World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3, WOC Middle Final

Name World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3, WOC Middle Final
Date04/08/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Annika Billstam  SWE 35:46.0 1500 100
2 Merja Rantanen  FIN 36:36.0 1460 80
3 Emma Johansson  SWE 37:04.0 1438 60
4 Ida Bobach  DEN 37:32.0 1415 50
5 Catherine Taylor  GBR 37:45.0 1405 45
6 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 37:54.0 1398 40
7 Sara Luescher  SUI 38:13.0 1383 37
8 Helena Jansson  SWE 38:25.0 1373 35
9 Jana Knapova  CZE 38:45.0 1357 33
10 Mari Fasting  NOR 39:09.0 1338 31
11 Maja Alm  DEN 39:14.0 1334 30
12 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 39:27.0 1323 29
13 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 39:39.0 1314 28
14 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 39:45.0 1309 27
15 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 40:11.0 1288 26
16 Minna Kauppi  FIN 40:41.0 1264 25
17 Jessica Tullie  GBR 41:07.0 1244 24
18 Laura Vike  LAT 41:13.0 1239 23
19 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 41:27.0 1228 22
20 Saila Kinni  FIN 41:36.0 1220 21
21 Hanny Allston  AUS 41:57.0 1204 20
22 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 42:04.0 1198 19
23 Kristina Rybakovaite  LTU 42:17.0 1188 18
24 Paulina Cygler  POL 42:23.0 1183 17
25 Amelie Chataing  FRA 42:29.0 1178 16
25 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 42:29.0 1178 16
27 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 42:40.0 1169 14
28 Inga Dambe  LAT 42:48.0 1163 13
29 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 42:59.0 1154 12
30 Annika Rihma  EST 43:15.0 1141 11
31 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 43:34.0 1126 10
32 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 43:59.0 1106 9
33 Ane Linde  DEN 44:10.0 1097 8
34 Olha Panchenko  UKR 44:16.0 1093 7
34 Susen Loesch  GER 44:16.0 1093 7
36 Emily Kemp  CAN 44:41.0 1073 5
37 Isia Basset  FRA 45:21.0 1041 4
38 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 45:24.0 1038 3
39 Anna Serrallonga Arques  ESP 46:14.0 998 2
40 Laura Robertson  NZL 46:18.0 995 1
41 Laura Ramstein  AUT 46:29.0 986
42 Louise Oram  CAN 46:42.0 976
43 Liga Valdmane  LAT 46:43.0 975
44 Evely Kaasiku  EST 46:58.0 963
45 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 47:29.0 938
46 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 47:57.0 916
47 Jana Macinska  SVK 48:34.0 886
48 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 48:38.0 883
49 Mariana Moreira  POR 49:30.0 842
50 Galina Ribediuc  MDA 49:38.0 835
51 Anja Arbter  AUT 49:51.0 825
52 Jolanta Kolosinska  POL 50:04.0 815
53 Christiane Troesse  GER 50:39.0 787
54 Anna Sheldon  AUS 52:18.0 708
55 Renee Beveridge  NZL 52:36.0 693
56 Antoaneta Dyaksova  BUL 52:54.0 679
57 Hollie Orr  GBR 53:41.0 641
58 Shuangyan Hao  CHN 54:03.0 624
59 Alison Campbell  USA 54:48.0 588
60 Mojca Flerin  SLO 55:34.0 551
61 Mikiko Minagawa  JPN 58:38.0 404
62 Jessica Lund  RSA 60:54.0 295
63 Ciara Largey  IRL 61:26.0 270
64 Kseniya Popova  USA 61:55.0 247
65 Keren Ziv  ISR 64:45.0 111
66 Rumiko Ito  JPN 65:14.0 88
67 Sandra Lauenstein  USA 65:27.0 77
68 Viola Zagonel  ITA 66:29.0 28
Doris Sosa  ECU NC
Ting Hsuan Wang  TPE NC
Tsz Ying Yu  HKG NC
Yoonsun Cha  KOR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 34:23.0 1500 100
