World Cup 2015 Round 2, World Cup 2015 Round 2 Middle distance

Event World Cup 2015 Round 2, World Cup 2015 Round 2 Middle distance
Date07/06/2015
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Helena Bergman  SWE 35:28 1450 100
2 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 37:09 1377 80
3 Emma Johansson  SWE 37:12 1374 60
4 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 37:26 1364 50
5 Saila Kinni  FIN 37:31 1361 45
6 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 37:42 1353 40
7 Ida Bobach  DEN 37:45 1351 37
8 Merja Rantanen  FIN 37:59 1340 35
9 Minna Kauppi  FIN 38:12 1331 33
10 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg  NOR 38:16 1328 31
11 Judith Wyder  SUI 38:25 1321 30
12 Annika Billstam  SWE 38:32 1316 29
13 Tone Wigemyr  NOR 38:39 1311 28
14 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 38:43 1308 27
15 Catherine Taylor  GBR 38:45 1307 26
16 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 38:54 1300 25
17 Amelie Chataing  FRA 39:11 1288 24
18 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 39:32 1273 23
19 Sara Luescher  SUI 39:37 1269 22
20 Lena Eliasson  SWE 40:04 1250 21
21 Eva Jurenikova  CZE 40:06 1248 20
22 Helena Karlsson  SWE 40:07 1247 19
23 Sabine Hauswirth  SUI 40:08 1247 18
24 Sari Anttonen  FIN 40:25 1234 17
25 Emily Kemp  CAN 40:29 1231 16
26 Lilian Forsgren  SWE 40:31 1230 15
27 Venla Harju  FIN 40:33 1229 14
28 Hollie Orr  GBR 40:36 1226 13
29 Julia Gross  SUI 40:53 1214 12
29 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 40:53 1214 12
29 Anastasia Rudnaya  RUS 40:53 1214 12
32 Rahel Friederich  SUI 40:56 1212 9
33 Josefine Heikka  SWE 41:03 1207 8
34 Claire Ward  GBR 41:18 1196 7
35 Maja Alm  DEN 41:27 1189 6
36 Gabija Razaityte  LTU 41:29 1188 5
37 Yulia Novikova  RUS 41:32 1186 4
38 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 41:42 1178 3
39 Marte Narum  NOR 41:50 1173 2
40 Lizzie Ingham  NZL 41:56 1168 1
41 Emma Johansson  NOR 41:58 1167
42 Jana Knapova  CZE 42:06 1161
43 Inga Dambe  LAT 42:08 1160
44 Anna Bachman  SWE 42:12 1157
45 Susen Loesch  GER 42:19 1152
46 Kamilla Olaussen  NOR 42:29 1144
47 Isia Basset  FRA 42:39 1137
48 Charlotte Watson  GBR 42:40 1136
49 Sanni Kivela  FIN 43:03 1120
50 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 43:15 1111
51 Jessica Tullie  GBR 43:41 1092
52 Paulina Cygler  POL 43:42 1091
53 Outi Hytonen  FIN 43:44 1090
54 Jo Shepherd  GBR 43:47 1088
55 Natalia Efimova  RUS 43:50 1085
56 Lisa Holer  SUI 43:51 1085
57 Adela Indrakova  CZE 44:18 1065
58 Evely Kaasiku  EST 44:23 1062
59 Anastasia Trubkina  RUS 44:30 1056
60 Iliana Ilieva  BUL 44:34 1054
61 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 44:59 1035
62 Olha Panchenko  UKR 45:02 1033
63 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 45:07 1030
64 Helen Palmer  NOR 45:14 1025
65 Anna Nilsson Simkovics  AUT 45:18 1022
66 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 45:20 1020
67 Jolanta Kolosinska  POL 45:21 1019
68 Annika Rihma  EST 45:29 1014
69 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 45:41 1005
70 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 45:44 1003
71 Ane Linde  DEN 45:57 993
72 Galina Vinogradova  RUS 46:48 956
73 Vanessa Round  AUS 46:50 955
74 Lilly Gross  SUI 46:51 954
75 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 47:31 925
