European Orienteering Championships

Event European Orienteering Championships
Date14/04/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Signe Soes  DEN 30:45 1450 100
2 Maja Alm  DEN 31:02 1429 80
3 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 31:03 1428 60
4 Lena Eliasson  SWE 32:01 1356 50
5 Maria Magnusson  SWE 32:41 1307 45
6 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 32:48 1298 40
7 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 32:53 1292 37
8 Ida Bobach  DEN 33:17 1262 35
9 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 33:18 1261 33
10 Venla Harju  FIN 33:43 1230 31
11 Olha Panchenko  UKR 33:50 1221 30
12 Yulia Novikova  RUS 33:51 1220 29
12 Ausrine Kutkaite  LTU 33:51 1220 29
14 Ita Klingenberg  DEN 33:54 1216 27
15 Amelie Chataing  FRA 34:01 1208 26
16 Mari Fasting  NOR 34:03 1205 25
17 Natalia Efimova  RUS 34:10 1197 24
18 Lina Strand  SWE 34:13 1193 23
18 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 34:13 1193 23
20 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 34:26 1177 21
21 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 34:35 1166 20
21 Marika Teini  FIN 34:35 1166 20
23 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 34:38 1162 18
24 Hollie Orr  GBR 34:44 1154 17
25 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 34:46 1152 16
26 Elena Roos  SUI 34:57 1138 15
27 Michaela Omova  CZE 35:02 1132 14
27 Emily Kemp  CAN 35:02 1132 14
29 Kamilla Olaussen  NOR 35:14 1117 12
30 Helena Bergman  SWE 35:30 1098 11
31 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 35:37 1089 10
32 Ursula Kadan  AUT 35:41 1084 9
33 Martina Zverinova  CZE 35:44 1080 8
34 Laura Vike  LAT 35:52 1070 7
35 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 35:53 1069 6
36 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 35:57 1064 5
37 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 36:03 1057 4
38 Elisa Elstner  AUT 36:09 1049 3
39 Marjo Liikanen  FIN 36:10 1048 2
40 Mariana Moreira  POR 36:11 1047 1
41 Claire Ward  GBR 36:27 1027
42 Saila Kinni  FIN 36:33 1020
43 Helen Palmer  NOR 36:35 1017
44 Ane Linde  DEN 36:36 1016
45 Perrine Obstetar  FRA 36:45 1005
46 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 36:49 1000
47 Anastasiia Potapenko  RUS 36:51 997
48 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 37:03 983
49 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 37:15 968
49 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 37:15 968
51 Susen Loesch  GER 37:19 963
52 Zoe Harding  GBR 37:20 962
53 Ona Rafols Perramon  ESP 37:28 952
54 Bettina Aebi  SUI 37:43 933
55 Evely Kaasiku  EST 37:46 929
56 Charlotte Watson  GBR 37:49 926
57 Lucy Butt  GBR 37:53 921
58 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 38:01 911
59 Inga Dambe  LAT 38:04 907
60 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 38:14 895
61 Inna Somova  RUS 38:23 884
62 Sabine Rothaug  GER 38:28 878
63 Louise Oram  CAN 38:37 866
64 Vanessa Round  AUS 38:41 861
65 Kirti Rebane  EST 38:54 845
66 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 38:56 843
66 Vera Alvarez  POR 38:56 843
68 Kristina Trimake  LTU 39:08 828
69 Liis Johanson  EST 39:11 824
70 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 39:22 811
70 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 39:22 811
72 Jana Knapova  CZE 39:33 797
73 Isia Basset  FRA 39:37 792
74 Alona Sukharevska  UKR 39:40 789
75 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 39:51 775
76 Mette Hjerrild  DEN 40:09 753
77 Felicity Brown  AUS 40:24 734
77 Sigrid Ruul  EST 40:24 734
79 Heike Torggler  ITA 40:27 730
80 Maryna Suzdalova  UKR 40:33 723
81 Julia Bauer  AUT 41:00 690
81 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 41:00 690
83 Laura Ramstein  AUT 41:23 661
84 Emilie Backscheider  FRA 41:34 648
85 Rita Rodrigues  POR 41:39 641
86 Maria Alekseyonok  BLR 41:49 629
87 Patricia Casalinho  POR 42:32 576
88 Nicole Scalet  ITA 43:17 520
89 Magalie Cordeiro Mendes  POR 45:39 345
90 Ludmila Fuster  ESP 48:04 165
91 Anna Reinhardt  GER 48:06 163
92 Keren Ziv  ISR 48:22 143
93 Alicia Friberg  ESP 52:24 10
94 Regina Kelly  IRL 65:33 10
Irina Nyberg  RUS NC
Raquel Costa  POR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 32:23 1450 100
2 Fabian Hertner  SUI 32:41 1432 80
3 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 33:04 1409 60
4 Jan Prochazka  CZE 33:32 1380 50
5 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 33:40 1372 45
6 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 33:52 1360 40
7 Timo Sild  EST 34:02 1350 37
8 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 34:08 1344 35
9 Valentin Novikov  RUS 34:10 1342 33
