World Orienteering Championships

Event World Orienteering Championships
Date12/07/2013
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 35:25 1500 100
2 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 37:10 1418 80
3 Merja Rantanen  FIN 37:59 1380 60
4 Minna Kauppi  FIN 38:39 1349 50
5 Irina Nyberg  RUS 38:45 1345 45
6 Annika Billstam  SWE 38:49 1341 40
7 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 38:50 1341 37
7 Amelie Chataing  FRA 38:50 1341 37
9 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 38:56 1336 33
10 Maja Alm  DEN 39:13 1323 31
11 Ida Bobach  DEN 39:43 1300 30
12 Inga Dambe  LAT 39:46 1297 29
13 Judith Wyder  SUI 39:50 1294 28
14 Venla Harju  FIN 40:03 1284 27
15 Ausrine Kutkaite  LTU 40:24 1268 26
16 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 40:30 1263 25
17 Vendula Haldin  CZE 40:42 1254 24
18 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 40:45 1251 23
19 Mari Fasting  NOR 41:10 1232 22
20 Saila Kinni  FIN 41:13 1230 21
21 Hollie Orr  GBR 41:39 1209 20
22 Sara Luescher  SUI 41:48 1202 19
23 Ursula Kadan  AUT 41:54 1198 18
24 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 42:01 1192 17
25 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 42:09 1186 16
26 Emily Kemp  CAN 42:43 1160 15
27 Lina Strand  SWE 42:45 1158 14
28 Claire Ward  GBR 43:01 1146 13
29 Alison Crocker  USA 44:49 1062 12
30 Anu Akerman  EST 45:34 1027 11
31 Olha Panchenko  UKR 45:49 1015 10
32 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 46:36 979 9
33 Hanny Allston  AUS 46:38 977 8
34 Paulina Cygler  POL 47:24 941 7
35 Elisa Elstner  AUT 47:31 936 6
36 Indre Valaite  LTU 47:53 919 5
37 Tessa Strain  GBR 48:46 878 4
38 Christiane Troesse  GER 49:08 861 3
39 Laura Vike  LAT 49:19 852 2
40 Annabel Valledor Fernandez  ESP 50:05 816 1
41 Louise Oram  CAN 50:09 813
42 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 53:07 675
43 Vanessa Round  AUS 53:20 665
44 Jasmine Neve  AUS 54:28 612
45 Hinako Inage  JPN 61:24 289

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Leonid Novikov  RUS 37:45 1500 100
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 37:54 1493 80
3 Gustav Bergman  SWE 38:21 1473 60
4 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 39:08 1439 50
5 Fabian Hertner  SUI 39:16 1433 45
5 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 39:16 1433 45
7 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 39:21 1429 37
8 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 39:51 1407 35
9 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 39:59 1401 33
10 Peter Oberg  SWE 40:22 1384 31
11 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 40:30 1378 30
12 Martins Sirmais  LAT 40:33 1376 29
13 Lauri Sild  EST 41:02 1355 28
14 Johan Runesson  SWE 41:08 1351 27
15 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 41:10 1349 26
16 Valentin Novikov  RUS 41:42 1325 25
16 Anders Nordberg  NOR 41:42 1325 25
18 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 41:46 1323 23
19 Olle Karner  EST 42:20 1297 22
20 Tomas Dlabaja  CZE 42:22 1296 21
21 Jan Prochazka  CZE 42:28 1292 20
22 Tue Lassen  DEN 42:44 1280 19
23 Hannu Airila  FIN 42:46 1278 18
24 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 42:51 1275 17
25 Rasmus Thrane Hansen  DEN 42:54 1272 16
26 Robert Merl  AUT 42:56 1271 15
27 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 43:11 1260 14
28 Philippe Adamski  FRA 43:24 1250 13
29 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 43:32 1244 12
30 Alexey Bortnik  RUS 44:01 1223 11
31 Andreu Blanes  ESP 44:03 1222 10
32 Mikhail Mamleev  ITA 44:26 1205 9
33 Simon Uppill  AUS 44:55 1183 8
34 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 45:39 1151 7
35 Michal Krajcik  SVK 45:54 1140 6
36 Hector Haines  GBR 46:50 1099 5
37 Christoph Prunsche  GER 47:16 1079 4
38 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 47:31 1068 3
39 Daniel Barkasz  ROU 47:43 1060 2
40 Kalvis Mihailovs  LAT 47:56 1050 1
41 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 48:24 1029
42 Pavel Gvozdev  ISR 48:44 1015
43 Timo Sild  EST 48:46 1013
44 Tiago Aires  POR 51:17 902
Mark Nixon  GBR NC