World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date12/08/2010
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 72:49
2 Marianne Andersen  NOR 75:02
3 Emma Claesson  SWE 75:07
4 Helena Bergman  SWE 75:38
5 Minna Kauppi  FIN 75:48
6 Vroni Koenig Salmi  SUI 78:08
7 Celine Dodin  FRA 78:27
8 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 79:44
9 Mari Fasting  NOR 79:57
10 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 80:15
11 Annika Billstam  SWE 82:12
12 Yulia Novikova  RUS 82:22
13 Sara Luescher  SUI 82:30
14 Vendula Haldin  CZE 84:00
15 Maria Rantala  FIN 84:16
16 Caroline Cejka  SUI 84:39
17 Maja Alm  DEN 85:01
18 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 85:29
19 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 86:51
20 Merja Rantanen  FIN 87:38
21 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 88:39
22 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 89:39
23 Pippa Archer  GBR 89:41
24 Merike Vanjuk  EST 91:29
25 Aija Skrastina  LAT 91:33
26 Olga Sluta  UKR 93:19
27 Kim Geypen  BEL 94:54
28 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 95:20
29 Samantha Saeger  USA 95:33
30 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 96:55
31 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 97:24
32 Monika Gajda  POL 97:26
33 Zsuzsa Fey  ROU 97:39
34 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 98:07
35 Kirti Rebane  EST 99:12
36 Laura Vike  LAT 99:24
37 Bernadett Kelemen  HUN 100:00
38 Anna Sheldon  AUS 101:29
39 Helen Palmer  NOR 102:26
40 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 102:29
41 Zenia Hejlskov Mogensen  DEN 104:45
42 Rasa Ptasekaite  LTU 104:59
43 Lara Prince  NZL 111:46
44 Sandra Lauenstein  USA 115:28
45 Elisa Elstner  AUT 118:10

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 92:41
2 Anders Nordberg  NOR 93:21
3 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 96:21
4 Francois Gonon  FRA 96:48
5 Marcus Millegard  SWE 97:33
6 Scott Fraser  GBR 97:36
7 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 97:57
8 Mats Haldin  FIN 98:25
9 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 99:39
10 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 100:07
11 Matthias Merz  SUI 100:19
12 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 100:25
13 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 101:12
14 Yury Tambasov  RUS 102:10
15 Olle Karner  EST 102:18
16 Jan Prochazka  CZE 104:18
17 Emil Wingstedt  SWE 104:25
18 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 104:27
19 Philippe Adamski  FRA 104:30
20 Jonn Are Myhren  NED 105:22
20 Jon Duncan  GBR 105:22
22 Valentin Novikov  RUS 105:41
23 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 105:54
24 Christopher Forne  NZL 105:56
25 William Lind  SWE 106:23
26 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 107:10
27 Oli Johnson  GBR 107:35
28 Jani Lakanen  FIN 107:37
29 Michal Smola  CZE 107:39
30 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 107:42
31 Andrey Khramov  RUS 109:15
32 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 109:31
33 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 113:04
34 Jan Sedivy  CZE 113:38
35 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 114:45
36 Leif Bader  GER 116:20
37 Ionut Zinca  ROU 119:20
38 Peeter Pihl  EST 119:52
39 Nerijus Sulcys  LTU 121:02
40 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 121:57
41 Kalvis Mihailovs  LAT 125:37
Tue Lassen  DEN NC
Fabian Hertner  SUI NC
Adam Kovacs  HUN NC
Oleksandr Kratov  UKR NC