10 Vojtech Kral  CZE 34:18 1334 31
11 Olav Lundanes  NOR 34:21 1331 30
12 Jani Lakanen  FIN 34:23 1329 29
13 Andrey Khramov  RUS 34:26 1326 28
14 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 34:33 1319 27
14 Gustav Bergman  SWE 34:33 1319 27
16 Martin Hubmann  SUI 34:39 1313 25
17 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 34:45 1307 24
18 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 34:48 1304 23
19 Andrey Salin  BLR 34:55 1297 22
20 Johan Runesson  SWE 35:00 1292 21
21 Magne Daehli  NOR 35:01 1291 20
22 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 35:02 1290 19
23 Ralph Street  GBR 35:11 1281 18
24 Florian Howald  SUI 35:18 1274 17
25 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 35:22 1270 16
26 Martins Sirmais  LAT 35:23 1269 15
27 Stepan Kodeda  CZE 35:30 1262 14
28 Graham Gristwood  GBR 35:34 1258 13
28 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 35:34 1258 13
30 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 35:58 1233 11
31 Thomas Natvig Arstad  NOR 36:01 1230 10
32 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 36:08 1223 9
32 Lucas Basset  FRA 36:08 1223 9
34 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 36:09 1222 7
35 Rassmus Andersson  SWE 36:11 1220 6
35 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 36:11 1220 6
37 Lauri Sild  EST 36:15 1216 4
38 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 36:17 1214 3
39 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo  NOR 36:18 1213 2
40 Mikko Siren  FIN 36:20 1211 1
41 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 36:21 1210
42 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 36:42 1189
43 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 36:53 1178
44 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 36:57 1174
45 Soren Bobach  DEN 36:58 1173
46 Hannu Airila  FIN 37:10 1161
46 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 37:10 1161
48 Philippe Adamski  FRA 37:11 1160
49 Luis Silva  POR 37:19 1152
50 Julian Dent  AUS 37:21 1150
51 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 37:22 1149
52 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 37:30 1141
53 Arturs Paulins  LAT 37:31 1140
54 Denis Grishman  RUS 37:32 1139
55 Robert Merl  AUT 37:37 1134
56 Soeren Loesch  GER 37:39 1132
56 Tero Fohr  FIN 37:39 1132
58 Sander Vaher  EST 37:42 1129
59 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 37:44 1127
60 Ivan Nikitin  RUS 37:46 1125
61 Jakob Edsen  DEN 37:47 1124
62 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 38:10 1100
63 Marco Seppi  ITA 38:15 1095
64 Tue Lassen  DEN 38:18 1092
65 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 38:20 1090
66 Ross Morrison  NZL 38:21 1089
67 Doug Tullie  GBR 38:28 1082
68 Joao Mega Figueiredo  POR 38:47 1063
69 Artem Popov  RUS 38:51 1059
70 Alessio Tenani  ITA 38:52 1058
71 Jan Petrzela  CZE 38:53 1057
72 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 38:54 1056
73 Andreu Blanes  ESP 39:04 1046
73 Kenny Kivikas  EST 39:04 1046
75 Lauri Tammemae  EST 39:07 1043
76 Janis Tamuzs  LAT 39:28 1022
77 Vasili Straltsou  BLR 39:29 1021
78 Luis Nogueira  ESP 39:39 1011
79 Franz Glaner  AUT 39:40 1010
80 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 39:42 1008
81 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 39:48 1002
82 Erik Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 39:53 997
83 Tiago Romao  POR 40:36 953
84 Guy Sabo  ISR 40:38 951
85 Vincent Coupat  FRA 40:40 949
86 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 40:46 943
87 Loic Capbern  FRA 40:47 942
88 Michele Caraglio  ITA 40:56 933
89 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 41:19 910
90 Emiliano Corona  ITA 41:43 886
91 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 41:46 883
92 Alexey Marchenko  ISR 41:49 880
93 Pavel Kubat  CZE 41:54 875
94 Bogya Tamas  ROU 42:06 863
95 William Gardner  GBR 42:07 862
96 Evan Barr  AUS 42:18 851
97 Marc Serrallonga Arques  ESP 42:21 848
98 Janis Sars  LAT 43:06 802
99 Andris Jubelis  LAT 43:16 792
100 Pavel Gvozdev  ISR 43:48 760
101 Pedro Nogueira  POR 43:56 752
102 Conor Short  IRL 44:04 744
103 Vadym Dyachenko  UKR 44:05 743
104 Rafael Miguel  POR 44:11 737
105 Felix Spaeth  GER 44:18 730
106 Simion Suciu  ROU 45:15 672
107 Sergei Rjabyshkin  EST 45:16 671
108 Aleksei Asmolov  RUS 45:43 644
109 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 47:16 550
110 Josh O'S-Hourihan  IRL 47:36 530
111 Ruairi Short  IRL 49:22 423
112 Hugh Cashell  IRL 53:46 157
Jerker Lysell  SWE NC
Bartosz Pawlak  POL NC
Yannick Michiels  BEL NC
Kiril Nikolov  BUL NC
Milos Nykodym  CZE NC