Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2

Event Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 2
Date04/04/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Ida Bobach  DEN 37:16 1273
2 Hollie Orr  GBR 38:05 1242
3 Julia Gross  SUI 39:03 1206
4 Maja Alm  DEN 39:57 1172
5 Catherine Taylor  GBR 40:10 1164
6 Beata Falk  SWE 40:19 1158
7 Sara Luescher  SUI 40:36 1147
8 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 40:40 1145
9 Amelie Chataing  FRA 41:23 1118
10 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 41:25 1117
11 Helen Palmer  NOR 42:24 1080
12 Jessica Tullie  GBR 43:14 1048
12 Adelka Jakobova  CZE 43:14 1048
14 Vanessa Round  AUS 43:23 1043
15 Adela Indrakova  CZE 43:29 1039
16 Claire Ward  GBR 43:30 1038
17 Charlotte Watson  GBR 43:58 1021
18 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 44:24 1004
19 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 44:36 997
20 Emily Kemp  CAN 44:38 995
21 Paulina Cygler  POL 45:11 975
22 Judith Wyder  SUI 45:21 969
23 Rebecca Harding  GBR 45:31 962
24 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 45:33 961
25 Florence Haines  GBR 45:46 953
26 Jo Shepherd  GBR 45:48 952
27 Elena Roos  SUI 46:07 940
28 Michaela Omova  CZE 46:09 938
29 Sari Nurmela  FIN 46:11 937
30 Heather Monro  GBR 46:31 925
31 Helen Bridle  GBR 46:33 923
32 Denisa Kosova  CZE 46:52 911
33 Anastasia Trubkina  RUS 46:54 910
34 Rona Lindsay  GBR 47:40 881
35 Lilly Gross  SUI 47:41 881
36 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 47:42 880
37 Toni O Donovan  IRL 48:02 868
38 Christine Mikkelsen  NOR 48:03 867
39 Sina Tommer  SUI 48:14 860
40 Lucy Butt  GBR 48:25 853
41 Carrie Beadle  GBR 48:28 851
42 Alice Leake  GBR 48:36 846
43 Samantha Saeger  USA 48:41 843
44 Martina Ruch  SUI 48:48 839
45 Annika Billstam  SWE 48:52 836
46 Eva Kabathova  CZE 48:59 832
47 Zuzanna Kubicka  POL 49:30 812
48 Rebecca Rooke  GBR 49:39 807
49 Katerina Chroma  CZE 50:07 789
50 Jasmine Neve  AUS 50:10 787
50 Salome Schweizer  SWE 50:10 787
52 Sophie Horrocks  GBR 50:24 778
53 Marketa Tesarova  CZE 50:25 778
54 Louise Markstedt  SWE 50:26 777
55 Alison Campbell  USA 50:45 765
56 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 51:01 755
57 Martina Seiterle  SUI 51:31 736
58 Christina Lovald Hellberg  NOR 51:35 734
59 Hazel Wright  GBR 52:21 705
60 Kirsten Strain  GBR 52:24 703
61 Katrin Harding  GBR 52:34 697
62 Evely Kaasiku  EST 52:37 695
63 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 52:49 687
64 Daria Lajn  POL 52:58 682
65 Abi Weeds  GBR 53:02 679
66 Anne Edwards  GBR 53:24 666
66 Niamh OBoyle  IRL 53:24 666
68 Ruth Holmes  GBR 53:28 663
69 Monika Rollier  CZE 53:44 653
70 Aislinn Kendall  IRL 54:08 638
71 Kirsty Coombs  GBR 54:13 635
72 Helen Gardner  GBR 54:15 634
73 Laura Goy  GBR 54:48 613
74 Elspeth Ingleby  GBR 55:11 598
75 Rose Schorah  GBR 55:21 592
76 Sanna Eriksson  SWE 55:46 576
77 Marion Aebi  SUI 56:03 566
78 Emily Garside  GBR 56:32 548
79 Bryony Harding  GBR 56:43 541
80 Alexandra Jospe  USA 57:48 500
81 Sarah Atkinson  GBR 58:15 483
