European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle qualification
Date26/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 25:07 1259
2 Adela Indrakova  CZE 25:36 1229
3 Rahel Friederich  SUI 26:10 1194
4 Saila Kinni  FIN 26:16 1188
5 Helena Bergman  SWE 26:32 1171
6 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 26:36 1167
7 Emily Kemp  CAN 27:02 1140
8 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 27:20 1121
9 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 27:24 1117
10 Laura Vike  LAT 27:52 1088
11 Lina Strand  SWE 28:03 1076
12 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 28:24 1054
13 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 29:10 1007
14 Marianne Haug  EST 29:24 992
15 Kerstin Ullmann  SUI 30:04 951
16 Patricia Nieke  GER 30:08 946
17 Evely Kaasiku  EST 30:14 940
18 Liga Arniece  LAT 31:03 889
19 Andra Cecilia Anghel  ROU 31:05 887
19 Sigrid Alexandersen  NOR 31:05 887
21 Inga Kazlauskaite  LTU 31:17 875
22 Liliana Gotseva  BUL 32:03 827
23 Kate Morrison  NZL 32:13 816
24 Lauriane Beauvisage  FRA 32:16 813
25 Alice Leake  GBR 32:46 782
26 Lia Patscheider  ITA 33:31 735
27 Ewa Gwozdz  POL 33:53 712
28 Irina Nyberg  RUS 34:51 652
29 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 35:42 599
Hollie Orr  GBR NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Johan Runesson  SWE 28:29 1285
2 Martin Hubmann  SUI 29:01 1251
3 Lucas Basset  FRA 29:08 1243
4 Valentin Novikov  RUS 29:33 1217
5 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 29:36 1213
6 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 29:41 1208
7 Pavel Kubat  CZE 30:06 1181
8 Milos Nykodym  CZE 30:34 1151
9 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 30:54 1130
10 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 30:55 1129
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 31:01 1123
12 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 31:08 1115
13 Matthias Groell  AUT 31:27 1095
14 Alan Cherry  GBR 31:30 1092
15 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 31:39 1082
16 Aron Bako  HUN 31:41 1080
17 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 31:44 1077
18 Andreas Rueedlinger  SUI 31:52 1068
19 Daniel Hubmann  SUI 31:53 1067
20 Hector Haines  GBR 32:00 1059
21 Aaro Asikainen  FIN 32:04 1055
22 Kenny Kivikas  EST 32:29 1028
23 Andris Jubelis  LAT 33:01 994
24 Andreu Blanes  ESP 33:07 988
25 Pavlo Ushkvarok  UKR 33:11 984
26 Tiago Romao  POR 33:14 980
27 Conor Short  IRL 33:24 970
28 Magnus Dewett  DEN 33:32 961
29 Mateusz Wenslaw  POL 33:48 944
30 Toby Scott  NZL 34:00 931
31 Daniel Fehervari  HUN 34:45 883
32 Vytautas Beliunas  LTU 35:04 863
33 Giacomo Zagonel  ITA 35:12 854
34 Kristo Heinmann  EST 35:37 828
35 Teodor Yordanov  BUL 35:44 820
36 Janis Kums  LAT 35:53 810
37 Matthias Kretzschmar  GER 36:07 796
38 Guy Sabo  ISR 37:48 688
39 Ruairi Short  IRL 38:18 656
40 Will Critchley  CAN 39:42 566
41 Peter Mizur  SVK 43:41 310
42 Francois Van der Ouderaa  BEL 47:43 52