European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification

Name European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification
Date26/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 25:07.0 1259
2 Adela Indrakova  CZE 25:36.0 1229
3 Rahel Friederich  SUI 26:10.0 1194
4 Saila Kinni  FIN 26:16.0 1188
5 Helena Jansson  SWE 26:32.0 1171
6 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 26:36.0 1167
7 Emily Kemp  CAN 27:02.0 1140
8 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 27:20.0 1121
9 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 27:24.0 1117
10 Laura Vike  LAT 27:52.0 1088
11 Lina Strand  SWE 28:03.0 1076
12 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 28:24.0 1054
13 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 29:10.0 1007
14 Marianne Haug  EST 29:24.0 992
15 Kerstin Ullmann  SUI 30:04.0 951
16 Patricia Nieke  GER 30:08.0 946
17 Evely Kaasiku  EST 30:14.0 940
18 Liga Arniece  LAT 31:03.0 889
19 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 31:05.0 887
19 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 31:05.0 887
21 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 31:17.0 875
22 Liliana Gotseva  BUL 32:03.0 827
23 Kate Morrison  NZL 32:13.0 816
24 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 32:16.0 813
25 Alice Leake  GBR 32:46.0 782
26 Lia Patscheider  ITA 33:31.0 735
27 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 33:53.0 712
28 Irina Nyberg  RUS 34:51.0 652
29 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 35:42.0 599
Hollie Orr  GBR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Johan Runesson  SWE 28:29.0 1285
2 Martin Hubmann  SUI 29:01.0 1251
3 Lucas Basset  FRA 29:08.0 1243
4 Valentin Novikov  RUS 29:33.0 1217
5 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 29:36.0 1213
6 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 29:41.0 1208
7 Pavel Kubat  CZE 30:06.0 1181
8 Milos Nykodym  CZE 30:34.0 1151
9 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 30:54.0 1130
10 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 30:55.0 1129
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 31:01.0 1123
12 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 31:08.0 1115
13 Matthias Groell  AUT 31:27.0 1095
14 Alan Cherry  GBR 31:30.0 1092
15 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 31:39.0 1082
16 Aron Bako  HUN 31:41.0 1080
17 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 31:44.0 1077
18 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 31:52.0 1068
19 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 31:53.0 1067
20 Hector Haines  GBR 32:00.0 1059
21 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 32:04.0 1055
22 Kenny Kivikas  EST 32:29.0 1028
23 Andris Jubelis  LAT 33:01.0 994
24 Andreu Blanes  ESP 33:07.0 988
25 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 33:11.0 984
26 Tiago Romao  POR 33:14.0 980
27 Conor Short  IRL 33:24.0 970
28 Magnus Dewett  DEN 33:32.0 961
29 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 33:48.0 944
30 Toby Scott  NZL 34:00.0 931
31 Daniel Fehervari  HUN 34:45.0 883
32 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 35:04.0 863
33 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 35:12.0 854
34 Kristo Heinmann  EST 35:37.0 828
35 Teodor Yordanov  BUL 35:44.0 820
36 Janis Kums  LAT 35:53.0 810
37 Matthias Kretzschmar  GER 36:07.0 796
38 Guy Sabo  ISR 37:48.0 688
39 Ruairi Short  IRL 38:18.0 656
40 Will Critchley  CAN 39:42.0 566
41 Peter Mizur  SVK 43:41.0 310
42 Francois Van der Ouderaa  BEL 47:43.0 52