Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event Junior World Orienteering Championships
Date26/07/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
2 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 28:43 1118
1 Sina Tommer  SUI 28:43 1118
3 Andrea Svensson  SWE 29:56 1065
4 Tilda Johansson  SWE 30:01 1061
5 Gunvor Hov Hoydal  NOR 30:13 1052
6 Zoe Harding  GBR 30:53 1023
7 Emmi Jokela  FIN 31:58 976
8 Miri Thrane Oedum  DEN 32:28 954
9 Jannina Gustafsson  FIN 32:33 950
10 Sandrine Mueller  SUI 32:33 950
11 Julie Emmerson  GBR 32:52 936
13 Paula Gross  SUI 33:17 918
12 Laura Joonas  EST 33:17 918
14 Luca Szuromi  HUN 33:19 916
15 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 33:52 892
16 Liga Valdmane  LAT 34:05 883
17 Noora Koskinen  FIN 34:14 876
18 Iaroslava Medianteva  RUS 34:15 875
19 Katerina Chroma  CZE 34:35 861
20 Pihla Otsamo  FIN 34:39 858
21 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 35:10 835
22 Martina Walch  AUT 35:20 828
23 Ingeborg Eide  NOR 35:45 810
24 Anika Gassner  AUT 36:15 788
25 Ellen Reinhard  SUI 36:16 787
26 Solene Droin  FRA 36:17 786
27 Tamsin Moran  GBR 36:26 780
28 Margret Zimmermann  EST 36:27 779
29 Delphine Poirot  FRA 36:52 761
30 Katie Reynolds  GBR 36:59 756
31 Carmen Patino Deniz  ESP 37:05 751
32 Martina Djoulieva  BUL 37:11 747
33 Agata Stankiewicz  POL 37:14 745
34 Lisa Schubnell  SUI 37:26 736
35 Lucy Butt  GBR 37:35 729
36 Daria Prosvirina  RUS 38:05 707
37 Olena Postelniak  UKR 38:53 672
38 Camilla Bevensee  DEN 39:52 629
40 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 40:04 620
39 Runa Fremstad  NOR 40:04 620
41 Johanna Oberg  SWE 40:06 619
42 Arianna Taufer  ITA 41:04 576
43 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 41:36 553
44 Malin Leandersson  SWE 42:20 521
45 Daria Moskalenko  UKR 42:59 492
46 Nicoline Friberg Klysner  DEN 43:48 457
47 Carina Polzer  AUT 43:55 451
48 Simona Chladkova  CZE 44:02 446
49 Ekaterina Savkina  RUS 44:17 435
50 Akvile Preiksaite  NOR 44:20 433
51 Gabriela Hirsova  CZE 45:27 384
52 Alice Tilley  NZL 46:11 352
53 Marina Garcia Castro  ESP 46:33 336
54 Milda Radzivonaite  LTU 48:04 269
55 Daria Borisova  RUS 52:21 81
56 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 54:58 10
57 Mariya Polishchuk  UKR 60:42 10
Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN NC
Josefine Lind  DEN NC
Frida Sandberg  SWE NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Miika Kirmula  FIN 28:58 969
2 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 30:19 935
3 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 30:29 931
4 Xander Berger  AUT 30:44 924
5 Nick Hann  NZL 30:47 923
6 Jonas Egger  SUI 30:50 922
7 Konstantin Serebryanitskiy  RUS 31:33 903
8 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 31:36 902
9 Dmitry Naumov  RUS 32:02 891
10 Nicolas Rio  FRA 32:12 887
11 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 32:21 883
12 Martin Smelik  SVK 32:39 875
13 Andreas Soelberg  NOR 33:36 851
14 Topi Raitanen  FIN 34:12 835
15 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 34:16 834
16 Brodie Nankervis  AUS 34:24 830
17 Alexander Chepelin  GBR 34:33 826
18 William Pommer  SWE 34:46 821
19 Gaute Friestad  NOR 34:50 819
20 Simon Hector  SWE 34:53 818
21 Anton Johansson  SWE 35:40 798
22 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli  NOR 35:43 797
23 Aidan Smith  GBR 36:00 789
24 Martin Ponev  BUL 36:04 788
25 Aleksi Niemi  FIN 36:10 785
26 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 36:18 782
27 Matyas Pentek  HUN 36:24 779
28 Borger Melsom  NOR 37:02 763
29 Krzysztof Wolowczyk  POL 37:17 757
30 Pau Llorens Caellas  ESP 37:46 744
31 Matthias Reiner  AUT 37:54 741
32 Oscar McNulty  AUS 37:57 739
33 Tobia Pezzati  SUI 38:13 733
34 Oliver Poland  AUS 38:18 731
35 Nikola Bilic  SRB 38:21 729
36 Thomas Knudsen  DEN 38:23 728
37 Ondrej Semik  CZE 38:52 716
38 Oskar Lundqvist  SWE 39:15 706
39 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 39:23 703
40 Emil Granqvist  SWE 39:38 696
41 Magnus Dewett  DEN 40:28 675
42 Samuele Curzio  ITA 40:29 675
43 Stefan Mihaylov  BUL 40:52 665
44 Patrik Horak  CZE 41:09 658
45 Yuriy Badan  UKR 41:43 643
46 Vojtech Kettner  CZE 42:33 622
47 Matthias Groell  AUT 42:41 618
48 Arttu Syrjalainen  FIN 43:19 602
49 Ivan Kuchmenko  RUS 43:27 599
50 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 44:49 564
51 Patrick Zbinden  SUI 46:22 524
52 Topias Ahola  FIN 46:28 522
53 Marek Minar  CZE 47:47 488
54 Remo Ruch  SUI 48:06 480
55 Loic Marty  FRA 48:14 476
56 Mark Otto  GER 52:27 368
57 Ethan Childs  USA 54:28 317
58 Apostol Atanasov  BUL 55:42 285
59 Moritz Doellgast  GER 57:29 240
Simon Thrane Hansen  DEN NC