82 Heather Roome  GBR 58:41 467
83 Linn Branneby  SWE 58:49 462
84 Helen Hanstock  GBR 60:28 400
85 Jo Stevenson  GBR 61:44 352
86 Becky Raftery  GBR 61:52 347
87 Kirstin Maxwell  GBR 62:40 317
88 Matleena Bostrom  FIN 62:48 312
88 Hanne Kinnunen  GBR 62:48 312
90 Sarah Jane Barrable  GBR 64:50 235
91 Jessica Orr  GBR 66:48 161
92 Sophie Kirk  GBR 69:17 68
93 Mirjam Allik  EST 69:47 49
94 Riina Kuuselo  FIN 70:38 17
95 Agata Stankiewicz  POL 70:42 14
96 Ciara Largey  IRL 72:32 10
97 Abigail Kerr  GBR 73:12 10
98 Olivia Baxter  IRL 74:17 10
99 Emily Wood  GBR 74:45 10
100 Aini Vuorinen  FIN 77:18 10
101 Jenny Williamson  GBR 79:05 10
102 Regina Kelly  IRL 90:37 10
103 Eibhlin Largey  IRL 102:02 10
104 Helen Miller  GBR 107:50 10
Felicity Brown  AUS NC
Katrina McLeod  GBR NC
Jana Knapova  CZE NC
Sarah Rollins  GBR NC
Ewa Gwozdz  POL NC
Kristin Lofgren  SWE NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 34:02 1269
2 Graham Gristwood  GBR 34:21 1254
3 Fabian Hertner  SUI 34:33 1244
4 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 34:34 1243
5 Philippe Adamski  FRA 34:37 1241
6 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 34:40 1238
7 Doug Tullie  GBR 34:47 1233
8 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 34:53 1228
9 Scott Fraser  GBR 35:19 1207
10 Soren Bobach  DEN 35:28 1199
11 Lauri Sild  EST 35:33 1195
12 Jan Prochazka  CZE 35:54 1178
13 Pavel Kubat  CZE 36:36 1144
14 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 36:40 1141
14 Jan Sedivy  CZE 36:40 1141
16 Vojtech Kral  CZE 36:59 1126
17 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 37:25 1105
18 Matthew Speake  GBR 37:27 1103
19 Milos Nykodym  CZE 37:49 1085
20 Jegor Kostylev  RUS 37:55 1080
21 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 37:56 1079
22 Hector Haines  GBR 38:20 1060
23 Sven Aschwanden  SUI 38:27 1054
24 Ewan McCarthy  GBR 38:30 1052
25 Christian Bobach  DEN 38:56 1031
26 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 39:01 1027
26 Jonathan Crickmore  GBR 39:01 1027
28 Thor Noerskov  DEN 39:06 1023
29 Adam Chloupek  CZE 39:09 1020
30 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 39:17 1014
31 Marek Minar  CZE 39:28 1005
32 Timo Sild  EST 39:34 1000
33 Per Harald Havnen Johansen  NOR 39:39 996
33 Julian Dent  AUS 39:39 996
35 James Tullie  GBR 39:49 988
36 Kristian Jones  GBR 39:55 983
37 Oli Johnson  GBR 40:02 977
38 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 40:03 977
39 Daniel Hajek  CZE 40:13 968
40 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 40:18 964
41 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 40:30 955
42 Ueli Werren  SUI 40:40 947
43 Duncan Birtwistle  GBR 40:55 934
44 Marek Schuster  CZE 41:07 925
45 David Schorah  GBR 41:08 924
46 Jamie Parkinson  GBR 41:17 917
47 William Gardner  GBR 41:27 909
48 Marco Seppi  ITA 41:30 906
49 Tomas Kubelka  CZE 41:36 901
50 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 41:37 900
51 Oleg Chepelin  GBR 41:50 890
52 Murray Strain  GBR 42:02 880
53 Alan Cherry  GBR 42:22 864
54 Mark Nixon  GBR 42:33 855
55 Tim Gomersall  GBR 42:49 842
