European Orienteering Championships

Event European Orienteering Championships
Date11/04/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 54:01 1190
2 Julia Gross  SUI 58:47 1085
3 Ursula Kadan  AUT 59:42 1064
4 Mari Fasting  NOR 59:55 1060
5 Inga Dambe  LAT 60:22 1050
6 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 60:30 1047
7 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 62:51 995
8 Helena Karlsson  SWE 64:20 962
9 Maija Sianoja  FIN 64:44 953
10 Sari Anttonen  FIN 65:31 936
11 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 66:25 916
12 Michaela Omova  CZE 66:44 909
13 Bettina Aebi  SUI 66:54 906
14 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 67:25 894
15 Claire Ward  GBR 68:06 879
16 Louise Oram  CAN 78:27 651
17 Keren Ziv  ISR 80:13 612
18 Magalie Cordeiro Mendes  POR 83:06 548
19 Nicole Scalet  ITA 84:22 520
20 Sigrid Ruul  EST 90:10 392
Natalia Efimova  RUS NC
Ludmila Fuster  ESP NC
Vanessa Round  AUS NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 62:29 1204
2 Olav Lundanes  NOR 62:32 1203
3 Pavel Kubat  CZE 63:27 1182
4 Timo Sild  EST 63:42 1176
5 Fabian Hertner  SUI 63:52 1172
6 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 64:17 1162
7 Ionut Zinca  ROU 64:57 1147
8 Soeren Loesch  GER 65:31 1133
9 Martins Sirmais  LAT 66:31 1110
10 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 67:26 1088
11 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 68:37 1061
12 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 68:43 1058
13 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 69:14 1046
14 Artem Panchenko  UKR 69:25 1042
15 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 69:35 1038
16 Emil Svensk  SWE 69:47 1034
17 Roman Efimov  RUS 71:24 996
18 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 72:04 980
19 Michele Caraglio  ITA 72:25 972
20 Hector Haines  GBR 72:36 968
21 Tomas Hendrickx  BEL 73:04 957
22 Paulo Franco  POR 73:51 938
23 Davis Dislers  LAT 75:35 898
24 Erik Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 75:52 891
25 Pavel Gvozdev  ISR 80:20 787
26 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 81:25 761
27 Josh O'S-Hourihan  IRL 88:21 599
28 Jeremy Genar  BEL 91:58 515
Shahriyar Ismayilov  AZE NC
Sergan Abasov  AZE NC
Ats Sonajalg  EST NC
Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS NC
Alessio Tenani  ITA NC