World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date09/08/2010
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 24:55
2 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 25:05
3 Signe Soes  DEN 25:10
4 Simone Niggli  SUI 25:54
5 Annika Billstam  SWE 26:26
6 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 28:05
7 Radka Brozkova  CZE 28:24
8 Rachael Rothman  GBR 29:12
9 Amelie Chataing  FRA 29:17
10 Nicole Scalet  ITA 29:21
11 Ursula Kadan  AUT 30:06
12 Daria Lajn  POL 30:45
13 Grace Crane  AUS 31:16
14 Irina Nyberg  RUS 32:43
15 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 33:10
16 Pavlina Brautigam  USA 34:33
17 Yoko Bamba  JPN 34:41
18 Miek Fabre  BEL 34:44
19 Laura Vike  LAT 35:07
20 Yingwei Wang  CHN 35:27
21 Carol Ross  CAN 35:43
22 Dorottya Peley  HUN 36:08
23 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 36:13
24 Rita Homes  NZL 39:07
25 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 42:27
26 Emine Sezgunsay  TUR 57:50
27 Juliane Valeria De Carvalho Mendonca  BRA 60:00
Rosalind Hussey  IRL NC
Liis Johanson  EST NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 22:31
2 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 23:31
3 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 24:19
4 Francois Gonon  FRA 24:36
5 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 24:43
6 Hannu Airila  FIN 24:53
7 Fabien Pasquasy  BEL 25:21
8 Christopher Forne  NZL 25:22
9 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 25:27
10 Olle Karner  EST 25:52
11 Jan Sedivy  CZE 25:53
12 Matthew Speake  GBR 26:16
13 David Shepherd  AUS 26:43
14 Yury Tambasov  RUS 26:53
15 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 27:25
16 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 27:42
17 Mate Kerenyi  HUN 28:04
18 Andrew Quin  IRL 28:05
19 Lukas Bartak  SVK 28:20
20 Christian Teich  GER 29:03
21 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 29:06
22 Christian Bobach  DEN 29:43
23 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 30:46
24 Leonid Novikov  RUS 30:53
25 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 31:28
26 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 32:11
27 Eddie Bergeron  USA 32:13
28 Michael Smith  CAN 33:34
29 Daniel Martin De Los Rios  ESP 36:43
30 Vanderlei Jose Bortoli  BRA 37:06
31 Pavel Gvozdev  ISR 38:43
32 Wataru Teragauchi  JPN 39:14
33 Mark Heikoop  NED 43:13
34 Zhihui Yi  CHN 74:43