World Cup 2015 Round 2, World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance

Event World Cup 2015 Round 2, World Cup 2015 Round 2 Long distance
Date03/06/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Ida Bobach  DEN 67:17 1450 100
2 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 68:22 1427 80
3 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 72:45 1335 60
4 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 73:36 1317 50
5 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 73:45 1314 45
6 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 73:55 1310 40
7 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 74:06 1306 37
8 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 74:54 1289 35
9 Emma Johansson  SWE 75:28 1277 33
10 Julia Gross  SUI 75:52 1269 31
11 Merja Rantanen  FIN 75:56 1268 30
12 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 76:40 1252 29
12 Kristin Lofgren  SWE 76:40 1252 29
14 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 76:44 1251 27
15 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 76:46 1250 26
16 Karolin Ohlsson  SWE 77:14 1240 25
17 Emma Klingenberg  DEN 77:27 1236 24
18 Judith Wyder  SUI 77:30 1234 23
19 Sara Luescher  SUI 77:32 1234 22
20 Kamilla Olaussen  NOR 77:42 1230 21
21 Maren Jansson Haverstad  NOR 77:43 1230 20
22 Miia Niittynen  FIN 78:03 1223 19
23 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 78:12 1220 18
24 Saila Kinni  FIN 78:19 1217 17
25 Venla Harju  FIN 78:43 1209 16
26 Lisa Risby  SWE 78:47 1207 15
27 Inga Dambe  LAT 78:51 1206 14
28 Rahel Friederich  SUI 78:57 1204 13
29 Claire Ward  GBR 79:29 1193 12
30 Anna Bachman  SWE 79:31 1192 11
31 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 80:05 1180 10
32 Yulia Novikova  RUS 80:08 1179 9
33 Sari Anttonen  FIN 80:09 1179 8
34 Amelie Chataing  FRA 80:13 1177 7
35 Emily Kemp  CAN 80:29 1172 6
36 Michaela Omova  CZE 80:54 1163 5
37 Josefine Heikka  SWE 81:33 1149 4
38 Natalia Efimova  RUS 81:54 1142 3
39 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 81:58 1140 2
40 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 82:23 1131 1
41 Hollie Orr  GBR 82:27 1130
42 Marte Narum  NOR 82:34 1128
43 Charlotte Watson  GBR 82:41 1125
44 Jenny Patana  FIN 82:48 1123
45 Elena Roos  SUI 82:57 1119
46 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 83:36 1106
47 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 83:47 1102
48 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 84:21 1090
49 Annika Rihma  EST 84:47 1081
50 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 84:58 1077
51 Adela Indrakova  CZE 85:44 1061
52 Paulina Cygler  POL 86:11 1051
53 Isia Basset  FRA 86:46 1039
54 Evely Kaasiku  EST 86:56 1035
55 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 87:21 1027
56 Susen Loesch  GER 87:26 1025
57 Annika Billstam  SWE 88:07 1010
58 Ane Linde  DEN 88:22 1005
59 Jessica Tullie  GBR 88:51 995
60 Lilly Gross  SUI 89:04 990
61 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 89:37 979
62 Helen Palmer  NOR 89:40 978
63 Sigrid Ruul  EST 90:17 965
64 Lisa Holer  SUI 90:48 954
65 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 91:14 945
66 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 91:31 939
67 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 91:46 933
68 Louise Oram  CAN 92:37 916
69 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 93:49 890
70 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 94:15 881
71 Eva Kabathova  CZE 94:45 871
72 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 95:26 856
73 Vanessa Round  AUS 96:54 825
74 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 97:27 814
75 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 98:10 798
76 Lia Patscheider  ITA 101:34 727
77 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 101:36 726
78 Lucia Curzio  ITA 101:58 718
79 Laura Robertson  NZL 102:14 713
80 Sabine Rothaug  GER 102:29 707
81 Viola Zagonel  ITA 108:20 584
82 Olena Postelniak  UKR 108:27 581
83 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 111:49 510
84 Olga Sluta  UKR 112:11 503
Catherine Taylor  GBR NC
Jolanta Kolosinska  POL NC
Anastasia Trubkina  RUS NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 89:57 1450 100
2 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 91:56 1420 80
3 Gustav Bergman  SWE 92:30 1411 60
4 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 93:36 1395 50
5 Olle Bostrom  SWE 93:52 1391 45
