Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event Junior World Orienteering Championships
Date23/07/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Gunvor Hov Hoydal  NOR 68:15 1168
2 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 68:18 1167
3 Emmi Jokela  FIN 69:15 1147
4 Anna Haataja  FIN 71:45 1095
5 Mathilde Rundhaug  NOR 71:58 1090
6 Paula Gross  SUI 73:15 1063
7 Sina Tommer  SUI 73:31 1058
8 Sandrine Mueller  SUI 74:26 1039
9 Frida Sandberg  SWE 75:30 1016
10 Heidi Martensson  NOR 75:55 1008
11 Milda Radzivonaite  LTU 76:02 1005
12 Ingeborg Eide  NOR 76:18 1000
13 Malin Leandersson  SWE 76:25 997
14 Lisa Schubnell  SUI 76:40 992
15 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 77:05 983
16 Akvile Preiksaite  NOR 79:58 923
17 Lisa Holer  SUI 80:04 921
18 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 80:22 915
19 Johanna Oberg  SWE 80:53 904
20 Pihla Otsamo  FIN 81:03 900
21 Miri Thrane Oedum  DEN 81:20 894
22 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 81:53 883
23 Antoaneta Dyaksova  BUL 82:48 864
24 Mariya Polishchuk  UKR 82:54 862
25 Ekaterina Savkina  RUS 83:47 843
26 Virag Weiler  HUN 84:22 831
27 Runa Fremstad  NOR 84:41 824
28 Aleksandra Andronova  RUS 85:10 814
29 Henna Skog  FIN 86:03 796
30 Lucy Butt  GBR 86:06 795
31 Theresa Flechsig  GER 86:32 785
32 Iaroslava Medianteva  RUS 86:47 780
33 Anna Stickova  CZE 87:10 772
34 Margret Zimmermann  EST 87:13 771
35 Gabriela Hirsova  CZE 87:26 767
36 Beatrice Baldi  ITA 87:31 765
37 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 87:37 763
38 Liga Valdmane  LAT 87:39 762
39 Olena Postelniak  UKR 87:43 761
40 Noora Koskinen  FIN 87:46 760
41 Veronika Tomashevskaya  RUS 87:55 757
42 Laura Joonas  EST 87:57 756
43 Tilda Johansson  SWE 88:02 754
44 Martina Djoulieva  BUL 88:05 753
45 Daria Moskalenko  UKR 88:50 737
46 Julie Emmerson  GBR 88:58 735
47 Jannina Gustafsson  FIN 89:34 722
48 Kristine Berglia  NOR 90:06 711
49 Anika Gassner  AUT 90:10 709
50 Daria Borisova  RUS 90:32 702
51 Vanda Hosekova  SVK 90:36 700
52 Solene Droin  FRA 91:54 673
53 Luca Szuromi  HUN 92:03 670
54 Katerina Chroma  CZE 92:28 661
55 Sabine Rothaug  GER 92:39 657
56 Madli-Johanna Maidla  EST 93:42 636
57 Simona Chladkova  CZE 94:24 621
58 Michele Dawson  AUS 94:46 613
59 Iveta Zasheva  BUL 95:01 608
60 Marina Garcia Castro  ESP 95:18 602
61 Martina Walch  AUT 95:32 597
62 Zuzanna Wanczyk  POL 95:34 596
63 Maren Herrgesell  AUT 95:48 592
64 Marta Jansona  LAT 96:18 581
65 Anna Giovanelli  ITA 96:39 574
66 Delphine Poirot  FRA 96:54 569
67 Isabel Bryant  USA 97:25 558
68 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 97:53 548
69 Andreya Dyaksova  BUL 98:10 542
70 Marketa Novotna  CZE 99:33 513
71 Nicoline Friberg Klysner  DEN 100:12 499
72 Paula Starke  GER 101:16 477
73 Kristiine Aluvee  EST 101:27 473
73 Kayla Fairbairn  NZL 101:27 473
75 Andrea Svensson  SWE 101:28 473
76 Carina Polzer  AUT 101:46 467
77 Camilla Bevensee  DEN 102:04 460
78 Andrea Papugova  SVK 102:43 447
79 Vera Alvarez  POR 103:42 426
80 Evalin Brautigam  USA 103:51 423
81 Daria Prosvirina  RUS 103:53 422
82 Rhona McMillan  GBR 104:34 408
83 Katrina Weinmann  USA 105:17 393
84 Alice Tilley  NZL 106:36 366
85 Agata Stankiewicz  POL 107:30 347
86 Lanita Steer  AUS 108:25 328
87 Helena Barnes  NZL 108:34 324
88 Olivia Sprod  AUS 108:38 323
89 Pia Blake  CAN 110:50 277
90 Tamsin Moran  GBR 113:08 229
