WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5

Event WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5
Date19/08/2009
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 37:09
2 Marianne Andersen  NOR 37:19
3 Simone Niggli  SUI 37:58
4 Minna Kauppi  FIN 38:21
5 Merja Rantanen  FIN 38:59
6 Helena Bergman  SWE 39:07
7 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 39:37
8 Lea Muller  SUI 39:38
9 Aija Skrastina  LAT 40:35
10 Signe Soes  DEN 41:09
11 Inga Dambe  LAT 41:14
12 Radka Brozkova  CZE 41:22
13 Yulia Novikova  RUS 41:31
14 Bodil Helgerud  FIN 41:43
15 Grace Crane  AUS 42:12
16 Emma Johansson  SWE 42:17
17 Vendula Haldin  CZE 42:41
18 Hanny Allston  AUS 43:00
19 Irina Nyberg  RUS 43:20
20 Irina Mikhalko  RUS 43:24
20 Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien  NOR 43:24
22 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 43:32
23 Katri Lindeqvist  FIN 43:33
24 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen  NOR 43:43
25 Ji Li  CHN 44:56
26 Rachael Rothman  GBR 45:32
27 Jenny Lonnkvist  SWE 45:52
28 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 46:08
29 Karin Schmalfeld  GER 46:57
30 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 47:03
31 Amelie Chataing  FRA 47:07
32 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 47:29
33 Annika Rihma  EST 47:39
34 Laura Vike  LAT 47:53
35 Maja Alm  DEN 48:05
36 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 48:20
37 Bernadett Kelemen  HUN 48:44
38 Nataliya Dimitrova  BUL 49:14
39 Olena Strugalova  UKR 49:52
40 Maria Novella Sbaraglia  ITA 49:59
41 Merike Vanjuk  EST 50:23
42 Jana Macinska  SVK 50:33
43 Eva Novai Makrai  HUN 50:49
44 Irina Gabriela Maiorescu  ROU 56:23
45 Sandra Lauenstein  USA 60:15

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 37:14
2 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 37:42
3 Matthias Merz  SUI 38:10
4 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 38:45
5 Francois Gonon  FRA 38:48
6 David Andersson  SWE 39:08
7 Holger Hott  NOR 39:10
8 Ionut Zinca  ROU 39:14
9 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 39:19
10 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 39:31
11 Michal Smola  CZE 39:47
12 Tero Fohr  FIN 39:55
13 Anders Nordberg  NOR 40:37
14 Valentin Novikov  RUS 40:56
15 Peter Oberg  SWE 40:58
16 Leonid Novikov  RUS 41:00
17 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 41:07
18 Dmitry Mikhalkin  BLR 41:19
19 Audun Weltzien  NOR 41:22
20 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 41:28
21 Christian Teich  GER 41:34
22 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 41:49
23 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 42:04
24 Philippe Adamski  FRA 42:11
25 Adam Kovacs  HUN 42:17
26 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 42:25
27 Martins Sirmais  LAT 42:30
28 Marian Davidik  SVK 42:35
29 Damien Renard  FRA 42:55
30 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 43:03
31 Roman Fedotov  UKR 43:31
32 Jan Sedivy  CZE 43:32
33 Oli Johnson  GBR 44:01
34 Christopher Forne  NZL 44:09
35 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 44:12
36 Alexey Bortnik  RUS 44:24
37 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 44:32
38 Yury Tambasov  RUS 45:28
39 Leif Bader  GER 45:31
40 Andreas Kraas  EST 45:40
41 Marco Seppi  ITA 46:17
42 Tue Lassen  DEN 48:25
43 Gabor Domonyik  HUN 48:52
44 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 51:01
Jan Prochazka  CZE NC