6 William Lind  SWE 93:55 1390 40
7 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 94:59 1374 37
8 Magne Daehli  NOR 95:08 1372 35
9 Fredric Portin  FIN 95:50 1361 33
10 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 96:37 1349 31
11 Martin Hubmann  SUI 96:58 1344 30
12 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 97:08 1341 29
13 Johan Runesson  SWE 97:21 1338 28
14 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 97:39 1333 27
15 Jan Sedivy  CZE 98:07 1326 26
16 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 98:17 1324 25
17 Filip Dahlgren  SWE 98:21 1323 24
18 Fabian Hertner  SUI 98:33 1320 23
19 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 98:44 1317 22
20 Lucas Basset  FRA 99:11 1310 21
21 Ulf Forseth Indgaard  NOR 99:21 1308 20
22 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 99:24 1307 19
23 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 100:04 1297 18
24 Marten B Bostrom  FIN 100:17 1294 17
25 Lauri Sild  EST 100:20 1293 16
26 Julian Dent  AUS 101:11 1280 15
27 Philippe Adamski  FRA 101:24 1277 14
28 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 102:21 1262 13
29 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 102:52 1255 12
30 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 103:04 1251 11
31 Leonid Novikov  RUS 103:22 1247 10
32 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 103:37 1243 9
33 Valentin Novikov  RUS 103:42 1242 8
34 Vojtech Kral  CZE 103:43 1242 7
35 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 104:00 1237 6
36 Matthew Speake  GBR 104:05 1236 5
37 Pavel Kubat  CZE 104:22 1232 4
38 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 104:45 1226 3
39 Timo Sild  EST 104:50 1225 2
40 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 105:01 1222 1
41 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 105:12 1219
42 Andris Jubelis  LAT 105:31 1214
43 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 105:40 1212
44 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 105:41 1212
45 Tobias Henriksson  FIN 105:46 1211
46 Vincent Coupat  FRA 106:06 1206
47 Milos Nykodym  CZE 106:08 1205
47 Thor Noerskov  DEN 106:08 1205
49 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 106:31 1199
50 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 106:36 1198
50 Rasmus Djurhuus  DEN 106:36 1198
52 Jan Prochazka  CZE 106:53 1194
53 Nicolas Simonin  IRL 107:09 1190
54 Miika Kirmula  FIN 107:37 1183
55 Hector Haines  GBR 107:45 1181
56 Yngve Skogstad  NOR 107:47 1180
57 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 108:06 1175
58 Sander Vaher  EST 108:50 1164
59 Florian Howald  SUI 109:44 1151
60 Daniel Hajek  CZE 109:56 1148
61 Artem Panchenko  UKR 110:53 1133
62 Topi Penttinen  FIN 111:41 1121
63 Ralph Street  GBR 112:12 1113
64 Theo Fleurent  FRA 113:07 1099
65 Tim Robertson  NZL 113:09 1099
66 Ewan McCarthy  GBR 113:44 1090
67 Artem Popov  RUS 114:08 1084
68 Matt Ogden  NZL 114:34 1077
69 Oskari Liukkonen  FIN 115:27 1064
70 Martin Vister  NOR 115:48 1059
71 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 115:59 1056
72 Peeter Pihl  EST 116:13 1052
73 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 116:24 1050
74 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 116:29 1048
75 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 117:16 1037
76 Marco Seppi  ITA 117:48 1029
77 James Tullie  GBR 118:38 1016
78 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 118:52 1012
79 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 119:45 999
80 Christian Bobach  DEN 120:15 991
81 Michal Krajcik  SVK 120:22 990
82 Liutauras Bilevicius  LTU 121:04 979
83 Janis Kums  LAT 121:06 979
84 Loic Capbern  FRA 124:47 923
85 Pavel Shestakov  RUS 126:54 891
86 Donatas Stulgys  LTU 128:15 870
87 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 129:18 854
88 Giacomo Barbone  USA 130:54 830
89 Shamus Morrison  NZL 132:52 800
90 Matthias Kretzschmar  GER 133:40 788
91 Toby Scott  NZL 135:59 753
92 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 136:42 742
93 Michele Caraglio  ITA 136:57 739
94 Michael Svoboda  CAN 142:53 649
95 Matej Sebo  USA 178:52 104
Tue Lassen  DEN NC
Bartosz Pawlak  POL NC
Graham Gristwood  GBR NC
Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU NC
Bojan Blumenstein  GER NC
Ivan Sirakov  BUL NC
Anton Ostlin  SWE NC
Tero Fohr  FIN NC
Wojciech Dwojak  POL NC
Duncan Birtwistle  GBR NC
Piotr Parfianowicz  POL NC