56 Thomas van der Kleij  BEL 42:58 835
57 Michal Olejnik  POL 43:05 829
57 Yves Aschwanden  SUI 43:05 829
59 Michal Hubacek  CZE 43:06 828
60 Jonathan Malley  GBR 43:11 824
61 Peter Bray  GBR 43:13 823
62 Peeter Pihl  EST 43:17 819
63 Eoin McCullough  IRL 43:22 815
64 Marcus Pinker  IRL 43:38 802
65 Benjamin Lepoutre  FRA 43:44 798
66 Rhys Findlay Robinson  GBR 43:53 790
67 Richard Robinson  GBR 44:02 783
68 Benjamin Anciaux  BEL 44:24 765
69 Ondrej Semik  CZE 44:27 763
70 Ben Windsor  GBR 44:32 759
71 Nick Barrable  GBR 44:38 754
72 Conor Short  IRL 44:39 753
73 Ed Nash  GBR 44:44 749
74 Lukas Diener  SUI 44:48 746
75 Colm Moran  IRL 45:14 725
76 Shane Lynch  IRL 45:16 723
77 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 45:19 721
78 Joe Mercer  GBR 45:24 717
79 Ben Mitchell  GBR 45:30 712
80 Will Critchley  CAN 45:39 704
81 Darren Burke  IRL 45:48 697
82 Tim Beale  GBR 46:16 675
82 Fredrik Eliasson  SWE 46:16 675
84 Matthew Vokes  GBR 46:38 657
85 Tom Fellbaum  GBR 46:50 647
86 Ciaran Allen  GBR 47:03 636
87 Duncan Coombs  GBR 47:14 628
88 Seamus O'Boyle  IRL 47:21 622
89 Ross Smith  USA 47:25 619
90 Ruairi Short  IRL 47:41 606
91 Cillin Corbett  IRL 47:46 602
92 Ben Stevens  GBR 48:04 587
93 Andrew Llewellyn  GBR 48:17 577
94 Nicholas Barber  GBR 48:28 568
95 Jack Wood  GBR 49:44 506
96 Tuomas Fjallstrom  FIN 49:50 501
97 Mark Bown  GBR 49:57 496
98 Duncan Archer  GBR 50:12 483
99 Soren Strunge  DEN 50:44 457
100 Kevin O Boyle  IRL 50:52 451
101 Ben Maliphant  GBR 50:53 450
102 Joe Taunton  GBR 51:09 437
103 James Hargreaves  GBR 51:35 416
104 Jonathan Kendall  GBR 51:50 404
105 Matthew Whipple  GBR 52:08 389
106 Laurence Quinn  IRL 52:19 381
107 Robert Kelly  GBR 52:28 373
108 Matthew Schepisi  AUS 52:35 368
109 Saku Asikainen  FIN 52:38 365
110 Edward Catmur  GBR 52:52 354
111 Josh O'S-Hourihan  IRL 53:34 320
112 Thomas Butt  GBR 54:03 296
113 Hugh Cashell  IRL 54:07 293
114 Matthew Rooke  GBR 54:08 292
115 Andrew Lindsay  GBR 54:38 268
116 Gustav Eklof  SWE 54:54 255
117 Neil Dobbs  IRL 55:00 250
118 Robert Johansson  SWE 55:24 231
119 Gerard Butler  IRL 55:42 216
120 Simon Bradbury  GBR 56:19 186
121 Tom Cochrane  GBR 56:22 184
122 Harold Wyber  GBR 56:38 171
123 Ed Nicholas  GBR 56:52 159
124 Ludovic Maillard  FRA 57:10 145
125 Anders Bachhausen  DEN 57:58 106
125 Robert Browne  GBR 57:58 106
127 Keith Agmen  NZL 58:03 102
128 Daniel Safka  CZE 58:14 93
129 Richard Purkis  GBR 58:16 91
130 Scott Collier  GBR 58:48 65
131 Jeff Teutsch  CAN 58:56 59
132 Rhodri Buffett  GBR 60:37 10
133 Duncan Taylor  GBR 60:51 10
134 Simon Gardner  GBR 61:48 10
135 Ian Webb  GBR 62:05 10
136 Graeme Ackland  GBR 62:21 10
137 Tommy Horton  GBR 62:27 10
138 Kin Kwan Kwok  HKG 63:56 10
139 John Ockenden  GBR 65:30 10
140 Alexander Moore  GBR 66:27 10
141 Christopher Mackenzie  GBR 70:23 10
142 Chi Kin Man  HKG 72:32 10
143 Josh Jenner  GBR 77:30 10
144 Josh Milner  GBR 78:45 10
145 Stephen OReilly  IRL 86:47 10
146 Joseph Lo  HKG 99:42 10
Ralph Street  GBR NC
Josh Beech  GBR NC
Tue Lassen  DEN NC
Lewis Taylor  GBR NC
Mike Beasant  GBR NC