European Orienteering Championships

Event European Orienteering Championships
Date15/04/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Judith Wyder  SUI 70:19 1450 100
2 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 71:44 1412 80
3 Catherine Taylor  GBR 72:44 1385 60
4 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 73:03 1377 50
5 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 73:27 1366 45
6 Signe Soes  DEN 73:30 1365 40
7 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 74:15 1344 37
8 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 75:06 1322 35
9 Julia Gross  SUI 75:40 1306 33
10 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 75:45 1304 31
11 Rahel Friederich  SUI 75:47 1303 30
12 Lena Eliasson  SWE 75:53 1301 29
13 Alva Olsson  SWE 76:12 1292 28
14 Irina Nyberg  RUS 76:36 1281 27
15 Annika Rihma  EST 77:41 1252 26
16 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 78:01 1243 25
17 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 78:07 1241 24
18 Ines Brodmann  SUI 78:33 1229 23
19 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 78:49 1222 22
20 Celine Dodin  FRA 79:46 1196 21
21 Tessa Strain  GBR 80:22 1180 20
22 Tuulia Viberg  FIN 80:38 1173 19
23 Michaela Omova  CZE 81:01 1163 18
24 Saila Kinni  FIN 81:05 1161 17
25 Jana Knapova  CZE 81:12 1158 16
26 Annica Gustafsson  SWE 81:49 1141 15
27 Sari Anttonen  FIN 81:59 1137 14
28 Emily Kemp  CAN 82:50 1114 13
29 Liga Arniece  LAT 82:57 1111 12
30 Kamilla Olaussen  NOR 83:44 1090 11
31 Inga Dambe  LAT 83:47 1088 10
32 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 84:20 1074 9
33 Iveta Sistkova  CZE 84:42 1064 8
34 Claire Ward  GBR 84:53 1059 7
35 Bettina Aebi  SUI 85:51 1033 6
36 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 85:54 1032 5
37 Maija Sianoja  FIN 86:19 1020 4
38 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 86:56 1004 3
39 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 87:03 1001 2
40 Raquel Costa  POR 88:37 959 1
41 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 88:51 952
42 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 88:52 952
43 Ane Linde  DEN 88:53 952
44 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 88:55 951
45 Ursula Kadan  AUT 89:11 943
46 Helena Karlsson  SWE 89:30 935
47 Louise Oram  CAN 91:51 872
48 Laura Ramstein  AUT 92:52 845
49 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 99:11 675
50 Keren Ziv  ISR 114:19 269

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 90:23 1450 100
2 Olav Lundanes  NOR 90:48 1438 80
3 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 90:50 1437 60
4 Fabian Hertner  SUI 90:56 1434 50
5 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 92:04 1402 45
6 William Lind  SWE 92:59 1376 40
7 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 93:32 1361 37
8 Jani Lakanen  FIN 93:36 1359 35
9 Ionut Zinca  ROU 93:37 1358 33
10 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 94:03 1346 31
11 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 94:21 1338 30
12 Philippe Adamski  FRA 94:24 1336 29
13 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 94:55 1322 28
14 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 94:58 1320 27
15 Magne Daehli  NOR 95:01 1319 26
16 Graham Gristwood  GBR 95:04 1317 25
17 Anton Ostlin  SWE 95:20 1310 24
18 Timo Sild  EST 95:28 1306 23
19 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 95:47 1297 22
20 Filip Dahlgren  SWE 95:53 1294 21
21 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 96:50 1267 20
22 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 96:55 1265 19
23 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 97:12 1257 18
24 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 97:43 1242 17
25 Pavel Kubat  CZE 98:10 1229 16
26 Stepan Kodeda  CZE 98:45 1213 15
27 Raffael Huber  SUI 99:40 1187 14
28 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 100:02 1177 13
29 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 100:30 1163 12
30 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 100:35 1161 11
31 Thomas Natvig Arstad  NOR 100:38 1160 10
32 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 100:55 1152 9
33 Lauri Sild  EST 102:00 1121 8
34 Mikko Siren  FIN 102:04 1119 7
35 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 102:09 1117 6
36 Soeren Loesch  GER 102:49 1098 5
37 Rasmus Djurhuus  DEN 103:50 1069 4
38 Artem Panchenko  UKR 103:54 1067 3
39 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 104:04 1062 2
40 Emil Svensk  SWE 104:22 1054 1
40 Fredric Portin  FIN 104:22 1054 1
42 Peter Bray  GBR 106:53 983
43 Janis Kums  LAT 107:04 977
44 Pedro Nogueira  POR 108:47 929
Julian Dent  AUS NC
Valentin Novikov  RUS NC
Rune Olsen  DEN NC
Oleksandr Kratov  UKR NC