Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Date17/06/2010
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 38:11
2 Minna Kauppi  FIN 38:46
3 Lena Eliasson  SWE 39:24
4 Annika Billstam  SWE 39:58
5 Maja Alm  DEN 40:20
6 Signe Soes  DEN 41:18
7 Celine Dodin  FRA 41:27
8 Emma Johansson  SWE 41:34
9 Caroline Cejka  SUI 41:54
10 Yulia Novikova  RUS 41:57
11 Marianne Andersen  NOR 41:58
12 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 42:10
13 Mari Fasting  NOR 42:18
14 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 42:23
14 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 42:23
16 AnneMari Leskinen  FIN 42:40
17 Sarah Rollins  GBR 42:43
18 Judith Wyder  SUI 42:51
19 Elise Egseth  NOR 42:54
20 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 43:18
21 Rahel Friederich  SUI 43:21
22 Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien  NOR 43:26
22 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 43:26
24 Sara Luescher  SUI 44:07
25 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 44:13
26 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 44:20
27 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 44:23
28 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 44:25
29 Emma Claesson  SWE 44:26
30 Angela Wild  SUI 44:30
31 Beata Falk  SWE 44:38
32 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 44:41
33 Ines Brodmann  SUI 44:48
34 Annika Rihma  EST 45:15
35 Heini Wennman  FIN 45:18
36 Lina Strand  SWE 45:35
37 Grace Crane  AUS 45:45
38 Marttiina Joensuu  FIN 46:04
39 Zenia Hejlskov Mogensen  DEN 46:13
40 Amelie Chataing  FRA 46:16
41 Aliya Sitdikova  RUS 46:20
42 Tessa Strain  GBR 46:34
43 Pippa Archer  GBR 47:11
44 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 47:48
45 Hollie Orr  GBR 47:59
46 Laura Goy  GBR 48:57
47 Emma Andersson  SWE 49:03
48 Catherine Taylor  GBR 49:25
49 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 49:49
50 Elisa Elstner  AUT 49:50
51 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 50:20
52 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 51:22
Karoliina Sundberg  FIN NC
Karin Leonhardt  AUT NC
Tone Wigemyr  NOR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 39:53
2 Audun Weltzien  NOR 40:03
3 Valentin Novikov  RUS 40:28
4 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 40:33
5 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 40:37
6 Tero Fohr  FIN 40:56
7 Mats Haldin  FIN 40:57
8 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 40:58
9 Tuomas Tervo  FIN 41:07
10 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 41:14
11 Olav Lundanes  NOR 41:17
11 Topi Anjala  FIN 41:17
13 Matthias Merz  SUI 41:24
14 Vesa Taanila  FIN 41:33
15 Erik Rost  SWE 41:49
16 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 41:51
17 Graham Gristwood  GBR 41:55
18 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 41:57
19 Mikkel Lund  DEN 42:02
20 Scott Fraser  GBR 42:16
21 Philippe Adamski  FRA 42:22
22 Ulf Forseth Indgaard  NOR 42:23
22 Andrey Khramov  RUS 42:23
24 Fabian Hertner  SUI 42:29
25 Peter Oberg  SWE 42:30
26 Anders Tiltnes  NOR 42:45
27 Roman Ryapolov  RUS 42:47
28 Severin Howald  SUI 42:52
28 Tue Lassen  DEN 42:52
28 Mattias Millinger  SWE 42:52
31 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 42:54
32 Leonid Novikov  RUS 42:56
33 Soren Bobach  DEN 42:58
33 Jerker Lysell  SWE 42:58
33 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 42:58
36 Jonn Are Myhren  NED 43:02
36 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 43:02
38 Alexey Bortnik  RUS 43:04
39 Francois Gonon  FRA 43:16
40 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 43:20
41 Rasmus Soes  DEN 43:22
42 Erik Ohlund  SWE 43:25
43 Martins Sirmais  LAT 43:26
44 Matthew Crane  AUS 43:27
45 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 43:28
46 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 43:33
47 Rune Olsen  DEN 43:57
48 Sergei Detkov  RUS 44:16
49 Damien Renard  FRA 44:18
50 Murray Strain  GBR 44:51
51 Claus Hallingdal Bloch  DEN 44:56
52 Johan Runesson  SWE 45:01
53 Doug Tullie  GBR 45:07
54 Lars Sandstad Skjeset  NOR 45:12
55 Olav Johannes Deelstra  NOR 45:34
56 Raffael Huber  SUI 46:04
57 Markus Lang  AUT 46:14
57 Christopher Forne  NZL 46:14
59 Patrick Hofmeister  GER 46:15
60 Duncan Coombs  GBR 46:33
61 Timmo Tammemae  EST 46:45
62 Martin Hoset  NOR 46:46
63 Felix Breitschaedel  AUT 46:49
64 Liutauras Bilevicius  LTU 46:58
65 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 48:19
66 Siarhei Salodkin  BLR 48:30
67 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 48:37
68 Emil Folino  DEN 48:39
69 Soeren Loesch  GER 49:02
70 Darren Burke  IRL 50:37
71 Todd Oates  NZL 51:51
72 Ivailo Danailov  BUL 53:22
73 David Healy  SWE 53:47
74 Seamus O'Boyle  IRL 54:01
75 Gerard Butler  IRL 60:20
Anders Skarholt  NOR NC