Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016, Long

Name Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016, Long
Date11/07/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Anna Haataja  FIN 57:37.0 1014
2 Valerie Aebischer  SUI 59:27.0 982
3 Sofie Bachmann  SUI 60:31.0 962
4 Anine Lome  NOR 62:09.0 933
5 Paula Gross  SUI 63:50.0 903
6 Leenukka Hanhijarvi  FIN 64:28.0 891
7 Ingeborg Eide  NOR 64:31.0 890
8 Enni Jalava  FIN 64:32.0 890
9 Ingrid Lundanes  NOR 65:32.0 872
10 Klara Novotna  CZE 65:40.0 870
11 Tonje Vassend  NOR 65:52.0 866
12 Simona Aebersold  SUI 66:07.0 862
13 Elin Carlsson  SWE 66:09.0 861
14 Tereza Novakova  CZE 66:17.0 859
15 Maelle Beauvir  FRA 66:57.0 847
16 Tilda Johansson  SWE 67:03.0 845
17 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 67:23.0 839
18 Victoria Haestad Bjornstad  NOR 67:25.0 838
19 Olena Postelniak  UKR 67:30.0 837
20 Dorothea Mueller  GER 67:42.0 833
21 Anna Stickova  CZE 67:43.0 833
22 Line Cederberg  DEN 67:57.0 829
23 Lotta Kirvesmies  FIN 68:16.0 823
24 Aasne Skram Troemborg  NOR 68:23.0 821
25 Elin Pettersson  SWE 68:30.0 819
26 Luca Szuromi  HUN 68:41.0 816
27 Anna Dvorianskaia  RUS 68:53.0 812
28 Anika Gassner  AUT 69:03.0 809
29 Maja Morawska  POL 69:07.0 808
30 Petra Hancova  CZE 69:14.0 806
31 Virag Weiler  HUN 69:18.0 805
32 Emmi Jokela  FIN 69:27.0 802
33 Zsofia Sarkozy  HUN 69:29.0 801
34 Andreya Dyaksova  BUL 69:41.0 798
35 Hanna Mueller  SUI 69:49.0 795
36 Daria Moskalenko  UKR 69:56.0 793
37 Birte Friedrichs  GER 70:03.0 791
38 Alice Tilley  NZL 70:10.0 789
39 Linnea Golsater  SWE 70:15.0 787
40 Johanna Oberg  SWE 70:19.0 786
41 Barbora Chaloupska  CZE 70:31.0 783
42 Paula Starke  GER 70:34.0 782
43 Carina Polzer  AUT 71:32.0 764
44 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 71:35.0 764
45 Agnes Rebeka Neda  ROU 71:58.0 757
46 Tereza Cechova  CZE 72:28.0 748
47 Fiona Bunn  GBR 72:59.0 738
48 Agnes Kracht  DEN 73:15.0 734
49 Maria Prieto  ESP 73:19.0 732
50 Alena Rakova  RUS 73:28.0 730
51 Patricia Siegert  GER 73:40.0 726
52 Greti Pentek  HUN 73:56.0 721
53 Johanna Trummer  AUT 74:00.0 720
54 Zlata Malysheva  RUS 74:03.0 719
55 Karoliina Ukskoski  FIN 75:08.0 700
56 Jasmina Gassner  AUT 75:23.0 695
57 Ragnhild Hjermstad  NOR 75:42.0 690
58 Kseniia Penzina  RUS 75:46.0 688
59 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 75:54.0 686
60 Tara Melhuish  AUS 76:10.0 681
61 Francesca Taufer  ITA 76:17.0 679
62 Joana Waelti  SUI 76:56.0 667
63 Andrea Papugova  SVK 77:01.0 666
64 Cecile Foltzer  FRA 77:30.0 657
65 Hanna Hugosson  SWE 77:42.0 654
66 Isabel Seeger  GER 78:15.0 644
67 Weronika Cych  POL 78:26.0 640
68 Migle Susinskaite  LTU 78:38.0 637
69 Ellen Klueser  GER 78:53.0 632
70 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 78:58.0 631
71 Deimante Motiejunaite  LTU 79:11.0 627
