The World Games

Event The World Games
Date03/08/2013
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule TWG, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Minna Kauppi  FIN 32:59 1450
2 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 33:43 1408
3 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 34:13 1379
4 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 34:16 1376
5 Judith Wyder  SUI 35:00 1334
6 Annika Billstam  SWE 35:22 1313
7 Sara Luescher  SUI 35:30 1306
8 Mari Fasting  NOR 35:52 1284
9 Catherine Taylor  GBR 35:58 1279
10 Ida Bobach  DEN 36:02 1275
11 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 37:01 1218
12 Ursula Kadan  AUT 37:05 1215
12 Amelie Chataing  FRA 37:05 1215
14 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 37:06 1214
15 Ekaterina Savkina  RUS 37:33 1188
16 Aija Skrastina  LAT 38:39 1125
17 Inga Dambe  LAT 38:47 1117
18 Celine Dodin  FRA 39:08 1097
19 Tereza Novotna  CZE 39:27 1079
20 Ausrine Kutkaite  LTU 39:45 1062
21 Maja Alm  DEN 39:58 1049
22 Tessa Strain  GBR 40:05 1042
23 Annika Rihma  EST 40:12 1036
24 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 40:33 1016
25 Kristina Trimake  LTU 41:05 985
26 Samantha Saeger  USA 41:48 944
27 Mingyue Zhu  CHN 42:28 906
28 Yingwei Wang  CHN 43:19 857
29 Monika Gajda  POL 43:25 851
30 Rachel Smith  NZL 43:41 836
31 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 43:57 820
32 Georgia Whitla  NZL 44:33 786
33 Anna Morawska  POL 44:36 783
34 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho  BRA 48:33 556
35 Mariana Stella Torres Pinto  COL 54:20 224
36 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles  BRA 58:20 10
37 Jhenny Carolina Pinilla Moya  COL 72:41 10
Kathryn Preston  AUS NC
Alison Crocker  USA NC
Ildiko Szerencsi  HUN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 34:04 1450
2 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 35:42 1330
2 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 35:42 1330
4 Rasmus Thrane Hansen  DEN 35:45 1326
5 Lucas Basset  FRA 35:50 1320
6 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 35:54 1315
7 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 36:00 1308
8 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 36:06 1301
9 Robert Merl  AUT 36:33 1267
10 Tue Lassen  DEN 36:35 1265
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 36:50 1247
12 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 36:51 1245
13 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 36:59 1236
14 Murray Strain  GBR 37:07 1226
15 Jerker Lysell  SWE 37:13 1218
16 Fabian Hertner  SUI 37:16 1215
16 Andrey Khramov  RUS 37:16 1215
18 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 38:14 1144
19 Vojtech Kral  CZE 38:31 1123
20 Christopher Forne  NZL 38:35 1118
21 Gleb Tikhonov  RUS 38:42 1109
22 Adam Kovacs  HUN 39:03 1084
23 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 39:04 1082
24 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 39:16 1068
25 Li Qiaoping  CHN 39:18 1065
26 Anders Holmberg  SWE 39:26 1056
27 Martins Sirmais  LAT 39:28 1053
28 Tane Cambridge  NZL 41:44 886
29 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza  BRA 42:01 866
30 Eric Bone  USA 42:18 845
31 Xiyuan Liang  CHN 42:32 828
32 Jan Prochazka  CZE 42:35 824
33 Michael Crone  RSA 44:57 650
34 Ross Smith  USA 45:10 634
35 Cleber Vidal  BRA 46:17 552
36 Oscar Andres Rodriguez Sanabria  COL 56:03 10
37 John Jairo Cardenas Carreno  COL 93:18 10
Scott Fraser  GBR NC
Kalvis Mihailovs  LAT NC