SUI 42:46
23 Monika Fassler  SUI 42:47
24 Jutta Krischan  AUT 43:17
25 Stefanie Steinemann  SUI 45:00
26 Katja Zwiker  SUI 45:30
27 Eva Ponweiser  AUT 47:01
28 Ursula Binder  AUT 47:05
29 Agnes Harreither  AUT 47:39
30 Marit Thea Schneider-Lillehov  AUT 48:55
31 Karin Leonhardt  AUT 49:55
32 Stephanie Amrein  SUI 50:45
33 Patrizia Stoegerer  AUT 54:10
Christine Rufer  SUI NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 34:49
2 Matthias Merz  SUI 34:55
3 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 35:26
4 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 36:39
5 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 37:10
6 David Schneider  SUI 37:30
7 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 37:51
8 Fabian Hertner  SUI 37:59
9 Dominik Koch  SUI 38:12
10 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 38:26
11 Jonas Merz  SUI 38:35
11 Stefan Lombriser  SUI 38:35
13 Benno Schuler  SUI 39:27
14 David Ruedlinger  SUI 39:29
15 Anders Holmberg  SWE 39:34
15 Sebastian Hagler  SUI 39:34
17 Matthias Niggli  SUI 39:40
18 Raffael Huber  SUI 39:53
19 Jonas Mathys  SUI 40:05
20 Stefan Zingg  SUI 40:07
21 Thomas Buhrer  SUI 40:08
22 Markus Lang  AUT 40:11
23 Andreas Muller  SUI 40:38
24 Thomas Hodel  SUI 40:51
25 Beat Zimmermann  SUI 42:05
26 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 42:20
27 Marco Seppi  ITA 42:30
28 Kaspar Hagler  SUI 43:47
29 Simon Hodler  SUI 43:57
30 Thomas Hohl  SUI 44:04
31 Denis Steinemann  SUI 44:05
32 Thomas Lang  AUT 44:10
32 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 44:10
34 Daniel Zwiker  SUI 44:24
35 Hubert Klauser  SUI 44:54
36 Simon Schupbach  SUI 45:03
37 Lukas Ebneter  SUI 45:11
38 Christoph Rathgeb  SUI 45:27
39 Tobias Killmann  AUT 45:46
40 Beat Roth  SUI 45:54
41 Pierre Kaltenbacher  AUT 46:07
42 Hannes Friederich  SUI 46:18
43 Martin Pongratz  AUT 46:23
44 Markus Konig  AUT 47:13
45 Renato Winteler  SUI 47:36
46 Flavio Poltera  SUI 47:58
47 Reto Fluckiger  SUI 48:08
48 Hans Welti  SUI 48:28
49 Roland Fesselhofer  AUT 49:44
50 Roger Wintsch  SUI 52:03
51 Alexander Schwab  SUI 52:21
52 Beat Fankhauser  SUI 52:47
53 Georg Wittberger  AUT 53:22
54 Jurg Walchli  SUI 53:53
55 Michael Frei  SUI 54:05
56 Philipp Haider  AUT 54:19
57 Matthias Poell  AUT 55:31
58 Edi Ocvirk  CRO 55:59
59 Adrian Hofstetter  SUI 56:56
60 Gianreto Schaad  SUI 58:20
61 Chris Kim  SUI 61:53
62 Ernst Bosina  AUT 62:20
63 Lukas Bosina  AUT 68:02
64 Dirk Deubel  AUT 70:17
Sandro Schachner  AUT NC
Lars Bronnimann  SUI NC
Christian Mohn  AUT NC