72 Katie CoryWright  NZL 79:12.0 627
73 Ayse Bozkurt  TUR 79:56.0 614
74 Danielle Goodall  NZL 80:00.0 612
75 Kaste Rutkauskaite  LTU 80:11.0 609
76 Akvile Bartkeviciute  LTU 80:33.0 602
77 Tereza Smelikova  SVK 80:38.0 601
78 Emma Waddington  CAN 81:21.0 588
79 Winnie Oakhill  AUS 81:25.0 587
80 Caroline Finderup  DEN 81:28.0 586
81 Yuliya Kobets  UKR 81:41.0 582
82 Lanita Steer  AUS 81:57.0 577
83 Zeynep Ocak  TUR 83:00.0 558
84 Roisin Long  IRL 83:08.0 556
85 Isabel Bryant  USA 83:15.0 554
86 Pia Blake  CAN 83:16.0 554
87 Elena Pisarenko  RUS 83:18.0 553
88 Alice Rigby  GBR 83:19.0 553
89 Asha Steer  AUS 83:31.0 549
90 Caoimhe O Boyle  IRL 83:43.0 546
91 Inmaculada Crespo  ESP 83:55.0 542
92 Elif Gokce Avci  TUR 84:10.0 537
93 Arianna Taufer  ITA 84:32.0 531
94 Zoe Dowling  AUS 85:05.0 521
95 Lara Molloy  NZL 86:11.0 501
96 Tyra Christopherson  USA 86:13.0 501
97 Nikoline Holm Splittorff  DEN 86:56.0 488
98 Julia Doubson  USA 87:36.0 476
99 Jennifer Ricketts  GBR 87:48.0 472
100 Laura Leiboma  LAT 88:08.0 466
101 Evalin Brautigam  USA 88:48.0 454
102 Maria Soriano Ramal  ESP 89:20.0 445
103 Antonia Sofrankova  SVK 90:19.0 427
104 Julia Goldmann  HUN 90:29.0 424
105 Kayla Fairbairn  NZL 90:38.0 421
106 Laura Baus  ESP 92:08.0 394
107 Anna Dowling  AUS 92:49.0 382
108 Ekaterina Vlasova  RUS 93:01.0 378
109 Juliette Basset  FRA 94:13.0 357
110 Christie Courtnage  RSA 95:36.0 332
111 Anna Giovanelli  ITA 96:41.0 313
112 Emily Raudkepp  EST 96:43.0 312
113 Selma Cabri  TUR 96:54.0 309
114 Elizabete Blumentale  LAT 96:55.0 308
115 Marianne Haug  EST 97:07.0 305
116 Pia Ocvirk  CRO 97:34.0 297
117 Yoshie Katsuyama  JPN 97:43.0 294
118 Anna Eleonora Freimane  LAT 98:44.0 276
119 Hau Wah Brenda Chan  HKG 101:46.0 221
120 Marie Tammemae  EST 102:13.0 213
121 Filipa Rodrigues  POR 102:35.0 207
122 Cho Yu Lam  HKG 103:19.0 193
123 Rahime Sozbir  TUR 105:35.0 153
124 Olga Stanojevic  SRB 108:50.0 94
125 Claudia Rooman  BEL 111:12.0 52
125 Yurina Takahashi  JPN 111:12.0 52
127 Emma Sherwood  CAN 112:15.0 33
128 Joana Fernandes  POR 114:21.0 10
129 Moeko Sano  JPN 118:29.0 10
130 Natsuki Yamagishi  JPN 118:57.0 10
131 Kirsten Chambers  RSA 119:35.0 10
132 Nicole Whitmore  CAN 121:19.0 10
133 Lale Han Kilic  TUR 123:04.0 10
134 Fei Dai  CHN 123:23.0 10
135 Merel Dirksen  NED 124:42.0 10
136 Sze Wing Yee  HKG 131:12.0 10
137 Ka Yan Ng  HKG 136:25.0 10
138 Naho Katori  JPN 141:45.0 10
Sonia Hollands  NZL NC
Amanda Johansson  USA NC
Josefine Lind  DEN NC
Manami Murata  JPN NC
Aoife McCavana  IRL NC
Hoi Yi Law  HKG NC
Wai Hin Soo  HKG NC

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Joey Hadorn  SUI 65:01.0 962
2 Thomas Curiger  SUI 65:53.0 950
3 Isac von Krusenstierna  SWE 67:05.0 934
4 Simon Hector  SWE 68:04.0 921
5 Matous Furst  CZE 68:08.0 920
