European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle final

Event European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2, Middle final
Date27/05/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WCUP, min & max points for winner:1450-1450
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Tove Alexandersson  SWE 32:37 1450 100
2 Judith Wyder  SUI 34:50 1360 80
3 Marika Teini  FIN 35:02 1352 60
4 Emily Kemp  CAN 35:21 1339 50
5 Maja Alm  DEN 35:27 1335 45
6 Saila Kinni  FIN 35:35 1329 40
7 Helena Bergman  SWE 36:08 1307 37
8 Ida Bobach  DEN 36:19 1299 35
9 Lina Strand  SWE 36:22 1297 33
9 Venla Harju  FIN 36:22 1297 33
11 Svetlana Mironova  RUS 36:43 1283 30
12 Julia Gross  SUI 36:48 1280 29
13 Natalia Gemperle  RUS 37:38 1246 28
14 Rahel Friederich  SUI 37:40 1244 27
15 Catherine Taylor  GBR 37:46 1240 26
16 Merja Rantanen  FIN 38:00 1231 25
17 Marianne Andersen  NOR 38:05 1227 24
18 Sofia Haajanen  FIN 38:08 1225 23
19 Emma Johansson  NOR 38:19 1218 22
20 Anna Bachman  SWE 38:20 1217 21
21 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul  NOR 38:25 1214 20
22 Jana Knapova  CZE 38:30 1210 19
23 Isia Basset  FRA 38:36 1206 18
24 Adela Indrakova  CZE 38:50 1197 17
25 Nadiya Volynska  UKR 39:07 1185 16
26 Heidi Bagstevold  NOR 39:09 1184 15
27 Inga Dambe  LAT 39:13 1181 14
28 Sarina Jenzer  SUI 39:30 1170 13
29 Yulia Novikova  RUS 39:39 1163 12
30 Jo Shepherd  GBR 39:56 1152 11
31 Dana Safka Brozkova  CZE 39:58 1151 10
32 Laura Ramstein  AUT 40:08 1144 9
33 Cecilie Friberg Klysner  DEN 40:42 1121 8
34 Emma Johansson  SWE 40:56 1111 7
35 Vendula Horcickova  CZE 41:06 1104 6
36 Evely Kaasiku  EST 41:50 1075 5
37 Laura Vike  LAT 42:06 1064 4
38 Kristina Trimake  LTU 42:18 1056 3
39 Carlotta Scalet  ITA 42:20 1054 2
40 Anja Arbter  AUT 42:29 1048 1
40 Sara Hagstrom  SWE 42:29 1048 1
42 Amelie Chataing  FRA 42:42 1039
43 Sandra Grosberga  LAT 42:47 1036
44 AnniMaija Fincke  FIN 42:55 1030
45 Liga Arniece  LAT 44:05 983
46 Kerstin Ullmann  SUI 44:21 972
47 Denisa Kosova  CZE 45:41 918
48 Marianne Haug  EST 47:05 861
49 Jessica Tullie  GBR 47:53 828
50 Hanna Wisniewska  POL 47:55 827
51 Patricia Nieke  GER 49:16 772
52 Lea Vercellotti  FRA 50:33 719

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Matthias Kyburz  SUI 31:56 1450 100
2 Gustav Bergman  SWE 32:30 1428 80
3 Lucas Basset  FRA 32:47 1417 60
4 Oskar Sjoeberg  SWE 32:58 1410 50
5 Florian Howald  SUI 33:01 1408 45
6 Valentin Novikov  RUS 33:43 1382 40
6 Jan Sedivy  CZE 33:43 1382 40
8 Martin Hubmann  SUI 33:49 1378 35
9 Johan Runesson  SWE 33:54 1375 33
10 Andreas Kyburz  SUI 34:01 1370 31
11 Baptiste Rollier  SUI 34:09 1365 30
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer  AUT 34:11 1364 29
13 Oleksandr Kratov  UKR 34:14 1362 28
14 Carl Godager Kaas  NOR 34:18 1359 27
15 Vojtech Kral  CZE 34:24 1355 26
16 Jonas Leandersson  SWE 34:30 1352 25
17 Milos Nykodym  CZE 34:33 1350 24
18 Jan Petrzela  CZE 34:36 1348 23
19 Ruslan Glibov  UKR 34:39 1346 22
20 Peter Oberg  SWE 34:55 1336 21
21 Fredric Portin  FIN 35:00 1332 20
22 Timo Sild  EST 35:04 1330 19
23 Torgeir Noerbech  NOR 35:07 1328 18
24 Gaute Hallan Steiwer  NOR 35:16 1322 17
25 Nicolas Rio  FRA 35:25 1316 16
25 Albin Ridefelt  SWE 35:25 1316 16
27 Jan Prochazka  CZE 35:43 1305 14
28 Magne Daehli  NOR 36:02 1293 13
29 Edgars Bertuks  LAT 36:14 1285 12
30 Olli Markus Taivainen  FIN 36:21 1281 11
30 Tue Lassen  DEN 36:21 1281 11
32 Andrey Khramov  RUS 36:24 1279 9
33 Dmitry Tsvetkov  RUS 36:49 1263 8
34 Pavel Kubat  CZE 36:56 1258 7
35 Bartosz Pawlak  POL 37:06 1252 6
36 Olivier Blanc Tranchant  FRA 37:41 1230 5
37 Ivan Sirakov  BUL 37:46 1226 4
38 Vincent Coupat  FRA 38:00 1217 3
39 Bjarne Friedrichs  GER 38:04 1215 2
40 Robert Merl  AUT 38:25 1202 1
41 Sergey Dobrynin  RUS 38:34 1196
42 Antonio Martinez Perez  ESP 38:41 1191
43 Matthias Groell  AUT 39:12 1171
44 Miika Kirmula  FIN 39:39 1154
45 Alan Cherry  GBR 39:57 1143
46 Aron Bako  HUN 39:58 1142
47 Hakon Jarvis Westergard  NOR 41:41 1076
48 Kiril Nikolov  BUL 42:05 1061
49 Roberto Dallavalle  ITA 42:19 1052
50 Arturs Paulins  LAT 45:38 925
51 Bjoern Cederberg  DEN 48:11 827