World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3, WOC Long Final

Name World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3, WOC Long Final
Date07/08/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WOC, min & max points for winner:1500-1500
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Ida Bobach  DEN 75:35.0 1500 100
2 Mari Fasting  NOR 78:19.0 1447 80
3 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 78:39.0 1440 60
4 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 78:46.0 1438 50
5 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 79:01.0 1433 45
6 Catherine Taylor  GBR 79:36.0 1422 40
7 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 80:27.0 1406 37
8 Sara Luescher  SUI 81:16.0 1390 35
9 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 81:28.0 1386 33
10 Hanny Allston  AUS 81:47.0 1380 31
11 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 82:07.0 1373 30
12 Tatyana Riabkina  RUS 84:09.0 1334 29
13 Minna Kauppi  FIN 84:19.0 1330 28
14 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 84:27.0 1328 27
15 Annika Billstam  SWE 84:33.0 1326 26
16 Amelie Chataing  FRA 84:55.0 1319 25
17 Natalia Efimova  RUS 86:33.0 1287 24
18 Merja Rantanen  FIN 87:26.0 1270 23
19 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 87:32.0 1268 22
20 Emily Kemp  CAN 87:45.0 1264 21
21 Inga Dambe  LAT 88:05.0 1257 20
22 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 88:28.0 1250 19
23 Julia Gross  SUI 89:19.0 1233 18
24 Annika Rihma  EST 89:20.0 1233 17
25 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 89:22.0 1232 16
26 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 90:25.0 1212 15
27 Paulina Cygler  POL 91:33.0 1190 14
28 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 92:01.0 1181 13
29 Charlotte Watson  GBR 93:09.0 1159 12
30 Emma Johansson  SWE 93:33.0 1151 11
31 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 93:59.0 1143 10
32 Ursula Kadan  AUT 94:09.0 1139 9
33 Louise Oram  CAN 94:58.0 1124 8
34 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 95:03.0 1122 7
35 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 95:55.0 1105 6
36 Claire Ward  GBR 96:24.0 1096 5
37 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 98:24.0 1057 4
37 Susen Loesch  GER 98:24.0 1057 4
39 Laura Vike  LAT 99:24.0 1038 2
40 Liga Arniece  LAT 100:25.0 1018 1
41 Samantha Saeger  USA 103:48.0 952
42 Laura Robertson  NZL 104:53.0 931
43 Christiane Troesse  GER 105:11.0 925
44 Ona Rafols Perramon  ESP 106:52.0 893
45 Alison Crocker  USA 107:31.0 880
46 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 107:38.0 878
47 Laurina Neumann  AUS 108:11.0 867
48 Toni O Donovan  IRL 108:21.0 864
49 Indre Valaite  LTU 109:03.0 850
50 Vanessa Round  AUS 110:31.0 822
51 Jana Macinska  SVK 111:00.0 812
52 Sigrid Ruul  EST 111:07.0 810
53 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 112:54.0 775
54 Viola Zagonel  ITA 114:05.0 752
55 Alexandra Jospe  USA 122:01.0 598
56 Lia Patscheider  ITA 125:19.0 534
57 Jolanta Kolosinska  POL 126:55.0 503
58 Michele Botha  RSA 128:00.0 482
59 Shuangyan Hao  CHN 128:23.0 475
60 Galina Ribediuc  MDA 129:14.0 458
61 Azusa Gomi  JPN 135:22.0 339
62 Mojca Flerin  SLO 145:01.0 152
63 Antoniya Grigorova  BUL 148:54.0 76
64 Patricia Casalinho  POR 151:23.0 28
65 Keren Ziv  ISR 154:21.0 10
66 Wai Lan Iris Lui  HKG 169:01.0 10
Sofia Haajanen  FIN NC
Ya Min Lin  TPE NC
Yoon sun Cha  KOR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 99:46.0 1500 100
2 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 100:11.0 1494 80
3 Olav Lundanes  NOR 100:43.0 1486 60
4 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 101:26.0 1476 50
5 Fabian Hertner  SUI 101:44.0 1472 45
6 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 102:21.0 1463 40
7 Olle Bostrom  SWE 102:36.0 1459 37
8 Gustav Bergman  SWE 103:25.0 1447 35
9 Lucas Basset  FRA 104:22.0 1434 33
10 Hans Gunnar Omdal  NOR 104:38.0 1430 31
11 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 105:21.0 1419 30
12 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 105:44.0 1414 29
13 Magne Daehli  NOR 106:15.0 1406 28
14 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 108:36.0 1372 27
15 Jan Sedivy  CZE 108:45.0 1370 26
16 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 109:00.0 1367 25
17 Hector Haines  GBR 109:06.0 1365 24
18 Graham Gristwood  GBR 109:23.0 1361 23
19 Fredric Portin  FIN 110:15.0 1349 22
20 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 110:39.0 1343 21
21 Tue Lassen  DEN 110:42.0 1342 20
22 Timo Sild  EST 111:21.0 1333 19
23 Lauri Sild  EST 111:39.0 1328 18
24 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 112:11.0 1321 17
25 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 112:22.0 1318 16
26 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 112:29.0 1316 15
27 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 112:35.0 1315 14
28 Thor Noerskov  DEN 113:12.0 1306 13
29 Simonas Krepsta  LTU 114:15.0 1291 12
30 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 116:22.0 1260 11
31 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 117:12.0 1248 10
32 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 117:55.0 1238 9
33 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 118:01.0 1237 8
34 Vincent Coupat  FRA 119:48.0 1211 7
35 Andrey Salin  BLR 120:35.0 1199 6
36 Aron Bako  HUN 121:11.0 1191 5
37 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 121:20.0 1189 4
38 Michal Krajcik  SVK 122:23.0 1173 3
39 Pavel Kubat  CZE 122:47.0 1168 2
40 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 123:31.0 1157 1
41 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 123:49.0 1153
42 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 125:00.0 1136
43 Andrey Kozyrev  RUS 126:03.0 1121
44 Tomas Hendrickx  BEL 126:07.0 1120
45 Marcus Pinker  IRL 126:55.0 1108
46 Matt Ogden  NZL 127:54.0 1094
47 Artem Panchenko  UKR 128:13.0 1089
48 Matjaz Stanfel  CRO 128:29.0 1085
49 Will Critchley  CAN 129:40.0 1068
50 Simon Uppill  AUS 134:54.0 993
51 Mate Baumholczer  HUN 136:53.0 964
52 Bryan RusselKeely  AUS 137:49.0 951
53 Hirokazu Osaki  JPN 138:26.0 942
54 Robbie Anderson  CAN 139:33.0 926
55 Manuel Horta  POR 141:08.0 903
56 Marco Seppi  ITA 142:41.0 880
57 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 143:27.0 869
58 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 144:52.0 849
59 Eric Bone  USA 151:19.0 756
60 Vasili Straltsou  BLR 152:06.0 744
61 Nicholas Mulder  RSA 168:11.0 512
62 Gerald Yip  HKG 177:52.0 372
63 Roman Ciobanu  ROU 188:02.0 226
64 Mark Heikoop  NED 272:51.0 10
Wei Lun Lai  TPE NC
Javier Hernando Perez Oramas  COL NC
Carlos Salazar  ECU NC
Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS NC
Jan Prochazka  CZE NC
Zhenzhen Zhang  CHN NC
Namkwon Kim  KOR NC
Christoph Brandt  GER NC
Ionut Zinca  ROU NC
Jonas Leandersson  SWE NC