76 Lucia Curzio  ITA 47:53 909
77 Fanni Gyurko  HUN 47:57 906
78 Laura Ramstein  AUT 48:02 903
79 Olena Pitirimova  UKR 48:04 901
80 Elena Roos  SUI 48:06 900
81 Olga Sluta  UKR 48:17 892
82 Eva Kabathova  CZE 48:56 863
83 Anastasia Denisova  BLR 49:23 844
84 Christiane Troesse  GER 49:45 828
85 Liga Valdmane  LAT 49:46 827
86 Weronika Cych  POL 49:50 824
87 Olena Postelniak  UKR 49:51 823
88 Kate Morrison  NZL 50:20 802
89 Louise Oram  CAN 50:41 787
90 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 50:56 776
91 Julie Emmerson  GBR 51:14 763
92 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 51:49 738
93 Samantha Saeger  USA 52:15 719
94 Lia Patscheider  ITA 55:14 589
95 Viola Zagonel  ITA 55:28 579
96 Sigrid Ruul  EST 55:59 556
97 Michela Guizzardi  ITA 56:37 529
98 Sabine Rothaug  GER 56:55 516
99 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte  LTU 61:27 318
100 Cristina Luis  USA 61:39 309
101 Kseniya Popova  USA 62:12 285
102 Antoaneta Dyaksova  BUL 63:39 222
103 Maiki Maalberg  EST 80:57 10
Tatyana Riabkina  RUS NC
Laura Robertson  NZL NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thierry Gueorgiou  FRA 39:46 1450 100
2 William Lind  SWE 40:11 1434 80
3 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 40:19 1428 60
4 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 41:19 1389 50
5 Olle Bostrom  SWE 41:27 1384 45
6 Fabian Hertner  SUI 41:29 1383 40
7 Johan Runesson  SWE 41:50 1369 37
8 Gustav Bergman  SWE 41:52 1368 35
9 Leonid Novikov  RUS 42:02 1361 33
10 Frederic Tranchand  FRA 42:05 1359 31
11 Lucas Basset  FRA 42:14 1353 30
12 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 42:21 1349 29
13 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 42:25 1346 28
14 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 42:26 1345 27
15 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 42:34 1340 26
16 David Andersson  SWE 42:45 1333 25
17 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 42:46 1332 24
18 Graham Gristwood  GBR 42:53 1328 23
19 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 43:00 1323 22
20 Martin Hubmann  SUI 43:04 1321 21
21 Bjorn Ekeberg  NOR 43:05 1320 20
21 Martin Vister  NOR 43:05 1320 20
23 Magne Daehli  NOR 43:10 1317 18
24 Lauri Sild  EST 43:17 1312 17
25 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 43:20 1310 16
26 Fredric Portin  FIN 43:24 1308 15
27 Soren Bobach  DEN 43:25 1307 14
28 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 43:28 1305 13
29 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 43:31 1303 12
30 Jarkko Huovila  FIN 43:40 1297 11
31 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 43:45 1294 10
32 Jan Sedivy  CZE 43:52 1289 9
33 Valentin Novikov  RUS 44:02 1283 8
34 Jan Prochazka  CZE 44:07 1279 7
35 Severi Kymalainen  FIN 44:08 1279 6
36 Oskari Liukkonen  FIN 44:10 1278 5
37 Pavel Kubat  CZE 44:15 1274 4
38 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 44:31 1264 3
39 Florian Howald  SUI 44:49 1252 2
40 Vojtech Kral  CZE 44:51 1251 1
41 Philippe Adamski  FRA 44:52 1250
42 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 45:11 1238
43 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 45:15 1235
44 Soeren Schwartz  DEN 45:24 1229
45 Hector Haines  GBR 45:26 1228
46 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 45:27 1227
