Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016, Middle Final

Event Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016, Middle Final
Date14/07/2016
InfoRace information in Eventor
Rule WRE_OTHER, min & max points for winner:800-1400
-

Women

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Simona Aebersold  SUI 24:06 1025
2 Aleksandra Hornik  POL 25:56 960
3 Johanna Oberg  SWE 26:17 948
4 Megan Carter Davies  GBR 27:28 906
5 Anna Haataja  FIN 27:31 904
6 Hanna Mueller  SUI 27:37 901
7 Paula Gross  SUI 27:39 900
8 Anna Dvorianskaia  RUS 27:47 895
9 Tilda Johansson  SWE 27:50 893
10 Valerie Aebischer  SUI 28:20 876
11 Sofie Bachmann  SUI 28:32 868
12 Anna Stickova  CZE 28:46 860
13 Victoria Haestad Bjornstad  NOR 28:47 860
14 Enni Jalava  FIN 29:00 852
15 Jasmina Gassner  AUT 29:38 830
16 Aasne Skram Troemborg  NOR 29:46 825
17 Elin Carlsson  SWE 29:47 824
18 Ingrid Lundanes  NOR 29:51 822
19 Tereza Novakova  CZE 30:11 810
20 Barbora Chaloupska  CZE 30:17 807
21 Caroline Finderup  DEN 30:21 804
22 Marianne Haug  EST 30:38 794
23 Ellen Klueser  GER 30:47 789
24 Csenge Viniczai  HUN 30:56 784
25 Alena Rakova  RUS 31:01 781
26 Amanda Falck Weber  DEN 31:04 779
26 Luca Szuromi  HUN 31:04 779
28 Anine Lome  NOR 31:08 776
29 Chloe Haberkorn  FRA 31:21 769
30 Birte Friedrichs  GER 31:25 766
30 Isabel Seeger  GER 31:25 766
32 Tereza Cechova  CZE 31:29 764
33 Elin Pettersson  SWE 31:30 764
34 Maelle Beauvir  FRA 31:45 755
35 Olena Postelniak  UKR 31:47 753
36 Karoliina Ukskoski  FIN 31:54 749
37 Emmi Jokela  FIN 32:05 743
38 Ragnhild Hjermstad  NOR 32:21 733
39 Joana Waelti  SUI 32:37 724
40 Andreya Dyaksova  BUL 32:41 722
41 Weronika Cych  POL 33:11 704
42 Laura Leiboma  LAT 33:16 701
43 Jennifer Ricketts  GBR 33:19 699
44 Florence Hanauer  FRA 33:22 697
45 Maria Prieto  ESP 33:36 689
46 Petra Hancova  CZE 33:57 677
47 Josefine Lind  DEN 34:03 673
48 Ingeborg Eide  NOR 34:17 665
49 Virag Weiler  HUN 34:25 660
50 Maja Morawska  POL 34:58 641
50 Fiona Bunn  GBR 34:58 641
52 Patricia Siegert  GER 35:47 612
53 Alice Tilley  NZL 36:30 587
54 Yuliya Kobets  UKR 36:35 584
55 Pia Blake  CAN 36:37 583
56 Agnes Rebeka Neda  ROU 37:04 567
57 Tonje Vassend  NOR 37:16 560
58 Julie Emmerson  GBR 44:29 304
59 Inmaculada Crespo  ESP 49:48 116

Men

RankName ResultPointsWCup
1 Thomas Curiger  SUI 24:21 933
2 Joey Hadorn  SUI 25:10 909
3 Audun Heimdal  NOR 25:32 897
4 Anton Forsberg  SWE 25:35 896
5 Noah Zbinden  SUI 25:40 893
6 Isac von Krusenstierna  SWE 25:53 887
7 Anton Kuukka  FIN 26:08 879
8 Mathias Peter  AUT 26:21 873
9 Shamus Morrison  NZL 26:27 870
10 Jesper Svensk  SWE 26:28 869
11 Mathieu Perrin  FRA 26:35 866
12 Oskar Stormer  NOR 26:41 863
13 Simon Hector  SWE 26:48 859
14 Simon Imark  SWE 27:01 852
15 Elias Thorsdal Molnvik  NOR 27:05 850
16 Riccardo Rancan  SUI 27:09 848
16 Alexander Chepelin  GBR 27:09 848
18 Mikhail Kuleshov  RUS 27:11 847
19 Olli Ojanaho  FIN 27:12 847
20 Vegard Jarvis Westergard  NOR 27:16 845
21 Olai Stensland Lillevold  NOR 27:24 841
22 Kirill Komarov  RUS 27:26 840
23 Topias Ahola  FIN 27:37 834
24 Dag Blandkjenn  NOR 27:48 829
25 Vojtech Sykora  CZE 27:57 824
26 Matt Doyle  AUS 27:58 824
27 Mattia Debertolis  ITA 28:03 821
28 Jan Cech  CZE 28:09 818
29 Tobia Pezzati  SUI 28:14 816
30 Riccardo Scalet  ITA 28:17 814
31 Adrien Delenne  FRA 28:47 799
32 Ed Cory Wright  NZL 28:53 796
33 Quentin Rauturier  FRA 28:57 794
34 Anatoli Fomiciov  MDA 29:02 791
35 Marton Zacher  HUN 29:03 791
35 Henry McNulty  AUS 29:03 791
37 Orhan Kutlu  TUR 29:05 790
38 Ole Hennseler  GER 29:18 783
39 Mate Dalos  HUN 29:25 780
40 Jannis Bonek  AUT 29:27 779
41 Tommy Hayes  NZL 30:01 761
42 Mihaly Ormay  HUN 30:04 760
43 Akseli Ruohola  FIN 30:14 755
44 Vojtech Kettner  CZE 30:37 743
45 Uldis Upitis  LAT 30:42 741
46 Heino Ollin  EST 31:11 726
47 Florian Kurz  AUT 31:31 716
48 Stepan Mudrak  CZE 31:50 706
49 Topi Raitanen  FIN 31:51 706
50 Anton Kamolz  GER 31:53 705
51 Korbinian Lehner  GER 31:54 704
52 Laurits Bidstrup Moller  DEN 32:04 699
53 Erik Doehler  GER 32:39 682
54 Dusan Slama  SVK 34:07 637
55 Matous Furst  CZE 34:22 629
56 Radoslaw Piotrowski  POL 34:40 620
57 Daniel Stansfield  GBR 34:51 615
58 Simon Dubach  SUI 35:09 606
59 Dane Blomquist  GBR 35:51 584
Michael Laraia  USA NC