6 Dag Blandkjenn  NOR 71:28.0 875
7 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 71:46.0 871
8 Topias Ahola  FIN 72:07.0 866
8 Jakub Dekret  SVK 72:07.0 866
10 Anton Kuukka  FIN 72:08.0 866
11 Anton Forsberg  SWE 72:26.0 862
12 Riccardo Rancan  SUI 72:47.0 857
12 Vladislav Malyshev  RUS 72:47.0 857
14 Vegard Jarvis Westergard  NOR 73:01.0 854
15 Akseli Ruohola  FIN 73:10.0 852
16 Elias Thorsdal Molnvik  NOR 73:17.0 850
17 Vojtech Kettner  CZE 73:30.0 847
18 Matt Doyle  AUS 73:48.0 843
19 Olai Stensland Lillevold  NOR 74:08.0 839
20 Noah Zbinden  SUI 74:11.0 838
21 Tuomas Heikkila  FIN 75:05.0 826
22 Audun Heimdal  NOR 75:11.0 825
23 Jesper Svensk  SWE 75:32.0 820
24 Mathieu Perrin  FRA 75:56.0 815
25 Oskar Leinonen  SWE 76:00.0 814
26 Tobia Pezzati  SUI 76:02.0 813
27 Simon Imark  SWE 76:05.0 813
28 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 76:08.0 812
28 Shamus Morrison  NZL 76:08.0 812
30 Tommy Hayes  NZL 76:24.0 808
31 Mattia Debertolis  ITA 77:09.0 798
31 Will Rigg  GBR 77:09.0 798
33 Anton Salmenkyla  USA 77:14.0 797
34 Jakub Glonek  CZE 77:23.0 795
35 Quentin Rauturier  FRA 77:28.0 794
36 Ole Hennseler  GER 77:31.0 793
37 Fabio Brunet  ITA 77:44.0 791
38 Heino Ollin  EST 77:52.0 789
39 Nikita Gurevich  RUS 77:56.0 788
40 Vojtech Sykora  CZE 78:03.0 786
41 Fryderyk Pryjma  POL 78:16.0 783
42 Alexander Chepelin  GBR 78:23.0 782
43 Ed Cory Wright  NZL 78:33.0 780
44 Martin Jonas  SVK 78:40.0 778
45 Mihaly Ormay  HUN 78:41.0 778
46 Mathias Peter  AUT 78:46.0 777
47 Balazs Miavecz  HUN 79:01.0 773
48 Martin Borge Heir  USA 79:31.0 767
49 Florian Kurz  AUT 79:36.0 765
50 Oskar Stormer  NOR 79:45.0 763
51 Sergey Popov  RUS 79:46.0 763
52 Dusan Slama  SVK 79:50.0 762
53 Patrik Egei  HUN 80:08.0 758
54 Orhan Kutlu  TUR 80:11.0 758
55 Aston Key  AUS 80:57.0 747
56 Uldis Upitis  LAT 81:11.0 744
57 Matiss Sliksjanis  LAT 81:33.0 739
58 Stefan Mihaylov  BUL 81:39.0 738
59 Kirill Komarov  RUS 81:43.0 737
59 Stefan Bilic  SRB 81:43.0 737
61 Stepan Mudrak  CZE 82:09.0 731
62 Anton Kamolz  GER 82:15.0 730
63 Henry McNulty  AUS 82:34.0 726
64 Krzysztof Rzenca  POL 82:39.0 724
65 Stefan Yordanov  BUL 82:43.0 724
66 Dominik Jandl  AUT 82:53.0 721
67 Fleury Roux  FRA 82:59.0 720
68 Jakub Chupek  SVK 83:02.0 719
69 Daniil Tetikov  RUS 83:03.0 719
70 Nicolas Kastner  AUT 83:30.0 713
71 Arnaud Perrin  FRA 83:43.0 710
72 Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted  DEN 83:54.0 708
73 Laurits Bidstrup Moller  DEN 84:16.0 703
74 Devon Beckman  NZL 84:33.0 699
75 Adrien Delenne  FRA 84:53.0 694
76 Rafael Dobnik  AUT 85:02.0 692
77 Peter Divin  ROU 85:06.0 691
78 Mikkel Lyskjaer  DEN 85:17.0 689
79 Marton Zacher  HUN 85:21.0 688
79 Matt Goodall  NZL 85:21.0 688
81 Emil Oebro  DEN 85:22.0 688
82 Martin Smelik  SVK 85:26.0 687
83 Paul Pruzina  IRL 85:27.0 687
