World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date09/08/2010
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Merja Rantanen  FIN 25:18
2 Lena Eliasson  SWE 26:42
2 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 26:42
4 Vendula Haldin  CZE 28:00
5 Maja Alm  DEN 29:36
6 Sarah Rollins  GBR 30:55
7 Anastasiia Danylova  UKR 31:30
8 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 31:42
9 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 31:49
10 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 31:50
11 Vanessa Round  AUS 32:46
12 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 33:19
13 Line Hagman  NOR 33:27
14 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 33:30
15 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 33:32
16 Sandy Hott  CAN 33:55
17 Irina Mikhalko  RUS 34:09
18 Bernadett Kelemen  HUN 34:32
19 Carla Guillen Escriba  ESP 34:34
20 Annika Rihma  EST 35:21
21 Lara Prince  NZL 37:36
22 Nataliya Dimitrova  BUL 38:35
23 Elisa Elstner  AUT 39:03
24 Alison Crocker  USA 40:58
25 Kristine Bertuka  LAT 42:10
26 Ji Li  CHN 46:48
27 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho  BRA 49:09
28 Marie Sekiya  JPN 53:24
29 Nikolina Stepan  CRO 59:25

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Anders Nordberg  NOR 22:17
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 22:52
3 Peter Oberg  SWE 23:47
4 Matthias Merz  SUI 24:05
5 Tue Lassen  DEN 24:14
6 Tero Fohr  FIN 24:17
7 Valentin Novikov  RUS 24:41
8 Graham Gristwood  GBR 24:43
9 Oleksandr Starov  UKR 25:48
10 Simon Uppill  AUS 25:59
11 Ionut Zinca  ROU 26:37
12 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 26:42
13 Damien Renard  FRA 26:46
14 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 26:53
15 Dmitry Mikhalkin  BLR 27:21
16 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 27:41
17 Adam Chromy  CZE 28:31
18 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 28:35
19 Martins Sirmais  LAT 28:36
20 Jacek Morawski  POL 28:39
21 Stanimir Belomazhev  BUL 29:27
22 Leif Bader  GER 29:42
23 Michel Bastin  BEL 30:47
24 Andraz Hribar  SLO 30:59
25 Tane Cambridge  NZL 31:16
26 Tiago Aires  POR 31:32
27 Andreas Kraas  EST 31:36
28 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa  JPN 31:39
29 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 31:43
30 Nikolay Nachev  USA 32:06
31 Wil Smith  CAN 33:27
32 Neil Dobbs  IRL 34:21
33 Jucelino Alencar Karnikowski  BRA 35:38
34 Hasan Ayaz  TUR 39:03
35 Yuan Li  CHN 51:42