European Orienteering Championships

Event European Orienteering Championships
Date18/05/2012
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 61:34 1450
2 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 65:34 1265
3 Minna Kauppi  FIN 66:08 1239
4 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 67:21 1183
5 Annika Billstam  SWE 69:10 1099
6 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 70:18 1046
7 Mari Fasting  NOR 70:41 1029
8 Lina Strand  SWE 70:49 1022
9 Merja Rantanen  FIN 71:47 978
10 Inga Dambe  LAT 72:13 958
11 Sara Luescher  SUI 72:48 931
12 Ida Bobach  DEN 73:06 917
13 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 73:11 913
14 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 73:35 895
15 Natalia Efimova  RUS 73:59 876
16 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 74:18 861
17 Rasa Ptasekaite  LTU 74:21 859
18 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 74:23 858
19 Saila Kinni  FIN 74:32 851
20 Anna Forsberg  SWE 74:50 837
21 Claire Ward  GBR 75:14 818
22 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 75:57 785
23 Annica Gustafsson  SWE 76:03 781
24 Lena Eliasson  SWE 76:10 775
25 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 77:01 736
26 Isabelle Feer  SUI 77:04 734
27 Vendula Haldin  CZE 77:20 721
28 Karoliina Sundberg  FIN 77:27 716
29 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 77:36 709
30 Jana Knapova  CZE 78:21 674
31 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 78:45 656
32 Bettina Aebi  SUI 78:54 649
33 Celine Dodin  FRA 79:23 626
34 Julia Gross  SUI 79:59 599
34 Seline Stalder  SUI 79:59 599
36 Goeril Roenning Sund  NOR 80:30 575
37 Ekaterina Nikitina  RUS 80:50 559
38 Michaela Omova  CZE 80:54 556
39 Rachael Rothman  GBR 81:06 547
40 Indre Valaite  LTU 81:38 522
41 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 82:11 497
42 Signe Klinting  DEN 82:12 496
43 Kristina Trimake  LTU 82:13 496
44 Helen Bridle  GBR 82:45 471
45 Outi Hytonen  FIN 83:20 444
46 Elisa Elstner  AUT 84:58 368
47 Catherine Taylor  GBR 85:32 342
48 Heather Roome  GBR 85:46 331
49 Karina Fershalova  RUS 86:40 290
50 Liis Johanson  EST 86:44 287
51 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 90:17 123

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Olav Lundanes  NOR 87:43 1450
2 Matthias Merz  SUI 88:48 1415
3 Valentin Novikov  RUS 89:13 1401
4 Anders Nordberg  NOR 90:09 1371
5 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 90:52 1347
6 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 92:41 1288
7 Philippe Adamski  FRA 92:57 1279
8 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 92:59 1278
9 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 93:21 1266
10 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 93:42 1255
11 Martins Sirmais  LAT 93:59 1246
12 Jan Sedivy  CZE 94:06 1242
13 Jani Lakanen  FIN 94:11 1239
14 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 94:13 1238
15 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 94:22 1233
16 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 94:44 1221
17 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 94:50 1218
18 Johan Runesson  SWE 94:51 1217
19 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 95:11 1207
20 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 95:14 1205
21 Anders Holmberg  SWE 95:19 1202
22 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 95:26 1198
23 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 96:13 1173
24 Audun Weltzien  NOR 96:32 1163
25 Yury Tambasov  RUS 96:35 1161
25 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 96:35 1161
27 Gustav Bergman  SWE 97:00 1147
28 Ionut Zinca  ROU 97:27 1133
29 Scott Fraser  GBR 97:41 1125
30 Hannu Airila  FIN 97:52 1119
31 Jan Prochazka  CZE 97:53 1119
32 Olle Karner  EST 98:46 1090
33 Lauri Sild  EST 99:04 1080
34 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 99:39 1061
35 Topi Anjala  FIN 100:01 1049
36 Stepan Kodeda  CZE 101:15 1009
37 Milos Nykodym  CZE 101:37 997
38 Adam Chromy  CZE 103:20 941
39 Peeter Pihl  EST 104:07 915
40 Kenny Kivikas  EST 105:17 877
41 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 106:11 848
42 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 106:22 842
43 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 107:01 821
44 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 107:04 819
45 Mark Nixon  GBR 107:29 806
46 Christoph Brandt  GER 130:06 69