3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Date23/02/2014
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simone Niggli  SUI 70:42 1208
2 Mari Fasting  NOR 72:24 1174
3 Irina Nyberg  RUS 76:11 1098
4 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 77:36 1069
5 Outi Hytonen  FIN 78:34 1050
6 Kine Hallan Steiwer  NOR 81:18 995
7 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 81:50 984
8 Maren Jansson Haverstad  NOR 82:15 976
9 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 82:57 961
10 Hanna Raitanen  FIN 83:54 942
11 Yulia Novikova  RUS 84:06 938
12 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 84:58 921
13 Kristina Trimake  LTU 85:49 904
14 Linn Hokholt  NOR 89:33 828
15 Emma Johansson  NOR 89:44 825
16 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 89:56 821
17 Audhild Bakken Rognstad  NOR 90:04 818
18 Sandra Pauzaite  LTU 90:05 818
19 Susanna Tervo  FIN 90:09 816
20 Heini Wennman  FIN 90:18 813
21 Kim Baxter  GBR 94:05 737
22 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 95:19 712
23 Stepanka Betkova  CZE 95:51 702
24 Monika Rollier  CZE 96:56 680
25 Goeril Roenning Sund  NOR 97:03 677
26 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 97:20 672
27 Anna Ulvensoen  NOR 98:13 654
28 Marta Ulvensoen  NOR 100:42 604
29 Esther Gil Brotons  ESP 101:25 589
30 Vera Alvarez  POR 104:23 530
31 Patricia Casalinho  POR 108:48 441
32 Radka Sklenarova  CZE 110:41 403
33 Solveig Blandkjenn  NOR 111:16 391
33 Linnea Holmqvist  SWE 111:16 391
35 Siri Kollerud  NOR 111:26 388
36 Andreia Silva  POR 111:27 387
37   115:33 305
38 Maren Hansen Mohagen  NOR 116:48 279
39 Toril Nes  NOR 116:51 278
40 Frida Forshallen  SWE 124:37 122
41 Rasa Ivanauskaite  LTU 125:01 114
42 Dragana Dokmanovic  SRB 130:00 13
43 Rita Rodrigues  POR 130:32 10
44 Albertina Sa  POR 132:58 10
45 Keren Ziv  ISR 133:13 10
46 Tsz Ying Yu  HKG 135:51 10
47 Emilia Silveira  POR 140:17 10
48 Sladjana Perac  SRB 145:42 10
49 Mariana Moreira  POR 146:46 10
50 Pui Fung Chan  HKG 148:02 10
51 Ceu Costa  POR 149:10 10
52 Adelindina Lopes  POR 151:13 10
53 Nathanaelle Gerbeaux  FRA 153:45 10
54 Catarina Ruivo  POR 167:10 10
Karoliina Sundberg  FIN NC
Lea Vercellotti  FRA NC
Michela Guizzardi  ITA NC
Marianne Daehli  NOR NC
Ines Pinto  POR NC
Elena Roos  SUI NC
Elin Mansson  SWE NC
Kirti Rebane  EST NC
Perrine Obstetar  FRA NC
Helen Palmer  NOR NC
  NC
Maria Sa  POR NC
Liliana Oliveira  POR NC
Malin Leijon Lind  SWE NC
Ludmila Fuster  ESP NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 82:06 1344
2 Olav Lundanes  NOR 85:03 1302
3 Doug Tullie  GBR 91:58 1202
4 Jan Prochazka  CZE 92:20 1197
5 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 93:06 1186
6 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 94:04 1172
7 William Lind  SWE 94:51 1161
8 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 95:31 1151
9 Matthew Speake  GBR 95:53 1146
10 Ionut Zinca  ROU 96:38 1135
11 Kalvis Mihailovs  LAT 97:18 1126
12 Jan Sedivy  CZE 98:20 1111
13 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 98:33 1108
14 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 100:09 1085
15 Jere Pajunen  FIN 100:24 1081
16 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 101:20 1068
17 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 101:31 1065
18 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind  NOR 101:37 1064
18 Stepan Kodeda  CZE 101:37 1064
20 Arturs Paulins  LAT 103:52 1031
21 Andreu Blanes  ESP 104:38 1020
21 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 104:38 1020
23 Oskari Liukkonen  FIN 105:08 1013
24 Robert Merl  AUT 105:11 1012
25 Andris Jubelis  LAT 106:38 991
26 Matthias Niggli  SUI 107:03 985
27 Olle Kalered  SWE 107:18 982
28 Juha Sorvisto  FIN 107:29 979
29 Sergey Fedatsenka  NED 108:18 967
30 Luis Nogueira  ESP 108:30 965
31 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 109:18 953
32 Joao Mega Figueiredo  POR 110:08 941
33 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 110:31 936
34 Theo Fleurent  FRA 110:34 935
35 Gleb Tikhonov  RUS 113:29 893
36 Janis Kums  LAT 113:33 892
37 Santeri Sainio  FIN 114:35 877
38 Nicholas Oskarsson  NOR 115:48 860
39 Christian Pfeifer  AUT 115:53 858
40 Erik Pettersson  SWE 116:39 847
41 Ross Morrison  NZL 116:59 843
42 Tiago Romao  POR 117:10 840
43 Jonas Nordstrom  SWE 117:16 839
44 Franz Glaner  AUT 118:13 825
45 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 118:32 820
46 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 118:39 819
47 Marco Seppi  ITA 119:32 806
48 Simen Aamodt  NOR 119:37 805
49 Michele Caraglio  ITA 122:49 759
50 Lauri Sild  EST 122:59 756
51 Raul Ferra  ESP 124:54 729
52 Miguel Silva  POR 125:29 721
53 Artem Popov  RUS 125:51 715
54 Kenny Kivikas  EST 126:01 713
55 Atis Reskis  LAT 126:29 706
56 Pedro Nogueira  POR 127:02 698
57 Ats Sonajalg  EST 127:05 698
58 Kristaps Jaudzems  LAT 128:44 674
59 Oyvind Enger  NOR 129:31 663
60 Alexey Marchenko  ISR 129:41 660
61 Erik Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 134:20 593
62 Daniel Zwiker  SUI 138:07 539
63 Paulo Franco  POR 140:21 507
64 Esa Huttunen  FIN 142:07 482
65 Henrik Sulz  AUT 143:19 464
66 Guy Sabo  ISR 144:55 441
67 Andrea Bruno  ITA 145:15 437
68 Manuel Horta  POR 146:23 420
69 Maxim Simakov  RUS 150:57 355
70 Sava Lazic  SRB 157:28 261
71 Kin Wai Lee  HKG 166:27 132
72 Sergei Rjabyshkin  EST 168:36 101
73 Sergey Doronin  RUS 192:22 10
Jonas Sommerstad Juveli  NOR NC
Karol Galicz  POL NC
Pavel Shestakov  RUS NC
Slobodan Radovanovic  SRB NC
Simon Arbter  AUT NC
Jakob Loof  SWE NC
Soeren Schwartz  DEN NC
Jordan Laughlin  USA NC
Jarkko Huovila  FIN NC
Hannu Airila  FIN NC
Donatas Stulgys  LTU NC
Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR NC
Wojciech Kowalski  POL NC
Valentin Novikov  RUS NC
Anton Ostlin  SWE NC
Helmut Gremmel  AUT NC
Erik Bovien Thorsen  SWE NC
Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP NC
Jussi Suna  FIN NC
Martins Sirmais  LAT NC