Oceania Orienteering Championships 2015, Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event Oceania Orienteering Championships 2015, Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Date08/01/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:800-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 29:40 1450
2 Mari Fasting  NOR 32:18 1333
3 Maria Magnusson  SWE 33:42 1272
4 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 34:11 1250
5 Emma Johansson  SWE 34:19 1244
5 Sara Luescher  SUI 34:19 1244
7 Ida Bobach  DEN 34:58 1215
8 Alva Olsson  SWE 35:42 1183
9 Judith Wyder  SUI 36:12 1161
10 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 36:45 1137
11 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 37:19 1111
12 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 37:33 1101
13 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 37:57 1083
14 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 38:07 1076
15 Julia Gross  SUI 40:06 988
16 Elena Roos  SUI 40:50 956
17 Lotta Karhola  FIN 41:44 916
18 Ellen Reinhard  SUI 41:49 912
19 Laura Robertson  NZL 42:00 904
20 Hanny Allston  AUS 42:12 895
21 Rahel Friederich  SUI 42:38 876
22 Bettina Aebi  SUI 42:46 870
23 Laurina Neumann  AUS 43:00 860
24 Vanessa Round  AUS 43:14 850
25 Jessica Tullie  GBR 43:43 828
26 Jo Allison  AUS 43:56 819
27 Natasha Key  AUS 44:03 813
28 Kirsi Nurmi  FIN 44:30 794
29 Tiia Miettinen  FIN 44:59 772
30 Anna Sheldon  AUS 45:07 766
31 Marion Aebi  SUI 46:02 726
32 Jasmine Neve  AUS 46:06 723
33 Ellu Munukka  FIN 46:37 700
34 Helena Karlsson  SWE 46:43 695
35 Georgia Whitla  NZL 46:56 686
36 Krystal Neumann  AUS 47:27 663
37 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 47:56 642
38 Tessa Ramsden  NZL 47:58 640
39 Signe Klinting  DEN 48:11 631
40 Sina Tommer  SUI 48:55 598
41 Tytti Kirvesmies  FIN 50:12 541
42 Sarah Buckerfield  AUS 50:22 534
43 Bridget Anderson  AUS 50:44 518
44 Grace Crane  AUS 51:35 480
45 Lauren Gillis  IRL 51:57 464
46 Aislinn Prendergast  AUS 52:01 461
47 Renee Beveridge  NZL 52:25 443
48 Lena Eliasson  SWE 53:12 409
49 Belinda Lawford  AUS 54:01 372
50 Malin Leandersson  SWE 54:16 361
51 Claire Butler  AUS 54:51 336
52 Kirsten Fairfax  AUS 55:23 312
53 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 55:28 308
54 Kathryn Preston  AUS 55:50 292
55 Malin Andersson  SWE 56:41 254
56 Martina Uvizlova  CZE 57:29 219
57 Esther Doetsch  GER 58:09 190
58 Jo Stevenson  GBR 58:17 184
59 Rachel West  AUS 58:20 181
60 Imogene Scott  NZL 58:29 175
61 Heather Muir  AUS 58:31 173
62 Mary Fleming  AUS 59:18 139
63 Amy Buckerfield  AUS 59:28 131
64 Felicity Brown  AUS 61:49 27
65 Sonia Hollands  NZL 61:59 20
66 Clare Brownridge  AUS 63:56 10
67 Jacqui Doyle  AUS 65:08 10
68 Frida Nero  SWE 67:51 10
69 Emily Forne  NZL 69:38 10
70 Maria Brodin  SWE 70:56 10
71 Ella Nurmi  FIN 72:41 10
72 Jayne Sales  GBR 74:41 10
73 Liis Johanson  EST 79:31 10
74 Jenny Casanova  AUS 86:57 10
Viktoria Ernstsson  SWE NC
Sonja Kyrola  FIN NC
Matleena Bostrom  FIN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 31:48 1450
2 Olav Lundanes  NOR 32:43 1405
3 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 33:12 1382
4 Florian Howald  SUI 33:39 1360