91 Arianna Taufer  ITA 113:32 220
92 Sophie Harrison  NZL 113:41 217
93 Azusa Gomi  JPN 113:56 212
94 Dovile Makselyte  LTU 115:53 171
95 Eliska Kulhava  CZE 116:28 159
96 Sonia Hollands  NZL 117:41 134
97 Asha Steer  AUS 118:54 108
98 Iva Lovrec  CRO 120:40 71
99 Kinga Varsanyi  HUN 120:48 68
100 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 122:41 29
101 Hau Wah Brenda Chan  HKG 124:37 10
102 Anele Kerpauskaite  LTU 125:37 10
103 Anna Dowling  AUS 126:09 10
104 Busra Muslu  TUR 127:01 10
105 Nicola Blatchford  AUS 133:48 10
106 Marta Guijo Alonso  ESP 134:47 10
107 Ayse Bozkurt  TUR 136:46 10
108 Viktoria Boykova  BUL 141:37 10
109 İlknur Can  TUR 150:30 10
110 Misa Kawashima  JPN 154:19 10
111 Sofia Berenguer Sanchis  ESP 154:34 10
112 Beatriz Moreira  POR 155:04 10
113 Anne Wilkinson  USA 160:22 10
114 Mikaela Vitanova  BUL 177:22 10
115 Emma Sherwood  CAN 184:15 10
Zoe Harding  GBR NC
Rebecca Gray  NZL NC
Lia Patscheider  ITA NC
Ellen Reinhard  SUI NC
Cho Yu Lam  HKG NC
Mana Nakamura  JPN NC
Josefine Lind  DEN NC
Carmen Patino Deniz  ESP NC
Katie Reynolds  GBR NC
Wakana Miyamoto  JPN NC
Melanie Sergiev  USA NC
Joana Fernandes  POR NC
Raquel Fernandes de Lima  BRA NC
Ka Yi Lam  HKG NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Anton Johansson  SWE 75:17 1007
2 Assar Hellstrom  SWE 76:18 993
3 Marek Minar  CZE 78:45 960
4 Ivan Kuchmenko  RUS 79:36 948
5 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 79:39 947
6 Miika Kirmula  FIN 79:58 943
7 Thor Noerskov  DEN 80:21 938
8 Borger Melsom  NOR 81:31 922
9 Moritz Doellgast  GER 82:32 908
10 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 82:49 904
11 Ondrej Semik  CZE 83:16 898
12 Topi Raitanen  FIN 83:36 893
13 Brodie Nankervis  AUS 83:37 893
14 Simon Hector  SWE 84:09 886
15 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 84:37 880
16 Tim Robertson  NZL 84:51 876
17 Heino Ollin  EST 85:06 873
18 Tristan Bloemen  BEL 85:37 866
19 Oscar McNulty  AUS 85:45 864
20 Mathias Peter  AUT 85:59 861
21 Arnaud Perrin  FRA 86:19 856
22 Nick Hann  NZL 86:24 855
23 Konstantin Serebryanitskiy  RUS 86:32 853
24 Shamus Morrison  NZL 86:41 851
25 Aidan Smith  GBR 87:00 847
26 Krzysztof Wolowczyk  POL 87:13 844
27 Matthias Reiner  AUT 87:16 843
28 Xander Berger  AUT 87:48 836
29 Gaute Friestad  NOR 88:11 831
29 Emil Granqvist  SWE 88:11 831
31 Corentin Roux  FRA 88:16 830
31 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 88:16 830
33 Topias Ahola  FIN 88:22 828
34 Jonas Egger  SUI 88:23 828
35 Jonas Hubacek  CZE 88:29 827
36 Markus Holter  NOR 89:01 819
37 Remo Ruch  SUI 89:29 813
38 Sven Hellmueller  SUI 89:30 813
39 Tonis Laugesaar  EST 89:37 811
40 Arttu Syrjalainen  FIN 89:40 811
41 Apostol Atanasov  BUL 90:21 801
42 Simon Wenger  SUI 90:35 798
43 Magnus Maag  DEN 90:49 795
44 Petr Horvat  CZE 91:09 790
45 Alexander Chepelin  GBR 91:24 787
46 Pau Llorens Caellas  ESP 91:29 786
47 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 91:56 780
48 Eduardo Gil Marcos  ESP 92:00 779
49 Henry McNulty  AUS 92:06 777
50 Vojtech Kettner  CZE 92:29 772
51 Matyas Pentek  HUN 92:35 771
52 Eoin McCullough  IRL 92:55 766
53 Matthias Groell  AUT 93:09 763
54 Anders Felde Olaussen  NOR 93:10 763
55 Tobia Pezzati  SUI 93:33 758
56 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 93:55 753
57 Andreas Soelberg  NOR 94:11 749
58 Maxime Rauturier  FRA 94:14 748
59 Loic Marty  FRA 94:19 747
60 Fabiano Bettega  ITA 94:50 740