84 Ibrahim Dilek  TUR 85:50.0 682
85 Jan Cech  CZE 85:52.0 681
86 Cosme Sanchez Dorado  ESP 85:58.0 680
87 Mikhail Kuleshov  RUS 86:10.0 677
88 Radoslaw Piotrowski  POL 86:23.0 674
89 Endijs Titomers  LAT 86:27.0 673
90 Patrick Jaffe  AUS 86:37.0 671
91 Luis Milvaques Casado  ESP 86:43.0 670
92 Ricardo Esteves Ferreira  POR 86:57.0 667
93 Timothy Chambers  RSA 87:22.0 661
94 Malthe Gaarsdal  DEN 88:29.0 646
95 Harrison McCartney  GBR 88:45.0 642
96 Claudiu Rob  ROU 88:47.0 642
97 Korbinian Lehner  GER 88:50.0 641
98 Lauri Pahn  EST 88:53.0 641
99 Go Inamori  JPN 89:10.0 637
100 Daniel Stansfield  GBR 89:18.0 635
101 Daniel Peregi  HUN 89:37.0 631
102 Peter Tusar  SLO 90:08.0 624
103 Robert Graham  CAN 90:52.0 614
104 Serhii Nahorniuk  UKR 91:09.0 610
105 Jarrah Day  AUS 91:16.0 609
106 Cesare Mattiroli  ITA 91:42.0 603
107 Caelan Pangman McLean  CAN 91:56.0 600
108 Erik Doehler  GER 92:04.0 598
109 Michael Svoboda  CAN 92:10.0 596
110 Leif Blake  CAN 92:14.0 596
111 Pranas Germanavicius  LTU 92:19.0 594
112 Vasili Fomiciov  MDA 92:21.0 594
113 Suleyman Eren  TUR 92:32.0 592
114 Jan Erik Naess  CAN 92:43.0 589
115 Markus Graetsch  GER 93:10.0 583
116 Joe Woodley  GBR 93:36.0 577
117 Christian Michelsen  CAN 94:17.0 568
118 Cameron de LIsle  NZL 94:58.0 559
119 Dominik Kirin  CRO 94:59.0 559
120 Milos Bilic  SRB 95:33.0 551
121 Martynas Germanavicius  LTU 95:46.0 548
122 Colin Kolbe  GER 95:48.0 548
123 Anatoly Fomiciov  MDA 95:54.0 546
123 Carlos Raico Landa Sanchez  ESP 95:54.0 546
125 Joao Novo  POR 96:29.0 538
126 Rokas Vaitkus  LTU 96:39.0 536
127 Luka Ivkovic  CRO 97:17.0 528
128 Valentin Shishkov  BUL 97:23.0 526
129 Rokas Lipnickas  LTU 98:25.0 512
130 Michael Laraia  USA 98:37.0 510
131 Reiji Matsuo  JPN 98:51.0 507
132 Roark Robinson  RSA 99:05.0 503
133 Oguzhan Karatepe  TUR 99:55.0 492
134 Jonathan Quinn  IRL 100:08.0 489
135 Jeremy Bredo  BEL 100:44.0 481
136 Peter Knobloch Esztergar  ROU 102:00.0 464
137 Tom Drygalski  BEL 102:19.0 460
138 Bernardo Pereira  POR 102:22.0 459
139 Talha Gunday  TUR 103:14.0 448
140 Blaz Petrovic  SLO 103:39.0 442
141 Vasco Duarte  POR 103:59.0 438
142 Simeon Burrill  AUS 105:07.0 422
143 Itsuki Ito  JPN 106:04.0 410
144 Akihiro Shiina  JPN 106:13.0 408
145 Misaki Kato  JPN 107:25.0 391
146 Peter Meehan  IRL 107:49.0 386
147 David Ugray  SVK 114:00.0 303
148 Emirhan Kulahsiz  TUR 114:12.0 300
149 Thomas Laraia  USA 115:03.0 289
150 Juhong Mo  CHN 124:15.0 165
151 Peter Zakrevski  USA 128:57.0 102
152 Ken Shibanuma  JPN 130:10.0 85
153 Chit Hei Shiu  HKG 135:48.0 10
154 Sing Wai Li  HKG 138:40.0 10
155 Xiao Tang  CHN 143:16.0 10
156 Andries Swart  RSA 145:29.0 10
Mads Skaug  DEN NC
Mate Dalos  HUN NC
Janek Piirisild  EST NC
Simon Dubach  SUI NC
Elmar Montero Carceles  ESP NC
Carl Holmes  RSA NC
Wei Yong Yue  HKG NC
Joao Benardino  POR NC