World Military Orienteering Championships

Event World Military Orienteering Championships
Date27/08/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Natalia Efimova  RUS 50:06 1086
2 Annika Rihma  EST 51:08 1063
3 Yulia Novikova  RUS 52:28 1034
4 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 52:58 1024
5 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 54:00 1001
6 Johanna Bergman  SWE 54:34 989
7 Indre Valaite  LTU 56:38 944
8 Laura Vike  LAT 57:38 922
9 Sofia Grawe  SWE 58:12 910
10 Charlotte Bouchet  FRA 59:19 886
11 Fanny Roche  FRA 59:25 884
12 Capucine Vercellotti  FRA 59:39 879
13 Vesta Ambrazaite  LTU 60:17 865
14 Mojca Flerin  SLO 60:38 857
15 Meri Louhisola  FIN 61:02 849
16 Laura Joonas  EST 62:07 825
17 Kirti Rebane  EST 62:15 822
18 Gry Granstedt  NOR 62:16 822
19 Liesbeth Van de Velde  BEL 62:43 812
20 Gabriele Andrasiuniene  LTU 62:46 811
21 Goril Fristad  NOR 63:03 805
22 Mariya Vlassova  KAZ 63:24 797
23 Natalia Naumova  RUS 64:15 779
24 Lea Reime  DEN 65:16 757
25 Helena Pluymers  BEL 65:29 752
26 Andreea Hepcal  ROU 66:21 733
27 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 66:33 729
28 Elaine Lenz  BRA 67:01 719
29 Elmira Moldasheva  KAZ 67:17 713
30 Leticia da Silva Sartori  BRA 68:09 694
31 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho  BRA 68:13 693
32 Stina Granefelt  SWE 68:14 693
33 Soo Ji Park  KOR 68:40 683
34 Miriam Pasturiza  BRA 68:57 677
35 Sengul Uzen  TUR 69:42 661
35 Hannah Culberg  USA 69:42 661
37 Hanna Kaipiainen  FIN 70:20 647
38 Geke Bakker  NED 71:27 623
39 Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso  ESP 73:02 589
40 Esther Arias Enero  ESP 73:24 581
41 Louise Borg  SWE 75:48 529
42 Riana Khassanova  KAZ 76:19 517
43 Isabella Toft  DEN 77:07 500
44 Lidija Hribar  SLO 78:45 465
45 Guro Harstad  NOR 78:55 461
46 Michelle Ascensao  VEN 79:23 451
47 Sakire Bilgin  TUR 79:55 439
48 Astrid Hadberg  DEN 81:27 406
49 Elif Ates  TUR 82:34 382
50 Montserrat Marinas Rojo  ESP 83:30 362
51 Jenny Anreassen Moe  NOR 84:19 344
52 Maiya Anderson  USA 84:44 335
53 Humeyra Akkoc  TUR 85:04 328
54 Yan Zhu  CHN 86:29 297
55 Iuliana Rusescu  ROU 86:43 292
56 Mira Scheir  BEL 86:46 291
57 Mona Rasmussen  DEN 87:53 267
58 Linda Schrader  NED 88:31 253
59 Aurelie Deschepper  BEL 88:58 243
60 Tina Zagorc  SLO 89:34 230
61 Marinela Piringiu  ROU 90:49 203
62 Victoria Joan Campbell  USA 90:54 201
63 Turk Lea Hladky  SLO 91:13 194
64 Seok Hwa Lee  KOR 92:11 173
65 Mijke Mallekoote  NED 92:39 163
66 Melanie Gunther  GER 93:59 134
67 Changjiang Liu  CHN 95:34 100
68 Ke Xu  CHN 95:35 100
69 Betsy Griselda Bogarin Munoz  VEN 99:01 25
70 Yaimar Campos Romero  VEN 100:10 10
71 Mi Na Kim  KOR 105:21 10
72 Su Kyung Kim  KOR 106:46 10
73 Oana Luchian  ROU 108:38 10
74 Le Yang  CHN 110:44 10
75 Virginia DeBons  USA 110:54 10
76 Laura Kusber  GER 112:12 10
77 Josmaira Becerra Garcia  VEN 121:05 10

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 64:35 1349
2 Fabian Hertner  SUI 66:07 1305
3 Andrey Khramov  RUS 67:13 1273
4 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 67:44 1258