47 Tero Fohr  FIN 45:38 1220
48 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 45:39 1219
49 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 45:43 1217
50 Matt Ogden  NZL 45:52 1211
51 Christian Bobach  DEN 45:58 1207
52 Janis Kums  LAT 46:02 1204
53 Timo Sild  EST 46:07 1201
53 Tobias Henriksson  FIN 46:07 1201
55 Alasdair McLeod  GBR 46:10 1199
56 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 46:26 1189
57 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 46:29 1187
58 Milos Nykodym  CZE 46:42 1178
59 Ulf Forseth Indgaard  NOR 46:46 1176
60 Daniel Hajek  CZE 46:51 1172
61 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys  LTU 47:00 1166
62 Doug Tullie  GBR 47:20 1153
63 Artem Popov  RUS 47:28 1148
64 Robert Merl  AUT 47:29 1148
65 Arturs Paulins  LAT 47:37 1142
66 Theo Fleurent  FRA 47:41 1140
67 Ralph Street  GBR 48:06 1123
68 Davis Dislers  LAT 48:19 1115
69 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 48:23 1112
70 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 48:24 1112
71 Artem Panchenko  UKR 48:30 1108
72 Roman Ryapolov  RUS 48:34 1105
73 Dmitrii Poliakov  RUS 48:36 1104
74 Michal Krajcik  SVK 48:43 1099
75 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 48:51 1094
76 Piotr Parfianowicz  POL 48:56 1091
76 Bojan Blumenstein  GER 48:56 1091
78 Karolis Lazdauskas  LTU 48:57 1090
79 Thor Noerskov  DEN 49:03 1086
79 Sergey Fedatsenka  NED 49:03 1086
81 Miika Kirmula  FIN 49:12 1080
82 Henry McNulty  AUS 49:40 1062
83 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 49:51 1055
84 Rudolfs Zernis  LAT 49:53 1053
85 Tim Robertson  NZL 49:56 1051
86 Vincent Coupat  FRA 50:06 1045
87 Matthew Speake  GBR 50:13 1040
88 Leon Russell Keely  AUS 50:15 1039
89 Liutauras Bilevicius  LTU 50:16 1038
90 Alessio Tenani  ITA 50:48 1018
91 Andris Jubelis  LAT 50:52 1015
92 Sander Vaher  EST 50:56 1012
93 Michele Caraglio  ITA 51:09 1004
94 Ewan McCarthy  GBR 51:29 991
95 Algirdas Bartkevicius  LTU 51:38 985
96 Yannick Michiels  BEL 52:02 969
97 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 52:04 968
98 Scott Fraser  GBR 52:15 961
99 Ross Morrison  NZL 52:23 955
100 Pavel Shestakov  RUS 52:24 955
101 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 53:08 926
102 Shamus Morrison  NZL 53:48 900
103 Wojciech Dwojak  POL 54:04 889
104 Celestin Crespin  FRA 54:05 889
105 Giacomo Barbone  USA 54:16 882
106 Marco Seppi  ITA 54:30 872
107 Ats Sonajalg  EST 55:30 833
108 Jeremy Genar  BEL 55:32 832
109 Matthias Kretzschmar  GER 55:45 824
110 Mikko Siren  FIN 55:46 823
111 Vilius Aleliunas  LTU 56:00 814
111 Sergei Rjabyshkin  EST 56:00 814
113 Toby Scott  NZL 56:13 805
114 Soeren Riechers  GER 56:20 801
115 Ivaylo Kamenarov  BUL 56:21 800
116 Ross Smith  USA 57:40 748
117 Andrea Seppi  ITA 58:00 735
118 Robbie Anderson  CAN 58:25 719
119 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 58:59 697
119 Michael Svoboda  CAN 58:59 697
121 Apostol Atanasov  BUL 64:07 496
122 Guy Sabo  ISR 64:24 484
123 Matej Sebo  USA 66:54 386
124 Matthew Schepisi  AUS 70:36 241
125 Brendan Shields  USA 74:37 84
126 KyongSa Ri  PRK 77:25 10
Tiago Aires  POR NC
Zsolt Lenkei  HUN NC
Michal Olejnik  POL NC
Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP NC
Olav Lundanes  NOR NC
Peeter Pihl  EST NC
Christoph Prunsche  GER NC
Riccardo Scalet  ITA NC