5 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 33:40 1359
6 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 33:50 1351
7 William Lind  SWE 33:56 1346
8 Magne Daehli  NOR 33:57 1345
9 Jan Prochazka  CZE 35:31 1269
10 Anton Ostlin  SWE 35:36 1265
11 Tero Fohr  FIN 35:50 1254
12 Gustav Bergman  SWE 35:53 1251
13 Matt Ogden  NZL 36:00 1246
14 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 36:07 1240
15 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 36:12 1236
16 Fredrik Bakkman  SWE 36:17 1232
17 Fabian Hertner  SUI 36:27 1224
18 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 38:03 1146
19 Thor Noerskov  DEN 38:28 1126
20 Nick Hann  NZL 39:25 1080
21 Gleb Tikhonov  RUS 39:38 1069
22 Rob Preston  AUS 39:50 1059
23 Simon Uppill  AUS 39:51 1059
24 Filip Dahlgren  SWE 40:37 1021
25 Raffael Huber  SUI 41:04 999
26 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 41:19 987
27 Julian Dent  AUS 41:30 978
28 Matthew Crane  AUS 41:37 973
28 Thomas Reynolds  NZL 41:37 973
30 Oscar McNulty  AUS 41:46 965
31 Jerker Lysell  SWE 41:48 964
31 James Tullie  GBR 41:48 964
33 Andrey Kozyrev  RUS 42:32 928
34 Lachlan Dow  AUS 43:11 896
35 Pavel Shestakov  RUS 43:26 884
36 Christopher Forne  NZL 43:41 872
37 Ian Lawford  AUS 43:42 871
38 Soren Bobach  DEN 43:42 871
39 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 43:51 864
40 Matt Doyle  AUS 44:56 811
41 Andreas Hougaard Boesen  DEN 45:21 791
42 Olli Pekka Koistinen  FIN 46:22 742
43 Anders Hoije  SWE 46:23 741
44 Kerrin Rattray  AUS 46:28 737
45 Brodie Nankervis  AUS 46:38 729
46 Christian Tingstrom  SWE 47:21 694
47 Henrik Rindom Knudsen  DEN 47:54 667
48 Gene Beveridge  NZL 47:55 666
49 Ewan McCarthy  GBR 49:20 597
50 Karl Tiselius  SWE 49:45 577
51 Jakob Edsen  DEN 50:09 558
52 Simon Jakob  SUI 50:20 549
53 Mark Gregson  AUS 50:35 537
54 Nick Smith  NZL 50:54 521
55 Wataru Teragauchi  JPN 51:13 506
56 Cameron Tier  NZL 52:48 429
57 Andrew Barnett  AUS 53:16 406
58 Tim Robertson  NZL 53:47 381
59 Bruce Arthur  AUS 53:47 381
60 Craig Dufty  AUS 53:53 376
61 Patrik Gunnarsson  SWE 54:06 366
62 Shamus Morrison  NZL 54:30 346
63 Bill Edwards  IRL 55:21 305
64 Lukas Funk  SUI 55:44 286
65 Rolf Wermelinger  SUI 56:07 268
66 Blair Trewin  AUS 57:27 203
67 Fredrik Karlsson  SWE 59:28 105
68 Tobias Karlsmose Svarer  DEN 59:44 92
69 Philippe Schenkel  SUI 60:41 45
70 Simon Rouse  NZL 61:21 13
71 Eskil Schoening  DEN 61:43 10
72 Petter Jonsson  SWE 61:57 10
73 Roman Schulte Zurhausen  GER 61:59 10
74 Lukas Frei  SUI 62:06 10
75 Jonty Oram  NZL 63:30 10
76 Urs Schonenberger  SUI 64:29 10
77 Craig Feuerherdt  AUS 64:38 10
78 Todd Neve  AUS 64:54 10
79 Beat Meier  SUI 66:01 10
80 Liam Paterson  NZL 66:14 10
81 Peter Preston  AUS 66:41 10
82 Ben Goonan  AUS 68:40 10
83 Morton Neve  AUS 69:04 10
84 Peter Hobbs  AUS 70:09 10
85 Louis Elson  AUS 70:28 10
86 Rob Baker  GBR 72:44 10
87 John Nieuwenhoven  AUS 73:48 10
88 Einar Johansson  SWE 76:58 10
89 Erik Raberg  AUS 77:12 10
90 Matthew Jeans  NZL 78:16 10
91 Fredrik Johansson  AUS 90:12 10
Siu Tung Hui  HKG NC
David Shepherd  AUS NC
Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN NC
Bart Vonhoff  AUS NC
Richard Goonan  AUS NC
Bryan RusselKeely  AUS NC