5 Florian Howald  SUI 68:48 1227
6 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 69:36 1204
7 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 69:45 1200
8 Valentin Novikov  RUS 70:08 1188
9 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 70:22 1182
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 70:29 1178
11 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 71:02 1162
12 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 72:18 1126
13 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 72:20 1125
14 Robert Merl  AUT 72:25 1122
15 Timo Sild  EST 72:39 1115
16 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 73:00 1105
17 Leonid Novikov  RUS 73:12 1100
18 Andris Jubelis  LAT 73:37 1087
19 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 74:22 1066
20 Christian Wartbichler  AUT 74:32 1061
21 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 74:51 1052
22 Roman Efimov  RUS 74:54 1050
23 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 75:07 1044
24 Tero Fohr  FIN 75:22 1037
25 Nicholas Oskarsson  NOR 75:26 1035
26 Paul Marius Brabiescu  ROU 75:42 1027
27 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 76:01 1018
28 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 76:02 1017
28 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 76:02 1017
30 Markus Lang  AUT 76:20 1009
31 Raffael Huber  SUI 76:39 999
32 Michal Olejnik  POL 76:53 993
32 Arturs Paulins  LAT 76:53 993
34 Kristo Heinmann  EST 76:55 992
35 Lauri Sild  EST 77:05 987
36 Juuso Metsala  FIN 77:17 981
37 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 77:27 976
38 David Rihtaric  SLO 77:48 966
39 Ovidiu Mutiu  ROU 78:21 950
40 Kjetil Okkenhaug  NOR 78:23 949
41 Jim Oeystein Nybraaten  NOR 78:25 948
42 Pal Skogtjarn  SWE 78:45 939
43 Miika Kirmula  FIN 79:08 927
44 Bogya Tamas  ROU 79:17 923
45 Fabio Kuczkoski  BRA 79:37 913
46 Sami Petteri Juopperi  FIN 80:04 900
47 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 80:11 897
48 Sander Vaher  EST 80:13 896
49 Ahmet Kacmaz  TUR 80:17 894
50 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza  BRA 80:58 874
51 Xander Berger  AUT 80:59 874
52 Janis Kums  LAT 81:02 872
53 Ironir Ev  BRA 81:15 866
54 Bart Delobel  BEL 81:30 859
55 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 81:31 858
56 Yann Locatelli  FRA 81:36 856
57 Marcin Richert  POL 81:44 852
58 Francois Van der Ouderaa  BEL 81:58 845
59 Otto Lundman  SWE 82:14 838
60 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 82:43 823
61 Dmitriy Maslovskiy  RUS 83:51 791
62 Harun Isler  TUR 84:07 783
63 Ciprian Marian  ROU 84:10 781
64 Jonas Sommerstad Juveli  NOR 84:16 779
65 Jucelino Alencar Karnikowski  BRA 84:32 771
66 Fabrice Vannier  FRA 84:41 766
67 Pierre Boudet  FRA 85:11 752
68 Santeri Sainio  FIN 85:13 751
69 Conny Forsberg  SWE 86:06 725
70 Janez Pretnar  SLO 86:10 723
71 Matthias Reiner  AUT 86:11 723
72 Geert Simkens  BEL 86:14 721
73 Robert Kilian  USA 86:24 717
74 Thomas Greve Jensen  DEN 86:48 705
75 Cleber Vidal  BRA 86:58 700
76 William Bouvier  FRA 87:33 683
77 Igor Daniel  FRA 88:11 665
