European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long qualification

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Long qualification
Date23/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 55:41 1233
2 Merja Rantanen  FIN 59:06 1133
3 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 59:27 1122
4 Natalia Efimova  RUS 60:29 1092
4 Jana Knapova  CZE 60:29 1092
6 Sina Tommer  SUI 61:06 1074
7 Silje Ekroll Jahren  NOR 61:25 1065
8 Elena Roos  SUI 61:49 1053
9 Ursula Kadan  AUT 62:29 1034
10 Lenka Poklopova  CZE 62:55 1021
11 Catherine Taylor  GBR 63:20 1009
12 Ingjerd Myhre  NOR 63:27 1005
13 Jessica Tullie  GBR 63:29 1004
14 Josefin Tjernlund  SWE 63:49 995
15 Alva Olsson  SWE 66:51 906
16 Kerstin Uiboupin  EST 67:30 887
17 Nicole Scalet  ITA 68:28 858
18 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 69:46 820
19 Liga Arniece  LAT 70:45 792
20 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 70:47 791
21 Arntraut Goetsch  GER 71:26 772
22 Alona Sukharevska  UKR 77:06 606
23 Antoniya Grigorova  BUL 77:21 598
24 Greti Pentek  HUN 83:14 426
Miri Thrane Oedum  DEN NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 69:43 1232
2 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 70:57 1211
3 Johan Runesson  SWE 71:30 1202
4 Jan Sedivy  CZE 72:52 1178
5 Hector Haines  GBR 73:13 1172
6 Jan Petrzela  CZE 73:38 1165
7 Eskil Kinneberg  NOR 74:44 1146
8 Rassmus Andersson  SWE 74:45 1146
9 Terence Risse  SUI 75:09 1139
10 Wojciech Kowalski  POL 75:27 1134
11 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 75:39 1131
12 Denys Shcherbakov  UKR 75:51 1127
13 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 76:39 1113
14 Ralph Street  GBR 76:42 1113
15 Helmut Gremmel  AUT 77:19 1102
16 Mikko Siren  FIN 77:35 1097
17 Jon Aukrust Osmoen  NOR 78:28 1082
18 Timo Sild  EST 80:01 1056
19 Krisztian Liszka  HUN 80:26 1049
20 Tim Robertson  NZL 80:48 1042
21 Wolfgang Siegert  AUT 82:06 1020
22 Kristo Heinmann  EST 82:55 1006
23 Moritz Doellgast  GER 84:49 973
24 Loic Marty  FRA 86:31 944
25 Konstantin Serebryanitskiy  RUS 87:48 922
26 Davis Dislers  LAT 88:10 916
27 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi  RUS 88:59 902
28 Martynas Tirlikas  LTU 89:01 901
29 Theo Fleurent  FRA 90:57 868
30 Klaus Schgaguler  ITA 93:12 830
31 Tiago Romao  POR 93:17 828
32 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 98:53 732
33 Itay Manor  ISR 101:30 687
34 Peter Mizur  SVK 101:42 684
35 Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ  ESP 101:54 681
36 Colm Moran  IRL 112:29 499
37 Francois Van der Ouderaa  BEL 113:46 477
Nicolas Simonin  IRL NC