60 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 94:50 740
62 Bertalan Kovacs  HUN 94:51 740
63 Magnus Dewett  DEN 95:00 738
64 Ethan Childs  USA 95:33 730
65 Alexandru Blejdea  ROU 95:53 726
66 Nicolas Rio  FRA 96:05 723
67 Nitsan Yasur  ISR 96:26 718
68 Alvis Reinsons  LAT 96:32 717
69 Ciaran Allen  GBR 97:03 710
70 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 97:08 709
71 Martin Ponev  BUL 97:40 701
72 Adam Potter  GBR 97:49 699
73 Peter Tusar  SLO 97:55 698
74 Martin Smelik  SVK 98:04 696
75 Stefan Mihaylov  BUL 98:07 695
76 Mikus Purins  LAT 98:19 693
77 William Pommer  SWE 98:27 691
78 VitaliI Hychko  UKR 98:44 687
79 Patrik Horak  CZE 99:11 681
80 Aleksi Niemi  FIN 99:25 677
81 Ed Cory Wright  NZL 99:35 675
82 Sava Lazic  SRB 99:51 672
83 Dimitar Jeliazkov  BUL 100:25 664
84 Luis Silva  POR 100:26 664
85 Evert Leeuws  BEL 100:42 660
86 Gytis Nakvosas  LTU 100:47 659
87 Mateusz Dzioba  POL 101:17 652
88 Matt Doyle  AUS 101:25 650
89 Michael Siemmeister  AUT 101:31 649
90 Daniels Karklins  LAT 101:40 647
91 Oskar Lundqvist  SWE 102:17 638
91 Samuele Curzio  ITA 102:17 638
93 Dmitry Naumov  RUS 102:18 638
94 Timothy Chambers  RSA 103:52 617
95 Yuriy Badan  UKR 105:04 600
96 Patrick Zbinden  SUI 105:14 598
97 Oleksiy Sudarev  UKR 105:59 588
98 Oliver Poland  AUS 106:35 580
99 Anton Sorokin  RUS 106:40 579
100 Thomas Knudsen  DEN 106:58 574
101 Chris Galloway  GBR 107:44 564
102 Rimvydas Alminas  LTU 108:30 553
103 Paulius Vidziunas  LTU 108:47 550
104 Nikola Bilic  SRB 108:48 549
105 Stefan Bilic  SRB 108:58 547
106 Michael Laraia  USA 110:21 528
107 Matej Hrabos  SVK 112:04 505
108 Felician Bele  ROU 112:26 500
109 Cameron Tier  NZL 112:54 493
110 Oliver Williams  GBR 113:21 487
111 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli  NOR 113:28 486
112 Go Inamori  JPN 113:52 480
113 Jack Millar  IRL 114:31 471
114 Simon Mizur  SVK 114:47 468
115 Adrien Delenne  FRA 115:03 464
116 Justas Misiunas  LTU 115:48 454
117 Zan Luka Sumecki  SLO 116:30 444
118 Krzysztof Rzenca  POL 116:42 442
119 Rosen Stefanov  BUL 117:48 427
120 Levente Tugyi  HUN 117:53 425
121 Callum Herries  NZL 117:57 424
122 Gelson Andrey Zago Togni  BRA 118:32 417
122 William Hubsch  USA 118:32 417
124 Daisuke Iokura  JPN 119:11 408
125 Orhan Kutlu  TUR 119:36 402
126 Wataru Fukada  JPN 120:39 388
127 Clement Demeuse  BEL 121:21 378
128 Stefan Frands Petersen  DEN 121:58 370
129 Trevor Bray  CAN 122:13 366
130 Luis Sanchez Serrano  ESP 125:18 324
131 Koki Sawaguchi  JPN 125:37 320
132 Cansel Sarac  TUR 126:56 302
133 Reimo Liiv  EST 127:33 293
134 Walter Bettega  ITA 127:41 292
135 Matej Sebo  USA 128:04 286
136 Stefan Copetchi  ROU 129:44 264
137 Gergely Bogya  ROU 130:17 256
138 Ashley Nankervis  AUS 132:19 228
139 Akihiro Itoigawa  JPN 135:16 188
140 Mark Stephens  IRL 136:35 170
141 Adam Woods  CAN 136:53 166
142 Martin Marinov  BUL 140:07 122
143 Austin Fowler  USA 140:15 120
144 Robert Graham  CAN 141:24 104
145 Connor Frost  USA 143:53 70
146 Mark Otto  GER 146:38 33
147 Lok Hin MA  HKG 147:13 25
148 Erdi Arslan  TUR 150:08 10
149 Masao Azuma  JPN 157:55 10
150 Luka Ivkovic  CRO 164:09 10
Michael Svoboda  CAN NC
Kin Kwan Kwok  HKG NC
Erik Doehler  GER NC
Andrii Polovinko  UKR NC
Man Long Chow  HKG NC
Cristobal Camarasa Perez  ESP NC
Thomas Polster  AUT NC
Alexander Bergstrom  CAN NC
Oleksandr Asmolov  UKR NC
Simon Thrane Hansen  DEN NC
Thomas Gillet  BEL NC
Joao Jaber  BRA NC