World Cup Event 8

Event World Cup Event 8
Date08/06/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 70:26 1450 100
2 Ida Bobach  DEN 72:36 1407 80
3 Mari Fasting  NOR 73:24 1391 60
4 Saila Kinni  FIN 73:33 1389 50
5 Goeril Roenning Sund  NOR 75:08 1357 45
6 Sara Luescher  SUI 75:18 1354 40
7 Sari Anttonen  FIN 75:52 1343 37
8 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 76:08 1338 35
9 Helena Bergman  SWE 77:13 1316 33
10 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 77:24 1313 31
11 Julia Gross  SUI 78:58 1282 30
12 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 79:47 1266 29
13 Henna Riikka Haikonen  FIN 79:48 1265 28
14 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 80:16 1256 27
15 Emma Johansson  NOR 81:45 1227 26
16 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 81:49 1225 25
17 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 82:02 1221 24
18 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 82:07 1219 23
19 Hollie Orr  GBR 82:09 1219 22
20 Amelie Chataing  FRA 84:19 1176 21
21 Kamilla Olaussen  NOR 84:25 1174 20
22 Maria Magnusson  SWE 84:30 1172 19
23 Outi Hytonen  FIN 85:20 1156 18
24 Anette Juveli  NOR 87:01 1123 17
25 Alva Olsson  SWE 87:13 1119 16
26 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 87:33 1112 15
27 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 87:52 1106 14
28 Emma Johansson  SWE 87:55 1105 13
29 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 88:43 1089 12
30 Lina Strand  SWE 89:06 1082 11
31 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 89:13 1079 10
32 Evely Kaasiku  EST 89:40 1071 9
33 Samantha Saeger  USA 92:26 1016 8
34 Louise Oram  CAN 93:43 991 7
35 Laura Vike  LAT 93:54 987 6
36 Helen Palmer  NOR 94:12 981 5
37 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 94:15 980 4
38 Tuulia Viberg  FIN 94:36 973 3
39 Elena Roos  SUI 95:43 951 2
40 Lilly Gross  SUI 98:47 891 1
41 Anastasiia Potapenko  RUS 111:46 634
42 Cristina Luis  USA 127:09 331
Irina Nyberg  RUS NC
Claire Ward  GBR NC
Marika Teini  FIN NC
Bettina Aebi  SUI NC
Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 93:16 1450 100
2 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 93:37 1444 80
3 Magne Daehli  NOR 93:47 1441 60
4 Filip Dahlgren  SWE 93:58 1438 50
5 Fabian Hertner  SUI 94:04 1436 45
6 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 94:25 1430 40
7 William Lind  SWE 94:33 1428 37
8 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 94:50 1423 35
9 Olav Lundanes  NOR 95:33 1411 33
10 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 96:24 1396 31
11 Hector Haines  GBR 97:01 1385 30
12 Mikko Siren  FIN 98:04 1367 29
13 Timo Sild  EST 98:05 1367 28
14 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 98:08 1366 27
15 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 99:36 1341 26
16 Pasi Ikonen  FIN 100:16 1329 25
17 Thomas Natvig Arstad  NOR 100:31 1325 24
18 Tero Fohr  FIN 102:02 1299 23
19 Doug Tullie  GBR 102:31 1290 22
20 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 102:32 1290 21
21 Johan Runesson  SWE 103:08 1280 20
22 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 103:13 1278 19
23 Toni Saari  FIN 103:40 1270 18
24 Yngve Skogstad  NOR 103:41 1270 17
25 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 104:18 1259 16
26 Kaspar Hagler  SUI 105:54 1232 15
27 Anton Ostlin  SWE 106:41 1218 14
28 Robert Merl  AUT 106:59 1213 13
29 Matthew Speake  GBR 108:22 1189 12
30 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 109:50 1164 11
31 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 110:16 1156 10
32 Raffael Huber  SUI 111:55 1128 9
33 Alain Denzler  SUI 113:16 1104 8
34 James Tullie  GBR 116:55 1041 7
35 Liutauras Bilevicius  LTU 117:00 1040 6
36 Pavel Shestakov  RUS 117:28 1032 5
37 Alan Cherry  GBR 117:31 1031 4
38 Florian Howald  SUI 118:57 1006 3
39 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 121:05 969 2
40 Anders Holmberg  SWE 122:32 944 1
41 Christian Bobach  DEN 123:01 936
42 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 131:22 792
43 Ross Smith  USA 151:05 451
Rune Olsen  DEN NC
Bojan Blumenstein  GER NC
Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE NC