2 Lucas Basset  FRA 34:26.0 1498 80
3 Olle Bostrom  SWE 34:36.0 1489 60
4 Magne Daehli  NOR 34:49.0 1479 50
5 Fabian Hertner  SUI 34:58.0 1471 45
6 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 35:08.0 1463 40
7 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 35:09.0 1462 37
8 Olav Lundanes  NOR 35:53.0 1426 35
9 Jan Sedivy  CZE 36:01.0 1420 33
10 Hector Haines  GBR 36:08.0 1414 31
10 Jan Prochazka  CZE 36:08.0 1414 31
12 Hannu Airila  FIN 36:18.0 1406 29
13 Lauri Sild  EST 36:25.0 1400 28
14 Fredric Portin  FIN 36:30.0 1396 27
15 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 36:38.0 1389 26
16 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 36:43.0 1385 25
17 Gustav Bergman  SWE 36:45.0 1384 24
18 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 36:47.0 1382 23
19 Vojtech Kral  CZE 36:51.0 1379 22
20 Graham Gristwood  GBR 36:54.0 1376 21
21 William Lind  SWE 36:55.0 1375 20
22 Valentin Novikov  RUS 36:58.0 1373 19
23 Soren Bobach  DEN 37:13.0 1361 18
24 Vincent Coupat  FRA 37:21.0 1354 17
25 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 37:22.0 1353 16
26 Matt Ogden  NZL 37:29.0 1348 15
27 Timo Sild  EST 37:39.0 1339 14
28 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 37:43.0 1336 13
29 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 37:49.0 1331 12
30 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 37:57.0 1325 11
31 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 38:05.0 1318 10
32 Robert Merl  AUT 38:30.0 1298 9
33 Leonid Novikov  RUS 39:00.0 1273 8
34 Andris Jubelis  LAT 39:06.0 1268 7
35 Simon Uppill  AUS 39:07.0 1267 6
36 Zsolt Lenkei  HUN 39:14.0 1261 5
37 Artem Panchenko  UKR 39:18.0 1258 4
38 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 39:30.0 1248 3
39 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 39:36.0 1243 2
40 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 39:48.0 1234 1
41 Yannick Michiels  BEL 40:15.0 1211
42 Aron Bako  HUN 40:20.0 1207
43 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 40:44.0 1188
44 Christian Bobach  DEN 41:31.0 1149
45 Matjaz Stanfel  CRO 41:35.0 1146
46 Christoph Brandt  GER 42:12.0 1116
47 Tiago Romao  POR 42:21.0 1108
48 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 42:33.0 1098
49 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 42:50.0 1084
50 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 42:55.0 1080
51 Marco Seppi  ITA 43:16.0 1063
52 Vasili Straltsou  BLR 43:43.0 1041
53 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 43:50.0 1035
54 Christoph Prunsche  GER 45:26.0 956
55 Simion Suciu  ROU 45:30.0 953
56 Lachlan Dow  AUS 46:40.0 896
57 Aleksei Alekseyonok  BLR 46:44.0 893
58 Michal Krajcik  SVK 48:04.0 827
59 Conor Short  IRL 48:14.0 819
60 Guy Sabo  ISR 48:33.0 803
61 Colm Moran  IRL 50:29.0 708
62 Roman Ciobanu  ROU 51:55.0 638
63 Wataru Teragauchi  JPN 53:11.0 575
64 Damian Konotopetz  CAN 54:17.0 521
65 Brian May  CAN 56:57.0 390
66 Giacomo Barbone  USA 57:30.0 363
67 Tsz Wai Yu  HKG 58:11.0 329
68 Bradley Lund  RSA 59:42.0 255
69 Andrej Borstnik  SLO 61:00.0 191
Ruslan Glibov  UKR NC
Carlos Salazar  ECU NC
Wangcheng Liu  CHN NC
Javier Hernando Perez Oramas  COL NC
Christos Aliferis  CYP NC
Tim Robertson  NZL NC
Haytham Ahmed  EGY NC
Cheng Hsun Liu  TPE NC
Mark Heikoop  NED NC
Gil Seob Byeon  KOR NC