78 Istvan Sebestyen  ROU 88:18 662
79 Ozgur Fettah  TUR 88:33 654
80 Marcus Wadell  SWE 88:38 652
81 Denis Vlassov  KAZ 88:52 645
82 Jo Linten  BEL 89:00 641
83 Dejan Popovic  SRB 89:10 636
84 Sinisa Savic  SRB 89:13 635
85 Veli Emre  TUR 89:21 631
86 Mindaugas Stulgys  LTU 90:09 608
87 Anton Lif  SWE 90:17 604
88 Artyom Stepaschkin  KAZ 90:23 601
89 Ilyas Avci  TUR 90:56 585
90 Andreas Mikkelsen Jensen  DEN 91:46 561
91 Mikko Hoelsoe  FIN 92:09 550
92 Tomy Janssens  BEL 92:10 549
93 Jose Manuel Garcia Crespo  ESP 92:41 534
94 George Dumitrascu  ROU 92:45 532
95 Santiago Jimenez  ESP 93:14 518
96 Ulrik Staugaard  DEN 93:36 508
97 Hasan Ayaz  TUR 93:57 498
98 Joacy Araujo  BRA 94:06 493
99 Thomas Johannesson  SWE 97:32 394
100 Claudinei Nitsch  BRA 97:48 386
101 Rajko Kracun  SLO 98:03 379
102 Angel Rojas Aviles  ESP 98:05 378
103 Carlos Vera Guerrero  ESP 98:15 373
104 Engin Pinar  TUR 98:17 372
105 Aslan Tokbayev  KAZ 98:23 369
105 Denis Kokelj  SLO 98:23 369
107 Tue Stroem Jensen  DEN 98:26 368
108 Tony Musone  NED 98:57 353
109 Jonses Antonio Romero  VEN 99:15 344
110 Christoph Freudenfeld  GER 99:52 326
111 Zeljko Coric  SRB 100:50 298
112 Yunfu Dong  CHN 101:35 276
113 Ionut Daniel Durau  ROU 101:56 266
114 Cesar Armando Vega Rodriguez  VEN 102:36 247
115 Klaus Rehner  GER 103:02 234
116 Bryce Livingston  USA 103:04 233
117 Jan Moeller  DEN 103:09 231
118 Ruslan Abapolov  KAZ 104:02 205
119 Pieter Van Geldere  NED 104:46 184
120 Sasa Vojnovic  SRB 104:48 183
121 Slobodan Ivkovic  SRB 106:48 125
122 Bjoern Frieling  GER 107:41 99
123 Carlos Urios  ESP 108:15 83
124 Liam Collins  USA 108:27 77
125 Leon Kropivsek  SLO 109:07 58
126 Daniel Heininger  GER 109:20 51
126 Michel van Dongen  NED 109:20 51
128 Christophe Klein  FRA 109:42 41
129 Tasho Terziev  BUL 109:58 33
130 Bert Bockx  BEL 111:35 10
131 Matej Kostanjevec  SLO 112:08 10
132 Won Ki Kim  KOR 112:09 10
133 Sven Karstadt  GER 112:12 10
134 Xiaogang Jian  CHN 112:54 10
135 Oscar Ramirez Zambrano  VEN 115:39 10
136 Ke Wang  CHN 117:23 10
137 Jian Lu  CHN 118:36 10
138 Jae Woong Kim  KOR 121:10 10
139 Wuyue Liu  CHN 121:29 10
140 Manuel Reichert  GER 121:34 10
141 Jes Mose Jensen  DEN 121:48 10
142 Ji Heuk Hong  KOR 123:19 10
143 Byung Seok Song  KOR 123:48 10
144 Jonathan Campbell  USA 125:33 10
145 Kevin Culberg  USA 126:11 10
146 Fabian Janischowsky  GER 127:04 10
147 Miro Salamun  SLO 127:19 10
148 Jonathan Duran Aguilera  VEN 129:52 10
149 Nenad Mitrovic  SRB 132:02 10
150 Gia Khozrevanidze  GEO 139:45 10
151 Juntao Wang  CHN 140:54 10
152 Sang Min Han  KOR 148:01 10
153 Seung Mook Lee  KOR 149:21 10
154 Henn Antson  EST 149:40 10
155 Vakhtangi Kopadze  GEO 153:45 10
156 Jeremy Debons  USA 161:32 10
157 Vladimeri Saltanov  GEO 169:56 10
158 Luis Antonio Prieto Machado  VEN 171:41 10
159 Seok Jong Kang  KOR 196:12 10
160 Stoyan Asenov  BUL 197:02 10
161 Beka Guledani  GEO 199:34 10
Jurjen Blokzijl  NED NC
Anne Heikoop  NED NC
Giorgi Shenkenashvili  GEO NC
Jie Liu  CHN NC
Nathan Dressel  USA NC
Clemens Roos  NED NC
Milovan Milic  SRB NC
Gustavo Cordero  VEN NC
Andreas Nikolausson  SWE NC