World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date17/07/2012
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Minna Kauppi  FIN 37:37 1500
2 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 38:09 1475
3 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 39:03 1433
4 Ida Bobach  DEN 39:52 1395
5 Simone Niggli  SUI 40:00 1389
6 Annika Billstam  SWE 40:07 1384
7 Sara Luescher  SUI 40:53 1348
8 Merja Rantanen  FIN 41:03 1340
9 Inga Dambe  LAT 41:15 1331
10 Saila Kinni  FIN 41:24 1324
11 Lina Strand  SWE 42:04 1293
12 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 43:17 1236
12 Kristina Trimake  LTU 43:17 1236
14 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 43:38 1220
15 Anastasia Trubkina  RUS 43:46 1214
16 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 43:51 1210
17 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 44:17 1190
18 Amelie Chataing  FRA 44:33 1177
19 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 44:37 1174
20 Judith Wyder  SUI 44:41 1171
21 Rachael Rothman  GBR 45:22 1139
22 Signe Klinting  DEN 45:26 1136
22 Claire Ward  GBR 45:26 1136
24 Aija Skrastina  LAT 45:29 1134
25 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 45:46 1121
26 Helen Palmer  NOR 45:58 1111
27 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 46:10 1102
28 Maja Alm  DEN 47:22 1046
29 Mari Fasting  NOR 47:24 1045
30 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 47:47 1027
31 Vanessa Round  AUS 47:58 1018
32 Ursula Kadan  AUT 47:59 1018
33 Elisa Elstner  AUT 48:26 997
33 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 48:26 997
35 Kirti Rebane  EST 50:11 915
36 Anja Arbter  AUT 50:50 885
37 Shuangyan Hao  CHN 50:59 878
38 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 51:13 867
39 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 53:01 783
40 Ona Rafols Perramon  ESP 53:14 773
41 Louise Oram  CAN 53:31 760
42 Liis Johanson  EST 53:58 739
43 Christine Kirchlechner  ITA 54:34 711
44 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 54:53 696
45 Christiane Troesse  GER 55:10 683

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 36:45 1500
2 Valentin Novikov  RUS 36:50 1496
3 Fabian Hertner  SUI 37:10 1480
4 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 37:15 1476
5 Francois Gonon  FRA 37:18 1474
6 Peter Oberg  SWE 37:22 1470
7 Magne Daehli  NOR 38:08 1433
8 Gustav Bergman  SWE 38:33 1413
9 Marc Lauenstein  SUI 38:48 1401
10 Jan Prochazka  CZE 39:01 1391
11 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 39:02 1390
11 Hannu Airila  FIN 39:02 1390
13 Kalvis Mihailovs  LAT 39:10 1384
14 Olav Lundanes  NOR 39:19 1377
15 Philippe Adamski  FRA 39:26 1371
16 Lauri Sild  EST 39:42 1358
17 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 39:46 1355
18 Johan Runesson  SWE 39:49 1353
19 Leonid Novikov  RUS 40:01 1343
20 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 40:19 1328
21 Martins Sirmais  LAT 40:22 1326
22 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 40:24 1324
23 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 40:25 1324
24 Lucas Basset  FRA 40:30 1320
25 Tue Lassen  DEN 40:33 1317
26 Robert Merl  AUT 41:03 1293
27 Matjaz Stanfel  CRO 41:05 1292
27 Olle Karner  EST 41:05 1292
29 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 41:07 1290
30 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 41:11 1287
31 Vojtech Kral  CZE 41:21 1279
32 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 41:40 1264
33 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 41:42 1262
34 Michal Krajcik  SVK 42:27 1226
34 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 42:27 1226
36 Graham Gristwood  GBR 42:48 1209
37 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 43:28 1177
38 Ionut Zinca  ROU 43:37 1170
39 Ross Morrison  NZL 44:04 1148
40 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 45:53 1061
41 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 46:41 1022
42 Yury Tambasov  RUS 47:25 987
43 Fabien Pasquasy  BEL 51:15 803
Soren Bobach  DEN NC
Baptiste Rollier  SUI NC