World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date19/08/2011
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Helena Bergman  SWE 33:10
2 Ida Bobach  DEN 34:26
3 Judith Wyder  SUI 35:11
4 Minna Kauppi  FIN 35:19
5 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 35:28
6 Maja Alm  DEN 35:31
7 Marianne Andersen  NOR 35:49
8 Merja Rantanen  FIN 36:32
9 Annika Billstam  SWE 36:42
10 Amelie Chataing  FRA 36:59
11 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 37:34
12 Mari Fasting  NOR 37:38
13 Bodil Helgerud  FIN 37:50
14 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 37:58
15 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 38:21
16 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 38:40
17 Saila Kinni  FIN 38:47
18 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 39:08
19 Rachael Rothman  GBR 39:09
20 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 39:13
21 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 39:48
22 Martina Zverinova  CZE 40:01
23 Anastasiia Danylova  UKR 40:11
23 Ines Brodmann  SUI 40:11
25 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 40:32
26 Signe Soes  DEN 40:34
27 Grace Crane  AUS 41:05
28 Annika Rihma  EST 41:13
29 Hana Garde  FRA 41:14
30 Hollie Orr  GBR 42:04
31 Olha Panchenko  UKR 42:16
32 Brigitte Muhlemann  SUI 42:23
33 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 43:22
34 Celine Dodin  FRA 43:36
35 Vanessa Round  AUS 43:59
36 Louise Oram  CAN 45:13
37 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 46:37
38 Amber Morrison  NZL 47:30
39 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 47:35
40 Penny Kane  NZL 47:51
41 Aislinn Kendall  IRL 48:33
42 Alison Crocker  USA 51:15
43 Liis Johanson  EST 51:32
44 Lena Eliasson  SWE 57:05
Yulia Novikova  RUS NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 34:38
2 Peter Oberg  SWE 36:59
3 Olav Lundanes  NOR 37:01
4 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 37:30
5 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 37:45
6 Francois Gonon  FRA 37:46
7 Tue Lassen  DEN 38:26
8 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 38:40
9 Philippe Adamski  FRA 38:43
10 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 38:55
11 Graham Gristwood  GBR 38:56
12 Andrey Khramov  RUS 39:17
13 Audun Weltzien  NOR 39:27
13 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 39:27
15 Anders Nordberg  NOR 39:31
16 Matthias Merz  SUI 39:49
17 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 39:54
18 Tero Fohr  FIN 40:04
19 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 40:32
20 Ionut Zinca  ROU 40:57
21 Olle Bostrom  SWE 41:06
22 Lauri Sild  EST 41:19
23 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 41:23
24 Valentin Novikov  RUS 41:28
25 Robert Merl  AUT 42:04
26 Martins Sirmais  LAT 42:49
27 Lukas Bartak  SVK 43:28
28 Marco Seppi  ITA 43:29
29 Christopher Forne  NZL 43:31
30 Oleksandr Starov  UKR 44:30
31 Matthew Crane  AUS 44:34
32 Jan Prochazka  CZE 44:47
33 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 45:06
34 Olle Karner  EST 46:16
35 Marian Davidik  SVK 46:37
36 Adam Chromy  CZE 46:45
37 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 47:53
38 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 48:42
39 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 49:17
40 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 49:43
41 Johan Runesson  SWE 49:49
42 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 52:01
43 Biel Rafols Perramon  ESP 52:41
44 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 57:06
45 Peeter Pihl  EST 62:57