European Orienteering Championships

Name European Orienteering Championships
Date17/05/2012
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 33:42.0 1450
2 Minna Kauppi  FIN 35:07.0 1313
3 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 35:21.0 1290
4 Helena Bergman  SWE 36:06.0 1218
5 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 36:31.0 1177
6 Annika Billstam  SWE 36:35.0 1171
7 Merja Rantanen  FIN 37:00.0 1131
8 Mari Fasting  NOR 37:05.0 1122
9 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 37:22.0 1095
10 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 37:42.0 1063
11 Lena Eliasson  SWE 38:00.0 1034
12 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 38:03.0 1029
13 Judith Wyder  SUI 38:11.0 1016
14 Maja Alm  DEN 38:17.0 1006
15 Natalia Efimova  RUS 38:26.0 992
16 Ines Brodmann  SUI 39:02.0 934
17 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 39:03.0 932
18 Ida Bobach  DEN 39:11.0 919
19 Emma Klingenberg  DEN 39:12.0 918
20 Claire Ward  GBR 39:20.0 905
21 Irina Nyberg  RUS 39:24.0 898
22 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 39:33.0 884
23 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 40:07.0 829
24 Sara Luescher  SUI 40:11.0 822
25 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 40:23.0 803
26 Lina Strand  SWE 40:40.0 776
27 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 41:26.0 701
28 Inga Dambe  LAT 41:27.0 700
29 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 41:31.0 693
30 Kristina Trimake  LTU 41:36.0 685
31 Kine Hallan Steiwer  NOR 41:41.0 677
32 Ausrine Kutkaite  LTU 41:48.0 666
32 Celine Dodin  FRA 41:48.0 666
34 Venla Harju  FIN 41:57.0 651
35 Emma Johansson  SWE 42:03.0 642
36 Helen Palmer  NOR 42:08.0 634
37 Rasa Ptasekaite  LTU 42:44.0 575
38 Karoliina Sundberg  FIN 43:06.0 540
38 Anastasia Trubkina  RUS 43:06.0 540
40 Signe Klinting  DEN 43:16.0 524
41 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 43:20.0 517
42 Michaela Omova  CZE 43:28.0 504
43 Amelie Chataing  FRA 43:48.0 472
44 Saila Kinni  FIN 44:04.0 446
45 Ivana Bochenkova  CZE 44:13.0 432
46 Christine Kirchlechner  ITA 44:31.0 403
47 Isabelle Feer  SUI 44:52.0 369
48 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 45:13.0 335
49 Indre Valaite  LTU 46:07.0 248
50 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 46:20.0 227
51 Kirti Rebane  EST 47:39.0 99
52 Olga Sluta  UKR 47:43.0 93
53 Karine Dharreville  FRA 50:19.0 10

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 34:12.0 1450
2 Valentin Novikov  RUS 35:31.0 1324
3 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 35:46.0 1301
4 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 36:13.0 1258
5 Gustav Bergman  SWE 36:27.0 1235
5   36:27.0 1235
7 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 36:28.0 1234
8 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 36:44.0 1208
9 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 36:47.0 1204
10 Francois Gonon  FRA 36:50.0 1199
11 Erik Rost  SWE 36:56.0 1189
12 Magne Daehli  NOR 37:15.0 1159
12 Leonid Novikov  RUS 37:15.0 1159
14 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 37:24.0 1145
14 David Andersson  SWE 37:24.0 1145
16 Jan Prochazka  CZE 37:27.0 1140
17 Anders Nordberg  NOR 37:35.0 1127
18 Audun Weltzien  NOR 37:38.0 1122
19 Olle Karner  EST 37:44.0 1113
20 Philippe Adamski  FRA 37:54.0 1097
21 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 37:55.0 1095
22 Vojtech Kral  CZE 38:02.0 1084
23 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 38:03.0 1083
23 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 38:03.0 1083
25 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 38:15.0 1064
26 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 38:17.0 1060
27 Topi Anjala  FIN 38:18.0 1059
28 Jerker Lysell  SWE 38:19.0 1057
28 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 38:19.0 1057
30 Johan Runesson  SWE 38:23.0 1051
31 Ulf Forseth Indgaard  NOR 38:24.0 1049
32 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 38:27.0 1045
33 Jan Sedivy  CZE 38:30.0 1040
34 Roman Ryapolov  RUS 38:31.0 1038
35 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 38:35.0 1032
36 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 38:41.0 1022
37 Martins Sirmais  LAT 38:44.0 1018
38 Soren Bobach  DEN 38:56.0 998
39 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 39:13.0 971
40 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 39:20.0 960
41 Tuomas Tervo  FIN 39:28.0 948
42 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 39:33.0 940
43 Timo Sild  EST 39:55.0 905
44 Ionut Zinca  ROU 40:15.0 873
45 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 40:19.0 867
46 Lucas Basset  FRA 40:38.0 836
47 Sergei Detkov  RUS 40:57.0 806
48 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 40:58.0 804
49 Rasmus Thrane Hansen  DEN 42:01.0 704
Christian Christensen  DEN NC