World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date14/08/2011
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Lena Eliasson  SWE 27:59
2 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 30:48
3 Annika Rihma  EST 30:49
4 Maja Alm  DEN 31:24
5 Amber Morrison  NZL 31:39
6 Mari Fasting  NOR 31:53
7 Saila Kinni  FIN 32:20
8 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 32:23
9 Hollie Orr  GBR 32:47
10 Celine Dodin  FRA 33:33
11 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 33:54
12 Brigitte Muhlemann  SUI 34:04
13 Grace Crane  AUS 35:08
14 Olha Panchenko  UKR 35:38
15 Aislinn Kendall  IRL 35:43
16 Ona Rafols Perramon  ESP 37:10
17 Aija Skrastina  LAT 38:32
18 Nicole Scalet  ITA 39:53
19 Carol Ross  CAN 40:27
20 Miek Fabre  BEL 40:34
21 Rasa Ptasekaite  LTU 40:37
22 Naoko Kano  JPN 41:26
23 Patricia Carausan  ROU 42:56
24 Anna Biller  GER 43:52
25 Emine Sezgunsay  TUR 44:42
26 Hannah Culberg  USA 47:55
27 Yingwei Wang  CHN 61:13
28 Shu Chen Tsai  TPE 65:36
29 Sara Weis  BRA 67:22
Marta Zdravkovic  SRB NC
Dawn-Marie Justine Fields  BAR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Anders Nordberg  NOR 26:31
2 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 26:57
3 Philippe Adamski  FRA 27:13
4 Matthias Merz  SUI 27:16
5 Martins Sirmais  LAT 27:38
6 Olle Bostrom  SWE 27:41
7 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 28:51
8 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 29:20
9 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 29:42
10 Matthew Crane  AUS 30:38
11 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 31:18
12 Ionut Zinca  ROU 31:20
13 Jan Prochazka  CZE 31:40
14 Peeter Pihl  EST 32:13
15 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 32:19
16 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 32:21
17 Michal Krajcik  SVK 32:25
18 Jonn Are Myhren  NED 32:49
19 Alexey Bortnik  RUS 33:07
20 Ross Smith  USA 34:07
21 Tane Cambridge  NZL 34:56
22 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 35:58
23 Javier Ruiz de la Herran Pidal  ESP 36:17
24 Mate Kerenyi  HUN 36:44
25 Robbie Anderson  CAN 36:52
26 Zlatko Kamenarov  BUL 37:07
27 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 37:25
28 Wataru Teragauchi  JPN 38:21
29 Blazo Maksimovic  SRB 38:46
30 Xiang Li  CHN 39:15
31 Julian Dent  AUS 40:14
32 Pavel Gvozdev  ISR 41:02
33 Marcus Pinker  IRL 41:39
34 Oleksandr Perstnev  MDA 41:42
35 Fabio Weis  BRA 44:28
36 Paulo Franco  POR 53:30
37 Cheng Hsun Liu  TPE 62:55
38 Michael Crone  RSA 65:46
Sam Choi Lam  HKG NC
Rodrigo Javier Manzo Martinez  URU NC
Jaleni Pedro Matthews-Ifill  BAR NC
Grigorios Kalogeropoulos  GRE NC
Ha Tae Hyun  KOR NC
Lambros Arnaoutis  CYP NC