World Cup Event 10 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Name World Cup Event 10 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Date02/09/2012
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 29:09.0 1450
2 Judith Wyder  SUI 30:28.0 1332
3 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 31:00.0 1284
4 Lina Strand  SWE 31:05.0 1277
5 Minna Kauppi  FIN 31:33.0 1235
6 Ida Bobach  DEN 31:36.0 1231
7 Merja Rantanen  FIN 31:42.0 1222
8 Helena Bergman  SWE 31:44.0 1219
9 Venla Harju  FIN 32:00.0 1195
10 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 32:18.0 1168
11 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 32:23.0 1160
12 Sara Luescher  SUI 32:26.0 1156
13 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 32:34.0 1144
13 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 32:34.0 1144
15 Heini Wennman  FIN 32:35.0 1142
16 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 32:37.0 1139
17 Mari Fasting  NOR 32:38.0 1138
18 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 32:39.0 1136
19 Maja Alm  DEN 32:49.0 1122
20 Amelie Chataing  FRA 33:04.0 1099
20 Ines Brodmann  SUI 33:04.0 1099
22 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 33:15.0 1083
23 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 33:32.0 1057
24 Karoliina Sundberg  FIN 33:38.0 1048
25 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 33:48.0 1033
26 Josefine Heikka  SWE 33:50.0 1030
27 Annica Gustafsson  SWE 33:51.0 1029
27 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 33:51.0 1029
29 Claire Ward  GBR 33:52.0 1027
30 Sari Anttonen  FIN 34:11.0 999
31 Catherine Taylor  GBR 34:15.0 993
32 Signe Klinting  DEN 34:30.0 971
33 Saila Kinni  FIN 34:35.0 963
34 Annika Billstam  SWE 34:43.0 951
35 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 34:52.0 938
36 Kine Hallan Steiwer  NOR 35:03.0 921
37 Julia Gross  SUI 35:10.0 911
38 Goeril Roenning Sund  NOR 35:29.0 883
39 Maria Magnusson  SWE 35:30.0 881
40 Isabelle Feer  SUI 35:36.0 872
41 Emma Klingenberg  DEN 36:24.0 801
42 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 36:32.0 789
43 Outi Hytonen  FIN 37:14.0 726
44 Stine Bagger Hagner  DEN 37:34.0 696
45 Inge Skovgaard Knudsen  DEN 37:37.0 692
46 Vanessa Round  AUS 37:59.0 659
47 Daria Lajn  POL 38:20.0 627
48 Rebecca Harding  GBR 38:26.0 618
49 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 38:28.0 615

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 29:00.0 1450
2 Peter Oberg  SWE 29:42.0 1391
3 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 30:06.0 1357
4 Tue Lassen  DEN 30:09.0 1353
5 Olav Lundanes  NOR 30:15.0 1344
6   30:29.0 1324
7 William Lind  SWE 30:33.0 1319
8 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 30:35.0 1316
9 Gustav Bergman  SWE 30:37.0 1313
10 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 30:40.0 1309
11 Mattias Karlsson  SWE 30:42.0 1306
12 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 30:59.0 1282
12 Jani Lakanen  FIN 30:59.0 1282
14 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 31:04.0 1275
15 Fabian Hertner  SUI 31:06.0 1272
16 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 31:12.0 1264
17 Ulf Forseth Indgaard  NOR 31:15.0 1259
18 Soren Bobach  DEN 31:29.0 1240
19 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 31:48.0 1213
20 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 31:50.0 1210
21 Fredric Portin  FIN 31:59.0 1197
22 Matthias Leonhardt  SUI 32:01.0 1195
23 Erik Rost  SWE 32:04.0 1190
23 Jerker Lysell  SWE 32:04.0 1190
25 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 32:11.0 1180
26 Julian Dent  AUS 32:28.0 1156
26 Philippe Adamski  FRA 32:28.0 1156
28 Filip Dahlgren  SWE 32:35.0 1147
29 Martin Hubmann  SUI 32:37.0 1144
29 Tero Fohr  FIN 32:37.0 1144
31 Magne Daehli  NOR 32:39.0 1141
31 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 32:39.0 1141
33 Raffael Huber  SUI 32:43.0 1135
34 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 32:44.0 1134
35 Tuomas Tervo  FIN 33:04.0 1106
36 Anders Tiltnes  NOR 33:05.0 1104
37 Florian Howald  SUI 33:06.0 1103
38 Tuomo Makela  FIN 33:26.0 1075
39 Hannu Airila  FIN 33:51.0 1039
40 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 34:12.0 1010
40 Michal Olejnik  POL 34:12.0 1010
42 Rasmus Thrane Hansen  DEN 35:14.0 922
43 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 35:20.0 914
44 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 35:21.0 912
45 Peter Hodkinson  GBR 35:54.0 866
46 Antti Anttonen  FIN 36:13.0 839
47 Andreas Hougaard Boesen  DEN 36:16.0 835
48 Chris Smithard  GBR 36:23.0 825
49 Markus Lang  AUT 36:43.0 797
50 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 36:45.0 794
51 Rune Olsen  DEN 37:20.0 744
52 Christian Bobach  DEN 37:42.0 713
53 David Schorah  GBR 38:48.0 620
54 Evan Barr  AUS 43:31.0 221
55 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 45:00.0 95
56 KyongSa Ri  PRK 51:15.0 10
57 Chiungtzu Lin  TPE 95:57.0 10