Orienteering World Cup Liberec

Event Orienteering World Cup Liberec
Date24/09/2011
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 39:38
2 Minna Kauppi  FIN 39:56
3 Helena Bergman  SWE 40:29
4 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 40:31
5 Ines Brodmann  SUI 41:56
6 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 42:02
7 Maja Alm  DEN 42:41
8 Signe Soes  DEN 42:48
9 Lena Eliasson  SWE 43:25
9 Sara Luescher  SUI 43:25
11 Maria Magnusson  SWE 44:21
12 Rahel Friederich  SUI 44:24
13 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 44:26
14 Venla Harju  FIN 44:31
14 Caroline Cejka  SUI 44:31
16 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen  NOR 44:56
17 Amelie Chataing  FRA 45:11
18 Katri Lindeqvist  FIN 45:13
19 Mari Fasting  NOR 45:25
20 Josefine Heikka  SWE 45:38
21 Saila Kinni  FIN 45:49
22 Linnea Martinsson  SWE 45:51
23 Sara Eskilsson  SWE 45:58
24 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 46:05
25 Bettina Aebi  SUI 46:10
26 Merja Rantanen  FIN 46:13
27 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 46:25
28 Annika Billstam  SWE 46:37
29 Jana Knapova  CZE 46:50
30 Julia Gross  SUI 47:10
31 Ivana Bochenkova  CZE 47:16
32 Martina Zverinova  CZE 47:25
33 Celine Dodin  FRA 47:32
34 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 47:49
35 Lina Strand  SWE 47:51
36 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 47:58
37 Monika Rollier  CZE 48:08
38 Isabelle Feer  SUI 48:17
39 Michaela Omova  CZE 48:40
40 Tessa Strain  GBR 49:10
41 Ildiko Szerencsi  HUN 49:53
42 Susen Loesch  GER 50:10
43 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 50:30
44 Rachael Rothman  GBR 50:47
45 Helen Palmer  NOR 51:01
46 Laura Vike  LAT 52:23
47 Adrienne Brandi  ITA 52:25
48 Grace Crane  AUS 52:29
49 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 52:49
50 Nicole Scalet  ITA 53:06
51 Ursula Kadan  AUT 53:31
52 Catherine Taylor  GBR 53:34
53 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 53:57
54 Reka Toth  HUN 54:21
55 Dorottya Peley  HUN 54:27
56 Julia Blomquist  GBR 55:32
57 Veronika Vavrova  SVK 56:22
58 Heather Roome  GBR 56:50
59 Regina Bertoti  HUN 57:33
60 Filomena Kovacs  HUN 58:21
61 Maria Novella Sbaraglia  ITA 58:30
62 Laura Goy  GBR 58:49
63 Inge Skovgaard Knudsen  DEN 62:38

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 38:52
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 39:25
3 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 40:00
4 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 40:06
5 Olav Lundanes  NOR 40:10
6 Peter Oberg  SWE 40:32
7 William Lind  SWE 40:38
8 Ionut Zinca  ROU 40:39
9 Anders Holmberg  SWE 40:55
10 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 41:06
11 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 41:15
12 Audun Weltzien  NOR 41:17
13 Matthias Merz  SUI 41:33
14 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 41:35
15 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 41:38
16 Mats Haldin  FIN 41:47
17 Timo Sild  EST 41:48
18 Topi Anjala  FIN 41:51
19 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 42:02
20 Stepan Kodeda  CZE 42:18
20 David Andersson  SWE 42:18
22 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 42:25
23 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 42:27
24 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 42:33
25 Olle Bostrom  SWE 42:36
26 Jonne Lehto  FIN 42:40
27 Jan Prochazka  CZE 42:52
28 Pavel Kubat  CZE 42:54
29 Jerker Lysell  SWE 42:56
30 Erik Rost  SWE 43:02
31 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 43:06
32 Tue Lassen  DEN 43:07
33 Fabian Hertner  SUI 43:11
34 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 43:23
35 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 43:35
36 Philippe Adamski  FRA 43:50
37 Olle Karner  EST 43:51
38 Alessio Tenani  ITA 43:53
39 Leo Laakkonen  FIN 44:01
40 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 44:02
41 Lauri Sild  EST 44:07
41 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 44:07
43 Thibaut Poupard  FRA 44:10
44 Petteri Muukkonen  FIN 44:12
45 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 44:19
46 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 44:29
47 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 44:30
48 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 44:40
48 Martin Hubmann  SUI 44:40
50 Erik Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 44:50
51 Peeter Pihl  EST 44:55
52 Christian Christensen  DEN 45:02
53 Lucas Basset  FRA 45:06
54 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 45:14
54 Rasmus Thrane Hansen  DEN 45:14
56 Michal Krajcik  SVK 45:18
57 Rune Olsen  DEN 45:58
58   46:02
59 Soeren Loesch  GER 46:06
60 Pavol Bukovac  SVK 46:16
61 Robert Merl  AUT 46:27
62 Andris Jubelis  LAT 46:34
62 Milos Nykodym  CZE 46:34
64 Sigge Lundedal  DEN 46:38
65 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 46:43
66 Christoph Brandt  GER 47:01
66 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 47:01
68 Julian Dent  AUS 47:13
69 Eduard Smehlik  CZE 47:16
70 Hector Haines  GBR 47:21
71 Mate Kerenyi  HUN 47:38
72 Emiliano Corona  ITA 48:39
73 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 49:19
74 Christian Bobach  DEN 49:30
75 Richard Robinson  GBR 49:37
76 Markus Lang  AUT 50:07
77 Ondrej Pijak  SVK 50:08
78 Kristian Jones  GBR 50:20
79 Diogo Miguel  POR 50:21
80 Matjaz Stanfel  CRO 50:30
81 Michele Caraglio  ITA 50:56
82 Arturs Paulins  LAT 51:59
83 Timmo Tammemae  EST 52:12
84 Andras Szabo  HUN 52:27
85 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 52:47
86 Stefan Surgan  SVK 52:51
Tero Fohr  FIN NC
Robert Krueger  GER NC
Marius Thrane Oedum  DEN NC
Tuomas Tervo  FIN NC